Elena of Avalor (TV Series)
First Day of Rule (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Elliot M. Bour |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Craig Gerber | ... | (creator) |
Craig Gerber | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Aimee Carrero | ... | Princess Elena (voice) | |
Jenna Ortega | ... | Princess Isabel (voice) | |
Keith Ferguson | ... | Zuzo (voice) | |
Jillian Rose Reed | ... | Naomi (voice) | |
Carlos Alazraqui | ... | Skylar (voice) | |
Jorge Diaz | ... | Gabe (voice) | |
Chris Parnell | ... | Migs (voice) | |
Joseph Haro | ... | Mateo (voice) | |
Yvette Nicole Brown | ... | Luna (voice) | |
Christian Lanz | ... | Chancellor Esteban (voice) | |
Joe Nunez | ... | Armando (voice) | |
Constance Marie | ... | Doña Paloma (voice) | |
Emiliano Díez | ... | Francisco (voice) | |
Julia Vera | ... | Luisa (voice) | |
Rich Sommer | ... | Captain Daniel Turner (voice) | |
Lucas Grabeel | ... | Jiku (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alejandra Gollas | ... | Mother of Esteban (voice) | |
Jaime Camil | ... | Julio (voice) (uncredited) | |
Echo Kellum | ... | King Joaquín (voice) (uncredited) | |
Justina Machado | ... | Carmen (voice) (uncredited) | |
Lou Diamond Phillips | ... | Victor Delgado (voice) (uncredited) | |
Tyler Posey | ... | Prince Alonso (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Genna Du Plessis | ... | producer |
Craig Gerber | ... | executive producer |
Natasha Kopp | ... | line producer |
Jamie Mitchell | ... | executive producer |
Clay Renfroe | ... | line producer |
Craig Simpson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Tony Morales |
Editing by
Margaret Hou | ||
Pieter Kaufman | ||
Peter Lonsdale |
Casting By
Brian Mathias | ||
Jennifer Trujillo |
Art Direction by
Frank Montagna |
Production Management
Matthew Baughman | ... | production manager |
Marija Jancevska | ... | production manager |
Anna Keenan | ... | production manager |
Veronique Little | ... | post-production supervisor |
Samantha Maggiolo | ... | assistant production manager |
William C. Turner | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Otis Brayboy | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Suzanne Burks | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Suzanne Hirota Burks) |
Ricardo Delgado | ... | prop designer |
Aldina Dias | ... | storyboard artist |
Adam B. Dix | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Holly Forsyth | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Todd Frederiksen | ... | location designer / prop designer |
Audrey Gonzalez | ... | prop designer |
Kelly Hobby-Bishop | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Cathy Jones | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Mircea Mantta | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Misty Marsden | ... | storyboard revisionist |
John Pomeroy | ... | storyboard artist |
Chuck Puntuvatana | ... | prop designer |
Eugene Salandra | ... | storyboard artist |
Hank Tucker | ... | storyboard artist |
Colette Van Mierlo | ... | prop designer |
Jenessa Warren | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
David Bonilla | ... | foley mixer |
Fil Brown | ... | re-recording mixer |
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Harrison | ... | track reader |
Mark Stephan Kondracki | ... | supervising dialogue engineer |
J. Lampinen | ... | foley artist |
Heather Olsen | ... | sound designer |
Robert Daniel Pratt | ... | digital audio transfer |
Stiv Schneider | ... | dialogue engineer |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Nicholas Anderson | ... | technical director |
Diego Avila | ... | digital compositor |
Joel Berg | ... | fx artist |
Aleks Berland | ... | technical director |
Sergio Carmona | ... | lighting artist |
Trenton Cassamalli | ... | digital artist: modeling technical director |
Fernando Brandão de Braga | ... | Lead Lighting And Compositing Artist |
Julio Del Hierro | ... | senior surfacing artist |
Paul Eberhard | ... | surfacing lead |
Matthias Eckhardt | ... | compositor |
Seann Marsh | ... | character sculptor/modeler |
Hajime Miyasaka | ... | senior modeler/senior surfacing artist |
Meredith Penner | ... | compositor |
Ryan Pike | ... | surfacing artist |
Rushabh Punmiya | ... | compositor |
Santosh Seshabhattar | ... | compositor |
George Tesler | ... | production manager (as Yegor Tesler) |
Animation Department
Douglas Addy | ... | cg supervisor |
Tim Allen | ... | location designer |
James P. Alles | ... | location designer |
Jordan Benning | ... | lead animator |
Carol Berke | ... | color stylist |
Caio Bertazzi | ... | technical animation supervisor |
Elena Boshkoska | ... | rigging artist |
Brooks Campbell | ... | background painter |
David A. Cardenas | ... | character designer |
Eric De Carolis | ... | animator |
Mark De La Pena Tabares | ... | animator |
Barbara Dourmaskin-Case | ... | timing director (as Barbara Dourmashkin) |
Vincent Dumarquez | ... | digital compositor |
Amanda Ennis-Smith | ... | animator |
Dee Farnsworth | ... | lead background painter |
Connor Flynn | ... | timing director |
Ed Ghertner | ... | lead location designer |
Audrey Gonzalez | ... | background painter / character designer |
Dennis Greco | ... | location designer |
Jose Guadron | ... | layout artist (animation segment) |
Greg Guler | ... | character cleanup |
Alex Hartunian | ... | animator |
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani | ... | character cleanup (as Cathlin Hidalgo) |
Michael Lee Huerto | ... | animator |
Jubey Jose | ... | animator |
John Kedzie | ... | technical director |
Chris Keeler | ... | animator |
Matthew Lajoie | ... | animator |
Julio Leon | ... | lead location designer |
Chiara Licandro | ... | rigger |
Anthony Lynch | ... | Rigging Artist: Arc Productions |
Katherine MacDonald | ... | animator |
Pat Marconett | ... | location designer |
Linda Miller | ... | lead character designer |
Ariella Myers-Colet | ... | animator |
David Noel | ... | lead animator |
Ritsuko Notani | ... | lead character designer |
Ron Pagenkopp | ... | location designer |
Stefan Peltonen | ... | animator |
William Petrie | ... | rigger (as Wil Petrie) |
Gillian Pike | ... | production coordinator: animation |
John Pomeroy | ... | character designer |
Danielle Powers | ... | background painter |
Ruchika Rastogi | ... | animator |
David A. Rodriguez | ... | color stylist |
Pascal Ropars | ... | Animation Supervisor |
Benjamin Sakai | ... | technical director |
Dorothea Schoentag | ... | lead background painter |
Mike Shiell | ... | animation director |
Jessie Slipchinsky | ... | technical director |
Jill Stirdivant | ... | color stylist |
Dan Tanaka | ... | character cleanup |
Charls Thomas | ... | animator |
Marianne Tucker | ... | character designer |
Colette Van Mierlo | ... | location designer |
Wallace Williamson | ... | location designer |
Woody Yocum | ... | timing director |
Lin Hua Zheng | ... | lead background painter |
Casting Department
Jennifer Jo Klocki | ... | casting assistant |
LC Powell | ... | singer casting |
David Wright | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Editorial Department
James Bluma | ... | assistant editor |
Jennifer Harrison | ... | assistant editor (as Jenny Jordan) |
Margaret Hou | ... | animatic editor |
Margaret Johnson-Holzendorf | ... | additional editor |
Pieter Kaufman | ... | animatic editor |
Tony Molina | ... | animatic editor |
Q. Bryce Randle | ... | animatic editor |
Treasure Rawson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Craig Gerber | ... | lyricist |
Oren Hadar | ... | score mixer |
Alex Robert Heinrich | ... | assistant to composer |
Danny Jacob | ... | music producer |
Joshua Johnson | ... | score arranger |
John Kavanaugh | ... | co-producer: main title theme / co-producer: song / composer: main title theme / composer: song |
Gaby Moreno | ... | performer: theme |
Jason Poss | ... | music transcription |
LC Powell | ... | vocal director / vocal pre-production |
Antonio Sol | ... | singer |
Andrew Synowiec | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Leona Beckert | ... | script coordinator |
Dawn Connors | ... | script coordinator |
Denise Link | ... | continuity coordinator (as Denise A Link) |
Myoung Smith | ... | continuity coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rene Camacho | ... | Latin Music Consultant |
Silvia Cardenas Olivas | ... | story editor |
Melinda Carrillo | ... | production coordinator |
Marcela Davison Aviles | ... | cultural advisor (as Marcela Davison Avilés) |
Bryan Deemer | ... | technical director |
James Eason-Garcia | ... | production associate |
Marisa Evans | ... | production secretary |
Amy Lou I. Ferrer | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Giammarese | ... | production controller |
Jillian Gomez | ... | production coordinator |
Mallory Hara | ... | production associate |
Amelia Harvey | ... | production coordinator |
James Hathcock | ... | technical assistant |
Vahe Haytaian | ... | technical assistant |
Brooke Keesling | ... | Talent Development/Recruiter |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Denise Kress | ... | production credits administrator |
Bonnie Lemon | ... | Vice President: Production |
Carson Loveday | ... | production executive |
Jamie Mitchell | ... | based on visual development by |
Kameron J. Moore | ... | digital coordinator |
Pyrrha Powilanska-Burnell | ... | associate producer: ICON Creative Studio |
Sam Riegel | ... | dialogue director |
Diane Rodriguez | ... | cultural advisor |
Morgan Samuel | ... | digital coordinator |
Willie E. Sims Jr. | ... | production coordinator |
Michael G. Stern | ... | prologue story editor / story editor: prologue |
Michael Tyau | ... | technical director |
William Wheeler | ... | show rigger |
Sarah Wintucky | ... | production controller |