Rick and Morty (TV Series)
A Rickle in Time (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Wesley Archer | ... | (as Wes Archer) |
Pete Michels | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Justin Roiland | ... | (created by) and |
Dan Harmon | ... | (created by) |
Matt Roller | ... | (written by) |
Mike McMahan | ... | (story editor) & |
David Phillips | ... | (story editor) & |
Matt Roller | ... | (story editor) & |
Brian Wysol | ... | (story editor) |
Eric Acosta | ... | (staff writer) & |
Tom Kauffman | ... | (staff writer) & |
Wade Randolph | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Justin Roiland | ... | Rick Sanchez / Morty Smith / Albert Einstein (voice) | |
Chris Parnell | ... | Jerry Smith (voice) | |
Spencer Grammer | ... | Summer Smith (voice) | |
Sarah Chalke | ... | Beth Smith (voice) | |
Keegan-Michael Key | ... | Fourth-Dimensional Being (voice) | |
Jordan Peele | ... | Second Fourth-Dimensional Being (voice) | |
Jay Johnston | ... | Coldstone Creamery Employee (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Hunter (voice) | |
Jill Talley | ... | Veterinarian (voice) | |
Paul F. Tompkins | ... | Lawyer (voice) |
Produced by
Delna Bhesania | ... | executive producer |
Keith Crofford | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
Ollie Green | ... | producer: Williams Street |
Dan Guterman | ... | producer |
Dan Harmon | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Mike Lazzo | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
J. Michael Mendel | ... | producer |
Ryan Ridley | ... | producer |
Justin Roiland | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Alex Rubens | ... | co-producer |
Sydney Ryan | ... | associate producer (as Sydney Naegele) |
Barry Ward | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ryan Elder |
Editing by
Lee Harting | ... | (edited by) |
Ken MacKenzie | ... | (as Ken Mackenzie) (edited by) |
Casting By
Ruth Lambert | ||
Robert McGee |
Art Direction by
James McDermott |
Production Management
Kent McCormick | ... | production supervisor |
Michelle Pniewski | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Scott Alberts | ... | storyboard artist |
Martin Archer | ... | storyboard artist |
Jerry Benninger | ... | background artist |
Jason Boesch | ... | color supervisor |
Aaron Bonkowski | ... | background artist |
Mario Cabrera | ... | background artist |
Rufino Roy Camacho II | ... | storyboard revisions (as Rufino Camacho) / storyboard revisions |
Steven Chunn | ... | concept art |
Hyuck E. | ... | background artist |
Amy Fielder | ... | background artist |
Ashley Hasfal | ... | background artist |
Erica Hayes | ... | storyboard revisions |
Alexis Hidlebaugh | ... | background artist |
Mark Maxey | ... | storyboard revisions |
Eric McConnell | ... | storyboard revisions |
Brent Noll | ... | prop design |
Dan O'Connor | ... | storyboard revisions |
Dan O'Connor | ... | storyboard revisions |
Audrey Oh | ... | storyboard revisions |
Elisa Phillips | ... | color designer / color key |
Candice Prince | ... | background artist |
Jenny Read | ... | design coordinator |
Charlie Richards | ... | background artist |
Andy Riggin | ... | design coordinators |
Ted Stearn | ... | storyboard revisions |
Matt Sullivan | ... | storyboard revisions |
Britney Irish Williams | ... | background artist |
Michelle Zhu | ... | background artist |
Sound Department
Lauren Aptekar | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
James Atkinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Daniel Ben-Shimon | ... | recording engineer |
Hunter Curra | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jonathan Davis | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Joy Elett | ... | sound editor |
Colin Goheen | ... | dialogue editor |
Konrad Piñon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Twite | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Tobias Anker | ... | comp supervisor / fx supervisor |
Bo Cao | ... | fx animators |
Mark Estrada | ... | compositor |
Mark Gordon | ... | compositing artist / digital compositor |
Angela Ji | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Richard Katynski | ... | compositing artist |
David Marshall | ... | technical director |
Rodney Meunier | ... | compositing artist |
Winmar Dolar Onting | ... | cg generalist |
David Perdigon | ... | fx animators (as David Perdido) |
Adrian Ram | ... | scene setup artists |
John S. Vincent | ... | scene setup artists (as John Vincent) |
Mike Wodkowski | ... | technical director |
Animation Department
Ivan Aguirre | ... | background design |
Etienne Aubry | ... | animator |
Lee Beer | ... | lead animator |
Chris Bolden | ... | background design |
Jessica Chang | ... | animator |
Arthur Chen | ... | animator |
Jack Cusumano | ... | color key |
Leonardo de Luzio | ... | animator |
Andrew DeLange | ... | background design lead |
Vincent Desbiens | ... | animator |
Caroline Foley | ... | animator |
Sara Franco | ... | animator |
Don Fuller | ... | bg supervisor / layout supervisor |
Gerry Galang | ... | character design (as Gerard Tolentino Galang) |
Juan Garrido | ... | bg painters |
Dani Gosselin | ... | animator |
Joseph Gosselin | ... | animator |
Emily Gossmann | ... | animator |
Josh Hardie | ... | animator |
Sarah Lynne Huff | ... | animator |
Emma Janssen | ... | color coordinator |
Brittany Langlois | ... | animator |
Thomas Leblanc | ... | animator |
Cheryl Lee | ... | animator |
J. Lee | ... | animator |
Dani Leveque | ... | animator |
Marco Li | ... | animator |
Nathan Litz | ... | show director |
Kristian Lowe | ... | animator |
Ella Marshak | ... | build supervisor |
Sabrina Mati | ... | design clean-up |
Mandy Mauchline | ... | build artist |
Rebecca Mercer | ... | production assistant |
Jeffrey A. Mertz | ... | background design |
Eric Bofa Nfon | ... | animator |
Carlos Ortega | ... | character design lead |
Marc-Andre Paquin | ... | animator |
Jason Pauls | ... | production coordinator |
Maximus Julius Pauson | ... | character design |
Alex Pelletier | ... | animator |
Graham Peterson | ... | Animation supervisor / animator |
Elisa Phillips | ... | color key |
Justin Roiland | ... | original character designer |
Alexis Rondeau | ... | animator |
David Routhier | ... | animator |
Xavier Sailliol | ... | animator |
Sharvari Shah | ... | animator |
Carlo Solanoy | ... | animator |
Yaoyao Ma Van As | ... | bg painters |
Mark Van Ee | ... | animation coordinator |
Nadine Westerbarkey | ... | supervising animation director (as Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey) |
Dustan Windcliff | ... | animator |
Carol Wyatt | ... | bg paint lead |
Hedy Yudaw | ... | bg painters |
Casting Department
Jonathan Groce | ... | Director: Talent and Casting |
Christi Webb | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Ken MacKenzie | ... | assistant editor |
David Weiser | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Daniella Beintema | ... | assistants to dan harmon |
David Cameron | ... | technology coordinator |
Adam Colas | ... | writer's assistant |
Spencer Crittenden | ... | assistants to dan harmon |
Greg De Winter | ... | director of production finance |
Cody DeMatteis | ... | production staff: Williams St (as Cody Dematteis) |
Richard Grieve | ... | vp of finance & business affairs |
Mark Jones | ... | production coordinator |
Steven Levy | ... | Assistant to Dan Harmon |
Brynn Macpherson | ... | systems support |
Abbie Maley | ... | assistants to justin roiland |
Rebecca Mercer | ... | production assistant |
Nick Mimides | ... | it tech |
Kirstin Moser | ... | production accountant |
Jason Pauls | ... | production coordinator |
Josh Penn Boris | ... | writer's production assistant |
Bonnie Pritzker | ... | vp of production |
Jayson Reyes | ... | it tech |
Jack Donovan Saperstein | ... | business affairs coordinator / coordinator: business affairs |
Valentina Tapia | ... | williams st production staff |
Mark Van Ee | ... | sr. production coordinator |
Florian Wagner | ... | studio creative director |
Zach White | ... | production staff: Williams St |