Directed by
Alyssa Rallo Bennett |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gary O. Bennett |
Cast (in credits order)
Christopher Lloyd | ... | George Benson | |
Rishon Salters | ... | Nicholas Benson | |
Robin S. Walker | ... | Francie Benson | |
Danielle Clavell | ... | Janie Benson (as Danielle LeBron) | |
Nelson Avidon | ... | Peter Benson | |
Teo Rapp-Olsson | ... | Young George Benson | |
Shannon Kronstadt | ... | Maris Ford | |
Allison Frasca | ... | Mary Hicks | |
Amelia Dudley | ... | Violet Kue | |
Jennifer Jacobs | ... | Rhonda Tam | |
Caleigh Barker | ... | Bree Kimball | |
Maddox Yu | ... | Blue Jacket Boy | |
Sydney Farley | ... | Greta Lockley | |
Andrew David Bridges | ... | Frank Porter (as Andrew Bridges) | |
Tre'von Lyle | ... | Bodie Moore | |
Brian Delate | ... | Mr. Blue |
Produced by
Nicolas Alvo | ... | associate producer (as Nico Alvo) |
Alyssa Rallo Bennett | ... | producer |
Gary O. Bennett | ... | producer |
Music by
Ethan Gustavson |
Cinematography by
Eric Laplante | ... | (as Eric LaPlante) (cinematography: future) |
Fidel Ruiz-Healy | ... | (cinematography: present day) |
Editing by
Pati Amoroso | ... | (additional editing) |
Veronica Pomilla | ... | (as Veronica Pomila) |
Casting By
Liz Lewis | ||
Angela Mickey |
Production Design by
Paulina Ahlstrom | ||
Tyler Walker |
Art Direction by
Lori Dinsmore | ||
Daniel Koenig Porter | ... | (as Daniel K. Porter) |
Makeup Department
Janine Maloney | ... | hair / makeup |
Production Management
Pati Amoroso | ... | post production supervisor |
Isabella Bareket | ... | production manager |
August Dannehl | ... | production manager |
Drew Robinson | ... | post production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Geoffray Barbier | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Marco Cozzolino | ... | boom operator (as Marco Cozzonino) |
Tom Gambale | ... | sound designer |
M. Louis Gordon | ... | sound recordist (as Louis Gordon) |
Anthony Jones | ... | sound recordist |
Robert La Rosa | ... | boom operator |
Jay Lujan | ... | sound recordist |
Loic Ruterana | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Isa Ghaffari | ... | special effects specialist |
Jonah Hall | ... | special effects consultant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zack Block | ... | gaffer (as Zach Block) |
Yessica Curiel Montoya | ... | gaffer |
Conor Murphy | ... | gaffer |
Andi Obarski | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Stenzel | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Liz Lewis | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
Drew Robinson | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Abe Kemmis | ... | script supervisor (as Abraham Kemmis) |
Janine McCaffrey | ... | script supervisor |
Fong-Yee Yap | ... | script supervisor (as Melissa Yap-Stewart) |
Additional Crew
Rachel Bell | ... | production assistant |
Sidney Guez | ... | production assistant |