Inspector George Gently (TV Series)
Gently with the Women (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Roger Goldby |
Writing Credits
Alan Hunter | ... | (based on novels by) |
Peter Flannery | ... | (created for television by) & |
Peter Flannery | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Faye Dorn | ... | executive producer |
Peter Flannery | ... | executive producer |
Polly Hill | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Caroline Levy | ... | executive producer |
Peter Norris | ... | producer |
Mary Owen | ... | line producer |
John Yorke | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Russell |
Cinematography by
James Aspinall | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Caroline Bleakley |
Casting By
Julia Duff |
Production Design by
Maurice Cain |
Art Direction by
Adam Tomlinson |
Costume Design by
Rosalind Ebbutt |
Makeup Department
Gabor Kerekes | ... | make-up trainee |
Caroline Noble | ... | makeup designer |
Victoria Poland | ... | make-up assistant |
Isabelle Webley | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Phil Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Andrew Edwards | ... | unit manager |
Cathy Mooney | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Agnew | ... | first assistant director |
Adam Badrawy | ... | second assistant director |
Kate Powis | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Allen | ... | painter |
Matt Chessell | ... | dailies |
Lauren Cleall | ... | design co-ordinator |
Tamsin Gandhi | ... | art department assistant |
Angus Gentleman | ... | stand-by props |
David Hayden | ... | dressing props |
James Laing | ... | art department assistant: dailies |
Steven Leadbitter | ... | stand-by construction (as Steve Leadbitter) |
David Livesey | ... | production buyer (as David Livesy) |
Mark McIntyre | ... | dressing props |
David McKechnie | ... | construction manager |
Chris McMillan | ... | prop master |
Dan Mucklow | ... | stand-by art director |
Paul Sisk | ... | stand-by props |
Ian Tomlinson | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Robert Brazier | ... | effects editor (as Rob Brazier) |
Wayne Brooks | ... | dialogue editor |
Nick Cox | ... | dubbing mixer |
Luisa Hadley | ... | foley editor (as Luisa Bifulco) |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist |
Chris McQuillan | ... | boom operator |
Reg Mills | ... | sound recordist |
Andrew Simmons | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Jillian Speed | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Ben Ashmore | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
John Fearnley | ... | armourer |
Sam Hall | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Neil Mountain | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jo Amery | ... | visual effects artist |
Erik Ellefsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ifor Ashton | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Andy Godbold | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Lisbon | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sarah Lochlan | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Binns | ... | second assistant camera |
James Bridger | ... | gaffer |
Steven Campbell | ... | electrician |
Alice Canty | ... | first assistant camera |
Marc Covington | ... | camera operator: dailies |
Dan Grayson | ... | assistant grip (as Daniel Grayson) |
Rory Grierson | ... | best boy |
Jamie Hicks | ... | camera operator (as James Hicks) |
Andrew Llewellyn | ... | electrician |
Mick Lord | ... | rigger |
Lisa MacGregor | ... | camera trainee (as Lisa McGregor) |
Gordon McMillan | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Pentney | ... | digital imaging technician |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Charlie Stewart | ... | electrician |
Phil Whittaker | ... | grip |
Alice Canty | ... | b camera focus puller (uncredited) |
Marta Galindo | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Stephen Hedley | ... | additional digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
James Mustard | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Richard George Robert Scott | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sacha Green | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Fenton | ... | costume supervisor |
Amy Gibson | ... | costume trainee |
Ray Greenhill | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Sarah Louise Bates | ... | assistant editor (as Sarah Bates) |
Anna Broke | ... | post-production coordinator |
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist |
Owen Hulme | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Stan Fus | ... | location manager |
Jimmy Knights | ... | location assistant |
Ryan Burt | ... | location runner: dailies (uncredited) |
Music Department
Pete Saville | ... | music supervisor (as Peter Saville) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jemma Field | ... | script supervisor |
Suzi McIntosh | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
David Sullivan | ... | cast driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Cahal Bannon | ... | head of production |
Chris Bevan | ... | production runner |
Alicia Boden | ... | production coordinator |
Tom Maguire | ... | production accountant |
Lizzy Mansfield | ... | floor runner (as Lizzie Mansfield) |
James Shannon | ... | payroll clerk |
Karen Swinney | ... | production secretary |
Michele Viney | ... | assistant accountant |
D Chorley | ... | caterer (uncredited) |