Directed by
Paolo Barzman | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Michelle Lovretta | ... | (created by) |
Michael Grassi | ... | (written by) |
Lauren Gosnell | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Anna Silk | ... | Bo Dennis | |
Kris Holden-Ried | ... | Dyson Thornwood | |
Ksenia Solo | ... | Kenzi Malikov | |
Zoie Palmer | ... | Lauren Lewis | |
Rachel Skarsten | ... | Tamsin | |
Paul Amos | ... | Vex | |
Luke Bilyk | ... | Mark | |
Olivia Scriven | ... | Dagny | |
Eric Roberts | ... | Hades | |
Rob Archer | ... | Bruce | |
Sam Malkin | ... | Dark Fae Elder #1 | |
Shakura S'Aida | ... | Dark Fae Elder #2 | |
Jon De Leon | ... | Dark Fae Elder #3 | |
Anthony Sherwood | ... | Light Fae Elder #1 | |
Dalal Badr | ... | Light Fae Elder #2 | |
Brenda Kamino | ... | Light Fae Elder #3 | |
Jocelyn Hudon | ... | Victoria | |
Nykeem | ... | Christian (as Nykeem Provo) | |
Masa Lizdek | ... | Girlfriend | |
Ish Morris | ... | Police Officer | |
Kelly Fletcher | ... | Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Malcolm Messado Fletcher | ... | Basketball Player (uncredited) |
Produced by
Emily Andras | ... | co-executive producer |
Lara Azzopardi | ... | consulting producer |
Caitlin Brown | ... | associate producer |
Sandra Chwialkowska | ... | supervising producer |
Jay Firestone | ... | executive producer |
Plato Fountidakis | ... | executive producer |
Michael Grassi | ... | executive producer |
Wendy Grean | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ley Lukins | ... | consulting producer |
Vanessa Piazza | ... | executive producer |
Paul Rapovski | ... | executive producer |
Alexandra Zarowny | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Benjamin Pinkerton | ... | music composer |
Cinematography by
Craig Wright | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dale Gagne |
Casting By
Jon Comerford | ... | (casting) |
Lisa Parasyn | ... | (casting) |
Production Design by
Kim Karon |
Art Direction by
Kimberley Zaharko | ... | (as Kim Zaharko) |
Set Decoration by
Andy Loew |
Costume Design by
Noreen Landry |
Makeup Department
Katarina Chovanec | ... | key hair stylist |
Daniel Lee | ... | assistant make up artist |
Lynda McCormack | ... | key make up artist (as Lynda Mccormack) |
Debra Way | ... | assistant hair (as Deborah Way) |
Alexandra Anger | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
James Crouch | ... | production manager |
Stephen Finney | ... | production executive: Shaw Media |
Rachel Sutherland | ... | post production producer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alan Goluboff | ... | first assistant director |
Dominika Jurek | ... | second assistant director |
Joe Gold | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Maahin Heman | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Lisa Amaral-Wright | ... | key props (as Lisa Amaral Wright) |
Roxanne Borris | ... | 1st assistant art director |
Ian Brock | ... | original set design |
Katie Brock | ... | art department apprentice |
Jean Brophey | ... | on set dresser |
Frank Consiglio | ... | lead set dresser |
Kelly Diamond | ... | 2nd assistant art director |
Rick Fernandez | ... | construction |
John Galbraith | ... | key scenic artist |
Dan Harris | ... | carpenter |
Victoria Klein | ... | property master |
Zoran Naumovski | ... | head painter |
Douglas Slater | ... | 1st assistant art director (as Doug Slater) |
Robert Steele | ... | set buyer |
Craig Tovell | ... | head carpenter |
Susan Worts | ... | props buyer |
Vince Consiglio | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Tom Bjelic | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Clements | ... | sound recordist |
Christian T. Cooke | ... | re-recording mixer (as Christian Cooke) |
John Elliot | ... | foley artist |
Jamie Gould | ... | audio project manager |
Gina Gyles | ... | foley assistant (as Gina Wark) |
John Laing | ... | dialogue editor |
Dale Lennon | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley recordist |
Brandon Prodger | ... | adr recordist |
James Robb | ... | first assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb) |
Lorraine Samuel | ... | adr coordinator |
David M. Shaw | ... | boom operator (as David Shaw) |
David Yonson | ... | foley recordist (as Dave Yonson) |
Brad Zoern | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rachelle Audet | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Nick Bozzone | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Andrew Chung | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Lana Marie Hattar | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Filip Hosek | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark Ahee | ... | special effects coordinator |
Sean Wakfer | ... | on set special effects key |
Ben Borean | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Derek Bujalski | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Darren Cranford | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Clint Green | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lynn Nikolaidis | ... | visual effects coordinator: Keyframe Digital Productions |
Tingting Bi | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Galen Caulfield | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Kyle Cribar | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Gautam Singh | ... | visual effects modeler/texture artist (uncredited) |
Holley Smirnov | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dan Belley | ... | stunt performer: Dark Fae Elder #4 |
Brad Bennett | ... | stunt performer: Cop 1 |
Kirpa Budwal | ... | stunt driver: ND #1 |
Todd Campbell | ... | stunt performer: Dark Fae Elder #6 |
Christopher Di Meo | ... | stunt double: Mark (as Chris Di Meo) |
Romelle Espiritu | ... | stunt performer: Light Fae Elder #4 |
Anthony Ferri | ... | stunt driver: ND #2 / stunt performer: Cop 2 |
Plato Fountidakis | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Vex |
Charlene Francique | ... | stunt performer: Light Fae Elder #5 |
Casey Hudecki | ... | stunt double: Bo |
George Karayianni | ... | stunt performer: Cop 4 |
Andrew Long | ... | stunt double: Dyson |
Janine Parkinson | ... | stunt double: Lauren / stunt performer: Dark Fae Elder #5 |
Mike Sinnott | ... | stunt double: Jack / stunt performer: Cop 3 |
Tyler Williams | ... | stunt performer: Light Fae Elder #6 |
Sally Bishop | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Christine Ebadi | ... | stunt double: Ksenia Solo (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Brodie | ... | best boy grip |
Jonathan Brown | ... | gaffer |
Jayson Clute | ... | a camera 1st assistant |
Yuri Esch | ... | best boy electric |
Marcel Janisse | ... | b camera 1st assistant |
Dino Laurenza | ... | a camera operator |
Joe Strazzeri | ... | a-dolly grip |
Chris Taylor | ... | generator operator |
Christopher J. Toudy | ... | key grip (as Chris Toudy) |
Anton Van Rooyen | ... | b camera operator |
Johnny Wersta | ... | b-dolly grip |
Steve Wilkie | ... | stills photographer |
Stephen Gould | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Chris Pye | ... | daily electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Roisin McGilly | ... | extras casting (as Roisin Mcgilly) |
Tom Cable Rees | ... | casting assistant (as Tom Rees) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jozie Conte | ... | costume supervisor |
Anna Dal Farra | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jessie Raye | ... | wardrobe truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
David Dunham | ... | assistant picture editor |
Dale Gagne | ... | 1st assistant picture editor |
Brigitte Rabazo | ... | assistant picture editor |
Joanne Rourke | ... | colourist |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant |
Motassem Younes | ... | online editor |
Location Management
Peter Boboras | ... | location manager |
Alberto Santo Patella | ... | assistant location manager (as Alberto Patella) |
Music Department
Amanda Clemens | ... | music licensing: Silent Joe |
Jody Colero | ... | music supervision |
Marco DiFelice | ... | music supervision (as Marco Difelice) |
Jane Heath | ... | music licensing: Silent Joe |
Mitch Bederman | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Paterson-Bowden | ... | script supervisor (as Karen Paterson Bowden) |
Transportation Department
Tony Bifano | ... | transport coordinator |
Tom Chapman | ... | transport captain |
Rob French | ... | head driver |
Nelson Nico | ... | daily driver |
Additional Crew
Susan Al'Thor | ... | payroll accountant |
Jayme Alter | ... | legal services: Dentons Canada |
Cynthia Amsden | ... | unit publicity |
John Bardswich | ... | project manager |
Rob Bethune | ... | 3rd assistant accountant |
Natalie Rachel Cooper | ... | producer's assistant (as Natalie Cooper) |
Ken Dhaliwal | ... | legal services: Dentons Canada |
Joe DiLeo | ... | security |
Tara Ellis | ... | senior director: original drama content, Shaw Media |
Adam Feigen | ... | programming coordinator |
Alice Wickwire Foster | ... | production coordinator |
Travis Lowry | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Frank Manzo | ... | production financing: National Bank of Canada |
Marr Morgan | ... | production accountant |
Kim Morrison | ... | executive assistant |
Nelson Nico | ... | security |
Alyssa Pawlak | ... | stand-in |
Matt Purdy | ... | stand-in |
Lianne Seal | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Elliot Sokolsky | ... | producer's assistant |
Sarah Vicuna | ... | production financing: National Bank of Canada |
Blain Watters | ... | researcher |
Michael Armstrong | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Mitch Barnes | ... | digital media team (uncredited) |
Katie Coughlin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kyle Dolphin | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Sam Graham | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Maahin Heman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Alison Hepburn | ... | digital media team (uncredited) |
John Schieder | ... | craft service (uncredited) |