Da Vinci's Demons (TV Series)
The Rope of the Dead (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jon Jones |
Writing Credits
David S. Goyer | ... | (created by) |
David S. Goyer | ... | (written by) & |
Matt Fraction | ... | (written by) |
Allison Moore | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Tom Riley | ... | Leonardo Da Vinci | |
Laura Haddock | ... | Lucrezia Donati | |
Blake Ritson | ... | Girolamo Riario | |
Elliot Cowan | ... | Lorenzo Medici | |
Tom Bateman | ... | Giuliano Medici | |
Kieran Bew | ... | Alfonso, Duke of Calabria | |
Gregg Chilingirian | ... | Zoroaster (as Gregg Chillin) | |
Estella Daniels | ... | Zita | |
Carolina Guerra | ... | Ima | |
Matthew Marsh | ... | King Ferrante / Ferdinand I of Naples | |
Shaun Parkes | ... | Solomon Ogbai / The Abyssinian | |
David Schofield | ... | Piero da Vinci | |
Alexander Siddig | ... | Al-Rahim | |
Jeany Spark | ... | Ippolita Maria Sforza | |
Raoul Max Trujillo | ... | Topa Inca Yupanqui (as Raoul Trujillo) | |
Eros Vlahos | ... | Nico | |
Huw Higginson | ... | Vezzi | |
Sam O'Mahony | ... | Inca Predator 1 | |
Ruby Stokes | ... | Amelia | |
Tom Wu | ... | Quon Shan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Dickins | ... | Ghost Traveler (uncredited) | |
Pino Maiello | ... | Neopolitan Captain (uncredited) |
Produced by
Matthew Bouch | ... | producer |
Phillipa Cole | ... | line producer |
Courtney B. Conte | ... | co-executive producer |
Julie Gardner | ... | executive producer |
David S. Goyer | ... | executive producer |
Rose Lam | ... | executive producer |
John Martini | ... | co-producer |
Lee Morris | ... | producer |
Brian Nelson | ... | executive producer |
Marco Ramirez | ... | producer |
Corey Reed | ... | supervising producer |
Tom Riley | ... | co-producer |
Angie Stephenson | ... | co-producer |
Nellie Stevens Reed | ... | associate producer (as Nellie Reed) |
Edward Thomas | ... | co-producer |
Jane Tranter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Giulio Biccari | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Richards |
Casting By
Priscilla John |
Production Design by
Edward Thomas |
Art Direction by
Matthew Hywel-Davies | ... | supervising art director (as Matt Hywel-Davies) |
Set Decoration by
Joelle Rumbelow |
Costume Design by
Trisha Biggar |
Makeup Department
Emma Bailey | ... | makeup artist/hair stylist |
Linda Corr | ... | crowd make-up & hair |
Jaeson Finn | ... | concept artist |
Jacqueline Fowler | ... | hair & make up designer |
Lucy Gargiulo | ... | crowd makeup and hair |
Paul Hyett | ... | prosthetics designer |
Lyndsey Jewell | ... | daily assistant makeup artist/hair stylist (as Lyndsey Craig) |
Conal Palmer | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Kate Roberts | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Morag Smith | ... | hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd |
Laura Bernice Watson | ... | makeup artist/hair stylist (as Laura Viana da Silva) |
Claire Williams | ... | crowd makeup and hair |
Pippa Woods | ... | crowd makeup and hair |
Production Management
Cameron Angeli | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Kate Beeston | ... | production manager |
Phil Brown | ... | post-production producer |
Christopher Foster | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rachael Havercroft | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dan Gill | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Jon Older | ... | first assistant director |
Andreas Petrides | ... | action unit director |
John Richards | ... | second unit director |
Izzi Shearman | ... | third assistant director |
Chris Stoaling | ... | scheduling first assistant director |
Charlie Waller | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Aitken | ... | dressing props master |
Louise Bahling | ... | scenic artist |
Reva Callan | ... | scenic artist (as Riva Callan) |
Gillian Campbell | ... | scenic painter |
Scott Fisher | ... | construction manager |
Brian Jones | ... | construction chargehand |
Julian Luxton | ... | property master |
Medard Mankos | ... | set dresser |
Dan Martin | ... | set designer |
Ben Morris | ... | head buyer |
Neil 'Chuck' Morris | ... | scenic artist |
James North | ... | associate designer |
Kellyanne Pugh | ... | graphic designer (as Kellyanne Walker) |
Jody Raynes | ... | lead scenic |
Phil Shellard | ... | key standby props |
Callum Sullivan | ... | set dresser |
Ciaran Thompson | ... | standby art director |
Michael van Kesteren | ... | lead concept artist |
Graham Wyn Jones | ... | storyboard artist |
Camilla Blair | ... | petty cash prop buyer (uncredited) |
Holly McCarthy | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Doug Cooper | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Robin Gerrard | ... | boom swinger |
Max Hoskins | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Markus Moll | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Bryn Thomas | ... | production sound mixer |
Keith Tinman | ... | sound designer |
Oskar von Unge | ... | sound mix assistant |
Jeff Welch | ... | sound maintenance |
James Wichall | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mike Wood | ... | supervising sound designer |
Special Effects by
Conor Hockley | ... | special effects technician |
Edward Chiswell Jones | ... | special effects technician |
Paul Kelly | ... | special effects supervisor |
Dan MacIntyre | ... | special effects technician |
Dafydd Meirion Owen | ... | special effects technician |
David Taylor | ... | special effects technician |
Massimo Vico | ... | senior special effects technician |
Leon Harris | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Neil Alford | ... | compositor |
Paolo D'Arco | ... | compositor |
Brooke Danit | ... | compositor: Peerless (as Danit Klibansky) |
Simon Gosling | ... | visual effects executive producer: Happy Finish |
Thomas M. Horton | ... | series visual effects supervisor (as Tom Horton) |
Christopher Lloyd | ... | visual effects editor |
Ross Macpherson | ... | compositor |
Simon Mills | ... | senior visual effects production coordinator |
Kapil Naykodi | ... | compositor |
Tim Pruce | ... | digital compositor: Peerless Camera Company |
Alison Quinn | ... | visual effects executive producer: Happy Finish |
Roger Rosa | ... | cg artist: Peerless VFX |
Paul Round | ... | visual effects supervisor: Peerless |
Nicky Walsh | ... | visual effects on-set supervisor |
Gus Wookey | ... | green screen captain |
Thomas M. Horton | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nrinder Dhudwar | ... | stunt performer |
Sam Durrani | ... | stunt performer |
Guy List | ... | stunt performer |
Tony Lucken | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Erol Mehmet | ... | stunt performer |
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Pollard | ... | stunt performer |
Hasit Savani | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan S. Adams | ... | camera trainee (as Ryan Adams) |
David Appleby | ... | unit photographer |
Mani Blaxter Paliwala | ... | first assistant camera: dailies (as Mani Blaxter-Paliwala) |
Peter Chester | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brandon Evans | ... | gaffer |
Elliot Hale | ... | "a" camera loader |
Dai Hopkins | ... | "a" camera grip |
Greg Murray | ... | grip: "b" camera |
Steve Murray | ... | camera operator |
Jamie Phillips | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Colin Powton | ... | best boy |
Matthew Poynter | ... | "b" camera focus puller (as Matt Poynter) |
Jessica Wray | ... | "b" camera loader |
Casting Department
Francesca Bradley | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claire Hardaker | ... | costume crowd supervisor |
Thomas-Huw Hopkins | ... | costume maker |
Cox Kate | ... | costume trainee |
Amy Lawrence | ... | costume maker |
Stan Leather | ... | costume maker |
Lyndie MacIntyre | ... | costume workman supervisor |
Simon Marks | ... | principal stand-by costumer |
Michelle Victoria McGrath | ... | principal stand-by costumer (as Michelle McGrath) |
Michael Mooney | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marnie Ormiston | ... | costume set supervisor |
Katarina Pazderova | ... | leather worker |
Emma Stokes | ... | costume maker |
Elizabeth Thompson | ... | costume prop modeller: FBFX |
Emma Wilson | ... | costume maker |
Editorial Department
James Earing | ... | second assistant editor (as James C. Earing) |
Deborah Kavanagh | ... | first assistant editor |
Jame Knight | ... | post-production runner |
Ben Mudge | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colourist |
Nick Timms | ... | on-line editor |
Becky Trotman | ... | second assistant editor |
Cesar Guto Piletti | ... | grading assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Soffia Evans | ... | location trainee |
Rhys Griffiths | ... | unit location manager |
Gareth Skelding | ... | location/studio manager |
Geraint Williams | ... | unit location manager (as Geriant Williams) |
Music Department
Melissa Axel | ... | assistant to the composer |
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Omer Ben-Zvi | ... | scoring assistant |
Leanna Brand | ... | vocals |
Jon Chau | ... | tech scoring assistant (as Jonathan Chau) |
Justin Hopfer | ... | music editor |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer |
Jonathan Ortega | ... | scoring coordinator |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator |
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Jessica Rae Huber | ... | scoring manager (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional engineering (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jemima Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Davies | ... | transportation captain |
Patrick Deacy | ... | camera driver |
Kerri Hackett-White | ... | facilities account manager |
Anthony James | ... | facilities driver |
Steve John | ... | facilities driver |
Lyn Sullivan | ... | grip driver |
Additional Crew
Lauren Bello | ... | assistant: David S. Goyer |
Ailsa Berk | ... | choreographer |
Morgan Blackmore | ... | assistant production accountant |
Pippa Brady | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Emma Chapman | ... | production secretary |
Scarlett Creme | ... | script coordinator: UK |
Mike DeSouza | ... | assistant production accountant |
Anna Evans | ... | studio manager |
Emma Felber | ... | consultant: Quechua (as Dr. Emma Felber) |
Paula Findlen | ... | historical advisor: script (as Dr. Paula Findlen) |
Jon Frye | ... | script coordinator: US |
Debi Griffiths | ... | assistant production accountant |
John Harding | ... | studio security |
Oriel Hughes | ... | assistant production accountant |
Malcolm Mardon | ... | studio maintenance (as Malcolm Mardom) |
Phillip McLean | ... | horse dept |
Allison Moore | ... | story editor |
Barbra Richardsen | ... | production accountant |
Jane Steele | ... | assistant production accountant |
Mark Strainge | ... | art department accountant |
Jess van Niekerk | ... | production coordinator (as Jess Van Niekerk) |