House of Lies (TV Series)
Power(less) (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Hopkins |
Writing Credits
Matthew Carnahan | ... | (creator) |
Matthew Carnahan | ... | (written by) |
Martin Kihn | ... | (book) |
Theo Travers | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Don Cheadle | ... | Marty Kaan | |
Kristen Bell | ... | Jeannie Van Der Hooven | |
Ben Schwartz | ... | Clyde Oberholt | |
Josh Lawson | ... | Doug Guggenheim | |
Dawn Olivieri | ... | Monica Talbot | |
Donis Leonard Jr. | ... | Roscoe Kaan | |
Glynn Turman | ... | Jeremiah Kaan | |
Bess Armstrong | ... | Julianne Hotschragar | |
Lauren Lapkus | ... | Benita Spire | |
Salli Richardson-Whitfield | ... | Sandra Joy | |
Jenny Slate | ... | Sarah Guggenheim | |
Bex Taylor-Klaus | ... | Lex | |
John Carroll Lynch | ... | Gil Selby | |
Eugene Cordero | ... | Everett | |
Brad Schmidt | ... | JC | |
Milana Vayntrub | ... | Christy | |
Emmett Carnahan | ... | Ethan | |
Carla Delaney | ... | Co-Worker | |
Marc C. Geschwind | ... | Over Excited Guy | |
Steve J. Palmer | ... | Bartender | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Genevieve Angelson | ... | Caitlin Hobart | |
Naomi Coai | ... | Kaan Employee | |
Rob Gleeson | ... | Jeffrey | |
Milli Moto | ... | Girl at Bar | |
Aleksey Solodov | ... | UPS Deliver Guy |
Produced by
Taii K. Austin | ... | co-producer |
Jessika Borsiczky | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Carnahan | ... | executive producer |
Don Cheadle | ... | executive producer |
Lou Fusaro | ... | co-executive producer |
Kate Garwood | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Hopkins | ... | executive producer |
Kay Liberman | ... | co-executive producer |
Wesley S. Nickerson III | ... | producer |
John H. Radulovic | ... | producer |
Daniel Rodriguez | ... | associate producer |
Anne M. Uemura | ... | co-producer |
David Walpert | ... | executive producer |
Lenore Zerman | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Mark Mothersbaugh |
Cinematography by
Peter Levy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tod Feuerman |
Casting By
Felicia Fasano |
Production Design by
Ray Yamagata |
Art Direction by
Chikako Suzuki |
Set Decoration by
Timothy Stepeck | ... | (as Tim Stepeck) |
Costume Design by
Christie Wittenborn | ... | series costume designer |
Makeup Department
Ange Bebbington | ... | key hair stylist (as Ange Grmolyes) |
Shutchai Tym Buacharern | ... | makeup department head |
Crystal M. Cook | ... | key hairdresser |
Pauletta O. Lewis | ... | hair design department head (as Pauletta Lewis-Irwin) |
Production Management
Scott Ichikawa | ... | production supervisor |
John H. Radulovic | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Greenway | ... | second second assistant director |
Gary Marcus | ... | first assistant director |
William Kelton Terry | ... | dga trainee |
Terrence B. Zinn | ... | second assistant director (as Terry Zinn) |
Art Department
Thomas J. Arp | ... | construction coordinator (as Tom Arp) |
Samantha Englender | ... | art department coordinator |
Susanne Mueller | ... | set dressing coordinator |
David Napoli | ... | leadman |
Sky Nathan | ... | assistant property master (as Scott Helms) |
Timothy Sheehan | ... | assistant property master |
Dorothy Street | ... | graphic designer |
Parker Swanson | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Pembrooke Andrews | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer |
Jeffrey A. Humphreys | ... | boom operator |
Bill Jackson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sean Massey | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | assistant sound editor |
Geoffrey Patterson | ... | sound mixer |
Dante Reynolds | ... | sound recordist |
Greg Stacy | ... | sound effects editor |
Meredith Stacy | ... | sound effects editor |
Fred Tator | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
George Zamora | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Eve Fizzinoglia | ... | visual effects producer |
Christopher D. Martin | ... | compositing supervisor |
Geena Renk | ... | visual effects coordinator |
James W. Riley | ... | visual effects supervisor (as James Riley) |
Devin Schwyhart | ... | visual effects editor: Stargate Studios |
Stunts
Mark Kubr | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
M. Shane Cates | ... | grip |
Austin Droguett | ... | loader |
Pete Escobar | ... | grip |
James J. Gilson | ... | gaffer |
Frederick Iannone | ... | "a" camera operator (as Fred Iannone) |
Steve Irwin | ... | video playback supervisor |
Victor Macias | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Tim Nagasawa | ... | digital imaging technician |
Michael Piekutowski | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Joseph Reyes | ... | key grip (as Michael J. Reyes) |
Scott Ronnow | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Brian Udoff | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Justin Watson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Annie Muñoz | ... | extras casting |
Tara Nostramo | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lilia Mishel Acevedo | ... | set costumer |
Sataro Green | ... | key costumer |
Alejandro M. Hernandez | ... | key set costumer |
Michelle Matteo | ... | set costumer |
Christina McAlinden | ... | shopper/buyer |
Kim Shek | ... | set costumer |
Zhanna Tataryan | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mindy Elliott | ... | assistant editor |
Keith Shaw | ... | final colorist |
Chad Warner | ... | on-line editor |
Tommy Reeder | ... | assistant post coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jane E. Graves | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Neale | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Chris Douridas | ... | music supervisor |
John Enroth | ... | composer: additional music |
Linda Osher | ... | music clearance |
Louie Schultz | ... | music editor |
Nicole Weisberg | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Max Reinhard | ... | script coordinator |
Diane Weiss | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Troy Flynn | ... | transportation |
Michael C. McEntyre | ... | transportation coordinator (as Michael McEntyre) |
Additional Crew
Nick Charles | ... | production assistant |
Joel Ehninger | ... | assistant: Matthew Carnahan |
Andrew C. English | ... | second assistant accountant |
Thomas Farr | ... | payroll accountant (as Tom Farr) |
Oscar H. Flores | ... | production assistant |
Diane Galardi | ... | assistant: Jessika Borsiczky |
Zebulun Huling | ... | production assistant |
David Infante | ... | assistant: Stephen Hopkins & Kate Garwood |
Bettina Kenney | ... | dubbing actor |
Martin Kihn | ... | consultant |
Jim Kyriazis | ... | production accountant |
Jennifer Lauritsen | ... | assistant: Lou Fusaro |
Matt Magallon | ... | production assistant |
Patrick E. Padilla | ... | set medic |
Rob Petch | ... | writers assistant |
Ashton Politanoff | ... | production coordinator |
Ken Strang | ... | second assistant accountant |
Cristina Zavalia | ... | first assistant accountant |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |