Directed by
Gary Capo |
Writing Credits
Gregory J. Bonann | ... | (created by) & |
Tanquil Lisa Collins | ... | (created by) (as Tai Collins) |
Hans Rodionoff | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Produced by
Lawrence Abramson | ... | producer |
Brandt Andersen | ... | producer (as Brandt Anderson) |
Michael Becker | ... | executive producer |
Bob Bell | ... | producer |
Martin Blencowe | ... | executive producer (as Martin Richard Blencowe) |
Gregory J. Bonann | ... | executive producer |
Casey Brown | ... | series producer |
Tanquil Lisa Collins | ... | executive producer (as Tai Collins) |
Francis J. Conway | ... | producer |
Randall Emmett | ... | executive producer |
Amir Fardghassemi | ... | producer |
Ted Fox | ... | executive producer |
George Furla | ... | executive producer |
Steven Galanis | ... | producer |
Peter A. Hoffman | ... | producer |
Dianna Ippolito | ... | co-producer |
Dave Keffer | ... | producer |
Malcolm Kohll | ... | executive producer |
Toby Moores | ... | executive producer |
Michael S. Murphey | ... | executive producer |
Chris Philip | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Rice | ... | executive producer |
Mark Stewart | ... | producer |
Alexander Tabrizi | ... | producer |
Randy Wayne | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Cory Lerios |
Cinematography by
Stuart Asbjornsen |
Editing by
Samuel G. Brown | ||
Peter Fandetti | ||
James Kilton |
Art Direction by
Kirk Doman |
Set Decoration by
Ivan Fraser |
Costume Design by
Danielle Knox |
Makeup Department
Monique Le Roux | ... | third assistant hair stylist |
Gale Shepherd | ... | key makeup artist |
Fabienne Zadel | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Marika Weber | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Sudoor Conrad | ... | unit manager (as Suroor Conrad) |
Irfaan Fredericks | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Chisholm | ... | third assistant director |
Eric Locko | ... | second unit director |
Thami Mini | ... | second assistant director |
Martin Palmer | ... | first assistant director |
Candice Smith | ... | casting coordinator |
Marcy Trout | ... | second second assistant director |
Coenie van Dyk | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Bob Wilkins | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Edward Arendse | ... | carpenter |
Len Cockroft | ... | art department coordinator |
Emile Coetzee | ... | construction manager |
Barry Coetzer | ... | property master |
Jameel Crouwster | ... | painter |
Yonnic Damon | ... | carpenter |
Amien Davids | ... | painter |
Lucy Doman | ... | graphics designer |
Lesley Jooste | ... | leadman |
Shamiem Lotters | ... | carpenter |
Wallied Lotters | ... | carpenter |
Leroy Marcus | ... | assistant carpenter |
Fariek Robertson | ... | assistant carpenter |
J.D. van Brakel | ... | assistant property master |
Dene van der Walt | ... | standby props |
Kelvin Whitaker | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Michael Botha | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicky De Beer | ... | sound editor |
Desiree Hulley | ... | sound editor |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer |
Kerry Lindeque-Joshua | ... | boom operator (as Kerry Mae Joshua) |
Derek Mansvelt | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Kevin Bitters | ... | special effects coordinator |
Warren Elrick | ... | special effects crew |
Max Poolman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ivan Janse Van Rensburg | ... | pyrotechnician |
Beukes Wessel | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Cyril Schumann | ... | digital compositor / visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Viktoria Ciric | ... | : graciela vega |
Leander Lacey | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shane Abrahams | ... | best boy lighting / electrician |
Ian Asbjornsen | ... | camera operator |
Dylan Bland | ... | best boy grip |
James F. Blyth | ... | first assistant camera (as James Blyth) / focus puller (as James Blyth) |
Jeremy Connell | ... | grip |
Khosic Dali | ... | grip |
Rafeeq Dames | ... | spark |
Pedro de Almeida | ... | video playback |
Chad De Klerk | ... | best boy grip |
Cristo Duvenage | ... | digital imaging technician |
Toto Dzingwa | ... | trainee loader |
Baden Fowlds | ... | spark |
Andrew Giddy | ... | data wrangler |
Allan Gray | ... | key grip (as Alan Gray) |
Rameesh Herbert | ... | spark |
Guy Hodgen | ... | camera operator |
Edrich Hollis | ... | loader |
Jasyn Howes | ... | still photographer |
Stephen Knipe | ... | key grip |
Khalied Manuel | ... | focus puller |
Jason Martin | ... | underwater camera operator |
Mario Mohammed | ... | gaffer |
Kurt Naidoo | ... | grip |
Travers Randall | ... | spark |
Michael Smit | ... | electrician |
Storm Leonard Williamson | ... | grip (as Storm Williamson) |
Casting Department
Portia Ntobeko Cele | ... | extras coordinator |
Christa Schamberger | ... | casting: South Africa |
Digby Young | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gillian Florence | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nico Nigrini | ... | costumer |
Lynn Paulsen | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Charlie Brittz | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Eileen de Klerk | ... | first assistant editor |
Jade Köhler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lamees Martin | ... | third assistant editor |
Jacques McDonald | ... | editorial consultant |
Barry Strick | ... | post production supervisor |
Mieke Vlaming | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Sudoor Conrad | ... | location manager (as Suroor Conrad) |
Michèle Spooner | ... | location scout |
Moosa Vallie | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Cory Lerios | ... | music supervisor |
Rowena Murray | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tamarin Du Toit | ... | script supervisor (as Tamarin Kotze) / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Iegsaan Isaacs | ... | transportation coordinator |
Denzil Makka | ... | transportation manager |
Ashley Olivier | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Angelique de Kock | ... | payroll accountant |
Jean-Pierre De Waal | ... | set production assistant |
René Foster | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Bonann (as Rene Foster) |
Jane Fry | ... | bond rep: Film Finances |
Jamil Jacobs | ... | assistant to producers |
Dave Keffer | ... | title designer |
Kim Kemlo | ... | payroll accountant |
Fernand Arnold Laubscher | ... | office production assistant (as Fernand Laubscher) / production coordinator (as Fernand Laubscher) |
Sebastian Matthys | ... | unit assistant |
Eric Min | ... | International Sales Executive |
Arifa Mukuddem | ... | payroll |
Janneke Mushonga | ... | production secretary (as Janneke Sterk) |
Ashleigh Potgieter | ... | first assistant accountant |
Nicki Priem | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Grant Spooner | ... | key marine safety / marine coordination |
Sid Tessler | ... | accountant: US |
Douglas Van Rooy | ... | set pa |
Thanks
Denis Lillie | ... | special thanks |