Filles du Feu (TV Mini Series)
Les sorcières ne mangent que des pommes (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Magaly Richard-Serrano |
Writing Credits
Maïté Sonnet | ... | (creator) & |
Giulia Volli | ... | (creator) |
Maïté Sonnet | ... | (written by) & |
Giulia Volli | ... | (written by) and |
Magaly Richard-Serrano | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anabel Lopez | ... | Jeannette | |
Lizzie Brocheré | ... | Catherine | |
Bruno Debrandt | ... | Juge Pierre de Lancre | |
Zoé Adjani | ... | Morguy | |
Marc Ruchmann | ... | Damien | |
Wendy Nieto | ... | Madeleine d'Urtubie | |
Tom Hudson | ... | Guillaume Cariel | |
Anthony Goffi | ... | Yorick | |
Hélie-Rose Dalmay | ... | Maïté | |
Violette Martin | ... | Zuria | |
Axel Mandron | ... | Zéphir | |
Amandine Pommier | ... | Madame Eléonore de Lancre | |
Jérémy Barbier d'Hiver | ... | Saverio | |
Jacques Develay | ... | L'Évêque de Bayonne | |
Maya-Rose Binard | ... | Camille Beijialar (as Maya Rose Binard) | |
Isabeau Shahzada | ... | Séréna | |
Lory Ferreira | ... | Adeï | |
Antony De Azévedo | ... | Garde 1 (as Antony de Azevedo) | |
Charlie Duval | ... | Garde 2 | |
Maud Martin | ... | Domestique sureau | |
Marie Rosier | ... | Louise | |
Gabriel Des Boscs | ... | Raphaël | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Guillaume de Tonquédec | ... | Seigneur Tristan d'Urtubie | |
Betty Desmier | ... | La prisonnière malade | |
Juliette Gadrat | ... | Domestique aux tresses noires | |
Michèle Laroque | ... | Madame Isabelle de Léoz | |
Ángela Molina | ... | Gratianne Elissalde |
Produced by
Stéphanie Carrère | ... | producer |
Music by
Jérôme Bensoussan |
Cinematography by
Thomas Lerebour | ||
Pierre Witzand | ... | second cinematographer |
Production Design by
François Girard |
Set Decoration by
Jean-Christophe Joubert | ... | (prop master) |
Makeup Department
Frédéric Balmer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Marie-Pierre Hattabi | ... | key hair stylist |
Alexis Kinebanyan | ... | Key prosthetic makeup |
Production Management
Marco Cabat | ... | Unit Manager Scout |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elodie Morales | ... | first assistant director |
Julie Pintos | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Pascal Blanc | ... | boom operator |
Yvan Dacquay | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas Lefèvre | ... | sound editor |
Clara Malus | ... | sound assistant |
Mathieu Schricke | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Serge Beuchat | ... | sfx props |
Stéphane Crépin | ... | sfx props |
Grégoire Delage | ... | special effects supervisor |
Romain Henriques | ... | sfx props |
Christophe Texier | ... | sfx props |
Mathys Vuigner | ... | sfx props |
Olivier Zenenski | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Bertrand de Saint Seine | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Maxime Deslande | ... | matchmove artist |
Aurelie Lajoux | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Sybille Blouin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Albert Goldberg | ... | stunt coordinator |
Patrick Médioni | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aurélie Coze | ... | Grip trainee / grip |
Sei Ito | ... | focus puller camera a |
Raphaël Palin Sainte Agath | ... | Focus puller camera B / first assistant camera |
Salvatore Serafino | ... | grip |
Pierre Witzand | ... | steadicam & camera operator |
Editorial Department
Séverine Drouilhet | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nathanaëlle Gerbeaux | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Varda Kakon | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Patrick Kesteloot | ... | horses and carriages |
Stéphanie Kesteloot | ... | horses and carriages |