Directed by
Nikias Chryssos |
Writing Credits
Nikias Chryssos | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Pit Bukowski | ... | Student | |
Daniel Fripan | ... | Klaus | |
Oona von Maydell | ... | Mother | |
David Scheller | ... | Father |
Produced by
Nikias Chryssos | ... | producer |
Hana Geißendörfer | ... | co-producer |
Hans W. Geissendörfer | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Leonard Petersen |
Cinematography by
Matthias Reisser |
Editing by
Carsten Eder |
Production Design by
Melanie Raab |
Costume Design by
Henrike Naumann |
Makeup Department
Sylvia Grave | ... | makeup artist |
Irina Schwarz | ... | makeup trainee |
Production Management
Emma Dorn | ... | unit manager |
Stefan Röbke | ... | assistant unit manager |
Chris Tromboukis | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ferenc Dominik Kohl | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Olga Gredig | ... | props (as Olga Kostka) |
Henrike Kähler | ... | property master |
Ludwig Schult | ... | assistant production designer |
Felix Schöpfer | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Mar B. Alves | ... | sound editor (as Marina Bendocchi Alves) |
André Bendocchi-Alves | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Stephan Blosche | ... | sound recordist |
Claudia Enzmann | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joo Fürst | ... | foley artist |
Fabian Hinrichs | ... | boom operator |
André Zacher | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Basle | ... | smoke artist |
Nina Juric | ... | title designer |
Jan Schlösser | ... | digital colorist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tobias Brekle | ... | gaffer |
Tilmann Hautsch | ... | best boy electric |
Thomas 'Thommy' Hofmann | ... | additional grip (as Thomas Hofmann) |
Hannes Höber | ... | key grip |
Rahel Koller | ... | first assistant camera |
Tim Ruppel | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Frederike Karsch | ... | casting: children |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexander Pohnert | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Andreas Lipke | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Christoph de la Chevallerie | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Bea Reese | ... | script supervisor |
Vera Richter | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Marta Vaarik | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Svenja Wiese | ... | production assistant |