The Other Wife (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Giles Foster |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rosamunde Pilcher | ... | (story) |
Matthew Thomas |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Simon Assmann | ... | supervising producer |
Will Evans | ... | associate producer |
Ron Purdie | ... | producer |
Rikolt von Gagern | ... | producer |
Music by
Richard Blackford | ||
Stuart Hancock |
Cinematography by
James Aspinall |
Editing by
Liz Webber |
Casting By
Stephen Sikder | ||
Jeremy Zimmermann |
Production Design by
Alison Riva |
Art Direction by
Tim Stevenson |
Costume Design by
Sheena Napier |
Makeup Department
Claire Buckett | ... | make up & hair artist |
Kate Holloway | ... | make up & hair artist (as Kate Thompson) |
Fran Needham | ... | make up & hair designer |
Production Management
Heidi Mount | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jacqueline Thorogood | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Crabtree | ... | first assistant director |
Hardey Speight | ... | second assistant director |
Peter Stenning | ... | second unit director |
Gemma Wright | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Barden | ... | stand-by prop |
David Chappell | ... | construction manager |
Samantha Jay Cliff | ... | art department assistant |
Nick Dewsbury | ... | standby carpenter |
Will Hooper | ... | art department runner |
Royston Humphries | ... | dressing props |
Elizabeth Marcussen | ... | prop buyer |
Phil Noall | ... | stand-by prop (as Philip Noall) |
Mike Parker | ... | dressing props |
Kate Piper | ... | art department assistant |
Anastasia Portas | ... | stand-by art director |
Craig Thomas | ... | property master |
Lisa Williams | ... | petty cash buyer |
Sound Department
Dave Eccleston | ... | foley mixer |
Paul Harris | ... | dubbing mixer |
Glen Marullo | ... | sound recordist |
Simon Tomlinson | ... | boom operator |
Mark Verner | ... | foley artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Brierley | ... | focus puller |
Chris Davies | ... | gaffer |
John Davis | ... | clapper loader |
Stephen Finch | ... | best boy |
Davey Logan | ... | grip (as David Logan) |
Ossie McLean | ... | a camera/stedicam operator |
Dan Norrish | ... | electrician |
William Richards | ... | rigger |
Grant Weir | ... | genny op |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chloe Flanagan | ... | costume trainee |
Katie Hicken | ... | costume assistant |
Vicky Salway | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Anya Dillon | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Tim Faulkner | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Stuart Hancock | ... | orchestrator |
Patrick Savage | ... | musician |
James Collins | ... | music engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elaine Matthews | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Robinson | ... | camera car driver |
Additional Crew
Lesley Broderick | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Carswell | ... | production coordinator |
Rhian Fowles | ... | runner |
Elizabeth Coombes Huntley | ... | runner |
Nicholas Clapham | ... | Double/Stand In (uncredited) |