Shameless (TV Series)
Frank in the Frame (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gordon Anderson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Abbott | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Elliott Tittensor | ... | Carl Gallagher | |
Aaron McCusker | ... | Jamie Maguire | |
Nicky Evans | ... | Shane Maguire | |
Ciaran Griffiths | ... | Micky Maguire | |
Tina Malone | ... | Mimi Maguire | |
Sally Carman | ... | Kelly Maguire | |
Rebecca Atkinson | ... | Karen Maguire | |
Jack Deam | ... | Marty Fisher | |
Qasim Akhtar | ... | Chesney Karib | |
David Threlfall | ... | Frank Gallagher | |
Valerie Lilley | ... | Patty Croker | |
Karen Bryson | ... | Avril Powell | |
Emmanuel Ighodaro | ... | Jackson Powell | |
Robbie Conway | ... | Aidan Croker | |
Alice Barry | ... | Lillian Tyler | |
Kira Martin | ... | Letitia Powell | |
Beatrice Kelley | ... | Cynthia Feltz | |
Matthew James Edge | ... | Fred MacReady - Gangster | |
Darren Lee Jones | ... | Butch (as Darren Jones) | |
Andrew Brittain | ... | Newscaster | |
Bethany Holmes | ... | Bride | |
Carol Starks | ... | DI Carroll | |
Karl Lucas | ... | Branson | |
Emma Kearney | ... | Doctor | |
Dean Lennox Kelly | ... | Kev Ball | |
Paul Oldham | ... | Growbag | |
Josh Brown | ... | Mushroom | |
Kieran Cunningham | ... | Irish Club Barman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nadia Wilde | ... | Wedding Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Abbott | ... | executive producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
Tom Higgins | ... | co-producer |
Jean Holdsworth | ... | line producer |
Jonathan Leather | ... | line producer |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
David Threlfall | ... | executive producer |
Lawrence Till | ... | producer |
Adam Woodhall | ... | online producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Murray Gold | ||
Tim Phillips |
Cinematography by
Jean-Philippe Gossart | ... | (as Jean Philippe Gossart) |
Doug Hallows |
Editing by
Russell Beeden |
Casting By
David Shaw |
Production Design by
Duncan Howell |
Art Direction by
Adam Tomlinson |
Costume Design by
Jo Slater |
Makeup Department
Rachael Bryant | ... | makeup assistant |
Emma Cowen | ... | makeup designer |
Angela Parkinson | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Andrew Ferrans | ... | unit manager (as Andy Ferrans) |
Portia Napier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alex Protherough | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tracy Lane-Chapman | ... | first assistant director (as Tracy Chapman) |
Anthony Noone | ... | second assistant director |
Ben Szoradi | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Andy Hare | ... | standby art director |
David Hayden | ... | standby props |
Bert Mackay | ... | production buyer |
Tony Martin | ... | dressing props |
Daisy Mason | ... | art department assistant |
Bryn McCabe | ... | standby carpenter |
James Sulway | ... | property master |
Paul Tandy | ... | standby painter |
Sound Department
Matt Atkinson | ... | boom operator |
Martin Beresford | ... | sound mixer |
Nick Cox | ... | dubbing mixer |
David Hall | ... | sound mixer |
Lee James | ... | boom operator |
Dan Johnston | ... | foley artist |
Ryan McMurray | ... | sound assistant |
Jack Meadows | ... | sound editor |
Mike Stewart | ... | adr recordist |
Afshin Tirabady | ... | sound editor (as Ash Tirabady) |
Stunts
Nrinder Dhudwar | ... | stunt coordinator (as Nrindar Dhudwar) |
Jeff Hewitt-Davis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sian Milne | ... | stunt performer |
William Willoughby | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Atherton | ... | electrician |
David Bell | ... | focus puller |
Nigel Clarkson | ... | camera operator |
Danny Griffiths | ... | best boy |
Simon Hallows | ... | clapper loader |
Joe Macdonald | ... | electrician |
Peter Maghie | ... | grip |
Kevin Roberts | ... | electrician |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Garry Thomson | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alison Cook | ... | costume supervisor |
Fiona Greaves | ... | costume assistant |
Daniella Pearman | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Colin Peters | ... | colorist |
David Stark | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jack Suckling | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Berry | ... | script supervisor |
Paul Tomalin | ... | script editor |
Lee Warburton | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Stephaine Bentley-Jones | ... | production runner (as Stephanie Bentley-Jones) |
George Cashell | ... | production accountant |
Jenny Farrent | ... | production secretary |
Helen Flint | ... | head of production |
Robyn Frame | ... | production coordinator |
Deborah Goodman | ... | unit publicist |
Harrison Hoare | ... | floor runner |
Judith Lax | ... | production secretary |
Justine Noon | ... | floor runner |
Helen Quinney | ... | post-production secretary |
Charlotte Huyton | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |
Rachel Vipond | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |