Shining Vale (TV Series)
Chapter 13: The Miracle (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Aemilia Scott |
Writing Credits
Jeff Astrof | ... | (created by) & |
Sharon Horgan | ... | (created by) |
Nora Nolan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tamara Isaac | ... | producer |
Music by
Tim Phillips | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Suki Medencevic | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joel Griffen |
Casting By
Juel Bestrop |
Production Design by
Jeff Schoen |
Art Direction by
Chris Hand |
Costume Design by
Annie Bloom |
Makeup Department
Victor Del Castillo | ... | key makeup artist |
Kamaura Eley | ... | hair department head |
Angela Moos | ... | makeup department head |
Lia Robin | ... | makeup artist |
Brittany Jamison-Lackey | ... | lab tech (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason C. Brown | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Dris | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
Mindy McKoin Ma | ... | key second assistant director (as Mindy McKoin) |
Narbeh Nazarian | ... | first assistant director |
Taylor Schenck | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Benjamin Agresti | ... | set designer |
Marissa Bergman | ... | property master |
Jubilate Cox | ... | lead set designer |
Jill Deibler | ... | Set Dec Buyer |
Sound Department
John Chamberlin | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Kurtis Ewing | ... | sound utility |
Michael Miller | ... | ADR Mixer |
Josh Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Troy Prehmus | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
John C. Carlucci | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Johnathan R. Banta | ... | compositing supervisor |
Hank Chang | ... | digital compositor |
Ronald D. Herbst | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Toby Martisius | ... | Head of Editorial |
Daniel N. Millen | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Piccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Josh Seward | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Kelli Barksdale | ... | stunt performer |
Rob King | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sarah Molasky | ... | stunt double: Courteney Cox |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Paul Bennett | ... | Rigging Grip |
David Berryman | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Brad Budde | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Donald Burghardt | ... | first assisant "b" camera |
Philip Collins | ... | grip / rigging grip |
Carmen Del Toro | ... | DIT |
Nicholas Favorite | ... | Rigging Grip |
Hilary Bronwyn Gayle | ... | still photographer |
Whitney Jones | ... | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Erik Kasson | ... | Grip |
Axel Lanzenberg | ... | Assistant Chief Lighting Tech |
Sean McQueen | ... | rigging grip |
Matt Olson | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Will Randall | ... | Digital Loader |
Joshua Turner | ... | A Camera Operator/Ronin Operator |
Nate Wayman | ... | key rigging grip / second unit key grip |
Casting Department
Colleen Tan | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melanie Bowman-Stanley | ... | costumer (as Melanie Bowman-Clark) |
Bridget Bungart | ... | set costumer |
Megan Earsley | ... | key costumer (as Megan Lynn Earsley) |
Mearygrace Gato | ... | set costumer |
Raquel Gremler | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura E. Little | ... | costume supervisor |
Evelyn Martinez | ... | set costumer |
Kathleen Qiu | ... | costumer |
Pamela Waggoner | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Josephine Breytspraak | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tom Forletta | ... | colorist |
Danny Keefe | ... | colorist: additional color |
Gregg Lang | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Kim Crabb | ... | location manager |
Lindsay Dellaporta | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music clearance |
Daniel Kresco | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Marighetto | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Lewis | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Linda Brown | ... | unit publicist |
Devon Elora | ... | stand-in |
Cailynn Knabenshue | ... | Covid Compliance Production Assistant |
Ryan Palomino | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Mark Anthony Rojas | ... | layout technician |
Sara Sabulsky | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Shecter | ... | Covid Coordinator |
Jacob Standley | ... | production accountant |
Sashank Venkatesh | ... | engineer: Picture Shop |
Deedee Kenner | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |