Directed by
Froukje Tan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Helena van der Meulen | ... | (script) |
Toon Tellegen | ... | (book) |
Cast
Ali Ben Horsting | ... | Vader | |
Sanneke Bos | ... | Schoolhoofd | |
Yara Brand | ... | Madeleine | |
John Buijsman | ... | Inspector | |
Romijn Conen | ... | Dokter Deter | |
Hans Dagelet | ... | Grootvader | |
Astrid van Eck | ... | Moeder | |
Cas Enklaar | ... | Lakei | |
Yahya Gaier | ... | Lakei (as Yaghia Gaier) | |
Werner Koenen | ... | Doodgraver | |
Marjan Luif | ... | Politieagent | |
Urmie Plein | ... | Juf groep 8 | |
Dennis Reinsma | ... | Swchwrm | |
Toon Tellegen | ... | Schrijver | |
René van 't Hof | ... | Meester | |
Georgina Verbaan | ... | Koningin |
Produced by
Maarten Maartensma | ... | executive producer (as Maarten van der Leeden) |
Michiel de Rooij | ... | producer |
Sabine Veenendaal | ... | producer |
Music by
Corrie van Binsbergen |
Cinematography by
Harm Griekspoor |
Editing by
Albert Markus |
Production Design by
Karijn van Brink |
Art Direction by
Karijn van Brink |
Costume Design by
Ellen Lens |
Makeup Department
Saskia Van Ellemeet | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Arjan Eekels | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Irene de Gussem | ... | assistant director: continuity |
René Jonkers | ... | first assistant director |
Evert van Setten | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Marijke Brinkhof | ... | construction coordinator |
Katja Hetsen | ... | property master |
Fenna Stapel | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Pepijn Aben | ... | foley artist / sound editor |
Tom Bijnen | ... | sound editor |
Mark Glynne | ... | sound designer and re-recording mixer |
Tim van den Broeke | ... | boom operator |
Diego van Uden | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Robin de Rooy | ... | special effects technician |
Philip van den Boogaard | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bernadito Wout | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Danielle Kempen | ... | visual effects artist |
Kasper Oerlemans | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nick Sotgiu | ... | visual effects artist |
Robert van Spanje | ... | visual effects artist |
Willem Zwarthoed | ... | visual effects artist: Filmmore |
Camera and Electrical Department
Walter Birkhoff | ... | best boy |
Maarten van der Pluijm | ... | gaffer |
Bianca van Riemsdijk | ... | focus puller (as Bianca van Riesdijk) |
Casting Department
Martha Mojet | ... | child casting |
Marina Wijn | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie-Therese Jacobse | ... | head tailor |
Sanne van Deursen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Neeltje van der Heijden | ... | digital intermediate producer: Filmmore |
Script and Continuity Department
Irene de Gussem | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Cathrien Tromp | ... | legal advisor |
Tsilla Voet | ... | child chaperone |