Evil (TV Series)
The Demon of Cults (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Fong-Yee Yap | ... | (as Yap Fong Yee) |
Writing Credits
Robert King | ... | (created by) & |
Michelle King | ... | (created by) |
Louisa Hill | ... | (written by) |
Nialla LeBouef | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sarah Acosta | ... | supervising producer |
Robyn-Alain Feldman | ... | supervising producer |
Fran Giblin | ... | producer (produced by) |
Liz Glotzer | ... | executive producer |
Louisa Hill | ... | producer |
Sam Hoffman | ... | executive producer |
Dewayne Darian Jones | ... | co-executive producer |
Michelle King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Robert King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Matthew Kregor | ... | co-producer (as Matt Kregor) |
Patricia Ione Lloyd | ... | supervising producer |
Nelson McCormick | ... | executive producer |
Rockne S. O'Bannon | ... | executive producer |
Davita Scarlett | ... | co-executive producer |
Aurin Squire | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
David Buckley |
Editing by
Dan Erickson |
Production Design by
Ray Kluga |
Art Direction by
Caitlin Ayer |
Costume Design by
Daniel Lawson |
Makeup Department
Noel Jacoboni | ... | makeup artist |
Milagros Medina-Cerdeira | ... | makeup department head |
Jeremy Selenfriend | ... | special makeup effects artist |
KeLeen J. Snowgren | ... | additional hair stylist |
Paul Spataro | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer Suarez | ... | third makeup |
Production Management
Karli Montague | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kenneth Wong Chan | ... | additional second assistant director |
Stephen Coleman | ... | second second assistant director |
Genevieve Palmieri-Metzger | ... | first assistant director |
Mike Reiersen | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Caitlin Ayer | ... | assistant art director |
Ana Katharina Drechsler | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Vicki McIsaac | ... | set dresser |
Kait Murphy | ... | assistant set decorator |
Clark Parkan | ... | assistant art director |
Devin Recalde | ... | props |
Justo Reyes | ... | greensman |
Jesse Rosenstock | ... | Leadman |
David Schanker | ... | property master |
Wes Simpkins | ... | storyboard artist |
Josh Smith | ... | set designer |
Andrea Swistak | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Evelin Világi | ... | PA Construction |
Johanna Waldron | ... | assistant property master |
Jake Wisotsky | ... | props |
Sound Department
Lilly Blazewicz | ... | foley editor |
Nick Caramela | ... | Sound Effects Editor: Sound Designer / sound effects editor |
Chris Chae | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Krissopher Chevannes | ... | adr engineer |
Eduardo Gutierrez-Fernandez | ... | sound utility |
Paul Iché | ... | foley editor |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist |
Andy Kris | ... | re-recording mixer |
Julien Pirrie | ... | foley mixer |
Esther Regelson | ... | ADR Editor |
Jerrell Suelto | ... | ADR mixer |
Alex Sullivan | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Joseph Galione | ... | special effects coordinator |
Nicholas Janaro | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Lycee Anaya | ... | compositor |
Mason Barksdale | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nicholas Cereola | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Anthony Chiarantano | ... | visual effects producer |
Amy Christensen | ... | digital compositor |
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | digital effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Jordan Gozinsky | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Chad Herrada | ... | digital compositor |
Jep Hill | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Danielle James | ... | visual effects producer |
Byeo Ri Kim | ... | compositor: Powerhouse VFX |
Michael Kirylo | ... | CG Supervisor / cg supervisor |
Gil Litver | ... | visual effects editor |
Grant Lynch | ... | visual effects editor |
Michael Means | ... | tracking supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Valeriy Nabilskiy | ... | compositor |
Natasha Nader | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bernardo Pereira | ... | digital compositor |
Cara Schroeder | ... | compositing supervisor |
Adam Schwartz | ... | compositing supervisor |
Geena Schwitters | ... | visual effects producer |
Oliver Snook | ... | vfx editorial intern |
Emma Stovicek | ... | data io coordinator: Powerhouse VFX |
Moshe Swed | ... | Tracking Supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Peter Tadros | ... | visual effects editor |
David Takemura | ... | visual effects producer |
David Thompson | ... | digital compositor |
Caitlyn Tomasik | ... | visual effects head of production: PowerHouse VFX |
Elijah Vanaver | ... | in-house vfx compositor |
Kevin Kutchaver | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alexander Nicastro | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Agostinelli | ... | scorpio crane technician |
Alisa M. Colley | ... | second assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Jonathan Fernandez | ... | company electric |
Jason Gaines | ... | additional |
Vinnie Laraway | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Parris Mayhew | ... | steadicam |
Paul C. McKenna | ... | crane technician |
Billy P. Moore III | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Aude Yosa Vallo | ... | loader |
Anthony Canet Jr. | ... | additional electric (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Allison Kutchaver | ... | inbetween artist |
Casting Department
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joey Campbell | ... | costumer |
Midge Denton | ... | set costumer |
Matthew R. Malone | ... | costume coordinator |
Cassidy Mosher | ... | costumer |
Cristina Nunez | ... | costumer |
Maren Reese | ... | key costumer |
Brian Turpin | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Steven Bodner | ... | Supervising Colorist / supervising colorist (as Steven Bodner Jr.) / supervising digital colorist |
Erik Choquette | ... | i/o manager |
Alex Durie | ... | colorist |
Patrice Francois | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matt Hubert | ... | finishing producer |
Angela Letizia | ... | post-production coordinator |
Christopher M. Ray | ... | colorist |
Tyler Carl Robinson | ... | finishing colorist assistant |
Jeff Stroot | ... | international editor |
Location Management
Anderson Dean | ... | location assistant |
Andrew Devlin | ... | assistant location manager |
Matt Henson | ... | location production assistant |
Ethan Lazarovitch | ... | location assistant |
Brian C. Morgan | ... | Location Scout / location scout |
Mike O'Neill | ... | location assistant |
Jessica Pochek | ... | location production assistant |
Justin Rosini | ... | location manager |
Jeff Vari | ... | location scout |
Music Department
David Buckley | ... | performer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kim Rideout | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Peter Arpesella | ... | adr voice actor |
Christopher Boncimino | ... | On Set Health & Safety Manager |
Steven Carrington | ... | set medic |
Anthony Feliciano | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Nomy Fox-Dichter | ... | production assistant |
Assia Fratz | ... | production coordinator |
Assia Fratz | ... | production coordinator |
Rebecca Garland | ... | production accountant |
Ire'Ana Gerald | ... | production assistant |
Brett Heidenreich | ... | production assistant |
Jonah Hines | ... | production assistant |
Maria Marini | ... | payroll accountant |
Gheree O'Bannon | ... | assistant: Sam Hoffman |
Marcos Steven Ortega | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Ralko | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Steven Ricardo | ... | key 2nd assistant accountant |
Rob York | ... | Health and Safety Manager/2nd AD |