Directed by
Rainer Sarnet |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rainer Sarnet |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Mami Akari | ... | executive producer |
Ivy Yu-Hua Chiang | ... | executive producer |
Yohann Comte | ... | consulting |
Antra Gaile | ... | line producer |
Alise Gelze | ... | co-producer |
Katrin Kissa | ... | producer |
Konstantinos Koukoulis | ... | line producer |
Amanda Livanou | ... | co-producer |
Hiroko Oda | ... | executive producer |
Lili Pilt | ... | line producer |
Rain Rannu | ... | executive producer |
Helen Vinogradov | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Koshiro Hino |
Cinematography by
Mart Taniel |
Editing by
Jussi Rautaniemi |
Production Design by
Jaagup Roomet |
Art Direction by
Evelyna Darzenta | ||
Martins Straupe |
Costume Design by
Jaanus Vahtra | ||
Berta Vilipsone |
Makeup Department
Maija Gundare | ... | makeup artist |
Anu Konze | ... | makeup designer |
Kerli Laaberg | ... | Wig maker |
Siiri Lauri | ... | key makeup artist |
Elerin Luuk | ... | extras make-up artist/wig maker |
Production Management
Agate Prozorovica | ... | production manager |
Vasso Stergiou | ... | production manager |
Dimitria Tsiourva | ... | assistant line producer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Janeli Pelska | ... | second assistant director |
Arsenis Polimenopoulos | ... | first assistant director: Greece |
Inger Põder | ... | second assistant director |
Ioanna Skylogianni | ... | second assistant director: Greece |
Salme-Riine Uibo | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lauris Allens | ... | set dresser |
Baiba Baiba | ... | visual concept artist |
Kätrin Beljajev | ... | Icon of the Virgin of Vladimir artist |
Nicholas Borovas | ... | property master |
Martins Eiduks | ... | set dresser |
Gatis Erdmanis | ... | prop maker |
Lennart Feldbach | ... | set dresser |
Freddy Gkizas | ... | set decoration painter |
Arturs Kristholds | ... | action car assistant |
Edgars Kristholds | ... | action car coordinator |
Rannus Laane | ... | set dresser |
Panagiotis Lazaridis | ... | set decoration constructor |
Mariza Liakopoulou | ... | assistant art director / set dresser |
Asko Linno | ... | stand-by props |
Klavs Mezeckis | ... | set dresser |
Markus Puusild | ... | set dresser |
Agnese Sidrevica | ... | scenic painter |
Janis Skieris | ... | set dresser |
Arnis Steinbergs | ... | set dresser |
Kaspars Steinbergs | ... | set dresser |
Karin Tetsmann | ... | props master and set decorator |
Aivis Uzuls | ... | construction and set dressing crew chief |
Riho Vahtras | ... | set dresser |
Linda Vilmansone-Virbule | ... | food stylist |
Reinis Virtmanis | ... | scenic painter |
Janis Vitkovskis | ... | set dresser |
Raivo Väliste | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Talis Talivaldis Abolins | ... | boom operator |
Edgars Doma | ... | boom operator |
Nikos Drakos | ... | boom operator |
Stefanos Efthymiou | ... | sound mixer |
Pietu Korhonen | ... | foley mixer |
Janne Laine | ... | additional foley mixer & editor / re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Micke Nyström | ... | re-recording mixer |
Hanna Pajala-Assefa | ... | additional foley artist |
Rasmus Pietilä | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Olli Pärnänen | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Martins Rozentals | ... | sound mixer |
Seppo Vanhatalo | ... | ADR mixer |
Kimmo Vänttinen | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Special Effects by
Tanel Aumere | ... | special effects technician |
Solonas Giannoutsos | ... | special effects coordinator |
Fragiskos Katsoheirakis | ... | special effects assistant |
Kaido Kivitoa | ... | special effects technician |
Genesis-Eleni Konstantinidou | ... | special effects technician |
Yannis Malouhos | ... | special effects assistant |
Druvis Vectirans | ... | special effects assistant |
Juris Zhukovskis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Antonis Kotzias | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Giannis Koulelis | ... | visual effects assistant: Yafka |
Vaso Ladia | ... | visual effects artist: Yafka / visual effects coordinator: Yafka |
Sergej Majboroda | ... | Hdris |
George Melesanakis | ... | visual effects artist: Yafka |
Lena Mitropoulou | ... | visual effects artist: Yafka |
Aspa Papageorgiou | ... | visual effects artist: Yafka |
Maria Vardaki | ... | visual effects artist: Yafka |
Jan Viljus | ... | On-set visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Dimitris Bourzoukos | ... | stunts |
Eero Druus | ... | stunt coordinator: field |
Lefteris Karahalios | ... | stunts |
Sotiris Kraniotis | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Andres Mirme | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Kaire Russ | ... | assistant fight coordinator |
Indulis Sverns | ... | spinning car rig |
Sulev Süld | ... | stunt assistant: field |
Enar Tarmo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Eddie Tsai | ... | fight coordinator / stunt performer |
Johnny X. Wang | ... | stunt performer |
Kyro Wavebourne | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nikos Adamakis | ... | grip |
Otomar Berzins | ... | key grip |
Viktors Besaraba | ... | Dolly grip / key grip |
Athena Boutari | ... | DIT |
Vasilis Charatzoglou | ... | key grip |
Kristaps Dombrovskis | ... | electrician |
Roberts Dreimanis | ... | key grip |
John Nelson Eskioglou | ... | Best boy electrician : Greece / best boy |
Amulio Jose Espinosa | ... | b-camera dop |
Sergey Frolov | ... | steadicam operator |
Janar Hakk | ... | electrician |
Aimilios Haralambous | ... | second assistant camera |
Ingvar Toomas Heamägi | ... | b-camera 1st assistant |
Nikos Karamolegos | ... | electrician |
Iris Kivisalu | ... | still photographer |
Martins Kontants | ... | DIT |
Rudolfs Krasts | ... | electrician |
Sten-Johan Lill | ... | b-camera dop |
Rihards Lonskis | ... | electrician |
Arturs Lurins | ... | steadicam operator |
Kostas Mamalis | ... | electrician |
Mihkel Notta | ... | video assistant |
Rihards Olmanis | ... | camera rental manager |
Vydmantas Plepys | ... | b-camera 1st assistant |
Davis Janis Priediens | ... | grip |
Gert Põrk | ... | camera trainee |
Jansons Reinis | ... | electrician |
Otto Roze | ... | key grip |
Marika Sengelija | ... | second assistant camera |
Dimitra Sionta | ... | steadicam assistant |
Rihards Skujins | ... | best boy |
Viesturs Strelcs | ... | electrician |
Taivo Tenso | ... | gaffer |
Kaarel Tiidus | ... | b-camera 1st assistant |
Michael Tsimperopoulos | ... | steadicam operator |
Gabriela Urm | ... | still photographer |
Janis Zeidaks | ... | electrician |
Marts Indrikis Zunde | ... | grip |
Erik Õunapuu | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Mara Silina Berzina | ... | casting manager: Latvia |
Laine Pole | ... | casting assistant |
Liina Prii | ... | casting manager: Estonia / extras casting |
Ioanna Skylogianni | ... | extras casting: Greece |
Roberts Streics | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mara Jarovaja | ... | costumer |
Afrodite Milioni | ... | costumer |
Julija Volkinsteine | ... | costumer |
Anna Zotou | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Gregory Arvanitis | ... | colorist |
Athena Boutari | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andres Hallik | ... | 1st assistant editor / assembly editor |
Maarit Mononen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Reimo Paevere | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Inger Põder | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Toms Gailitis | ... | set manager |
Ivar Heinpalu | ... | location manager: Estonia |
Lucija Jarmakovica | ... | location assistant |
Juris Jugs | ... | set runner |
Kaido Kivitoa | ... | location assistant |
Elias Marcou | ... | location manager: Greece |
Ingrida Nagle | ... | location manager: Latvia |
Otto Pirtnieks | ... | set runner |
Kaspars Sedlins | ... | set runner |
Jasper Soomer | ... | location assistant |
Verners Stols | ... | set runner |
Script and Continuity Department
Teresa Väli | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Raivo Babris | ... | driver |
Aivars Dambis | ... | driver |
Kaspars Kazaks | ... | driver |
Uldis Kazaks | ... | driver |
Uku Rand | ... | driver |
Dainis Silis | ... | driver |
Aleksandrs Sondors | ... | driver |
Andrejs Starikovs | ... | driver |
Maris Vavere | ... | driver / transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Isavella Alopoudi | ... | production coordinator |
Zane Buksa | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Beatrise Madara Cernavska | ... | production assistant |
Vangelis Charalampopoulos | ... | production assistant |
Dimos Dimopoulos | ... | production assistant |
Joosep Ehasalu | ... | making of |
Karli Hein | ... | catering |
Evangelia Intzempeli | ... | production assistant |
Darta Krasone | ... | production coordinator |
Dimitris Markou | ... | production assistant |
Katrin Miido | ... | catering |
Antero Noor | ... | production assistant |
Dimitris Pantazopoulos | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Peterson | ... | production assistant |
Mairy Tsitsou | ... | animal wrangler |
Katerina Tzourou | ... | assistant production coordinator |