The Protector (TV Series)
Affairs (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Holahan |
Writing Credits
Michael Nankin | ... | (creator) and |
Jeffrey Bell | ... | (creator) |
Elle Triedman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ally Walker | ... | Gloria Sheppard | |
Tisha Campbell | ... | Michelle Dulcett (as Tisha Campbell-Martin) | |
Miguel Ferrer | ... | Lieutenant Felix Valdez | |
Chris Payne Gilbert | ... | Davey Sheppard | |
Terrell Tilford | ... | Ramon 'Romeo' Rush | |
Thomas Robinson | ... | Leo Sheppard | |
Sage Ryan | ... | Nick Sheppard | |
Larry Joe Campbell | ... | Det. Buerge | |
James Hanlon | ... | Detective Van Stone | |
Deirdre Lovejoy | |||
Shaun Baker | |||
Keith Brunsmann | |||
Durrell 'Tank' Babbs | |||
Vanessa Britting | ... | Stacey Brown | |
Don Tiffany | ... | Billy | |
Susan Chuang | ... | Heather | |
James Keane | ... | Eddie | |
Laura Miro | ... | Holly | |
Steven Crowley | ... | Xander Callum | |
Adam Korson | ... | Harry | |
Jes Macallan | ... | Rachel | |
Michael Anthony Rawlins | ... | Detective Roger Jones | |
Bryant Romo | ... | Pete Barbosa | |
Paul Sanchez | ... | Sanitation Worker | |
Sam Scarber | ... | Bartender | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Elijah Long | ... | Deshawn Williams | |
Mark Roman | ... | Detective | |
Marc Abbink | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Titus-Ricard Baldwin | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeffrey Bell | ... | executive producer |
Michael S. Chernuchin | ... | consulting producer |
Alison Cross | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter O'Fallon | ... | consulting producer |
Denise Pleune | ... | co-producer |
Christine Roum | ... | producer |
Gene Stein | ... | executive producer (as Eugene Stein) |
Elle Triedman | ... | supervising producer |
Nina Wass | ... | executive producer |
Jody Worth | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Gabriel Mann |
Cinematography by
Walt Lloyd | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Peppe |
Casting By
Tammara Billik | ||
Jason L. Wood | ... | (as Jason Wood) |
Production Design by
Bruce Robert Hill |
Art Direction by
Walter Eckert |
Set Decoration by
Erin Boyd |
Costume Design by
Mynka Draper |
Makeup Department
Kim Collea | ... | co-department head makeup |
Kristy Horiuchi | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Maryann Marchetti | ... | makeup department head |
Vito Trotta | ... | dept. head hairstylist |
Production Management
Bob Kozicki | ... | unit production manager |
Jason Neese | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robin Bronner | ... | second assistant director |
Adam Cuthbert | ... | dga trainee |
Hillary Schwartz | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Richard Alonso | ... | computer graphics artist |
Hayden Bilson | ... | props |
Beth Emerson | ... | buyer |
Eloy Fernandez | ... | assistant props |
Shea Marcus | ... | art department coordinator |
Jim Ondrejko | ... | construction coordinator |
Cheryl Gould Strang | ... | leadman (as Cheryl Gould) |
Zoey Wang | ... | art department assistant |
Dean Wilson | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Shane Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joel D. Catalan | ... | adr mixer (as Joel Catalan) |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist |
Jon Mete | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rocky Reilly | ... | utility sound: cable |
Kelly Rush | ... | production sound mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer / foley mixer |
Stunts
Shawn Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Wally Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Justin Gant | ... | stunt double: Keith Brunsmann (uncredited) |
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom | ... | stunt double: Terrel Tilford (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michelle Baker | ... | "b"camera/second assistant camera |
Travis Belgard | ... | grip |
Randall Burak | ... | chief lighting technician (as Randy Burak) |
Peter Chrimes | ... | key grip |
Carnell Clayter | ... | lighting technician |
Tammy Fouts | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Michael Francisco | ... | lighting console programmer |
Anthony M. Gutierrez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Brian Hartley | ... | lighting technician |
Hiro Kakuhari | ... | rigging key grip |
Victor Macias | ... | camera operator |
Annie McEveety | ... | camera operator |
Ron Newburn | ... | best boy electric |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | lighting technician |
William Pavlu | ... | rigging gaffer |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Robert F. Smith | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Thiemann | ... | set lighting technician |
Casting Department
Amey René | ... | casting associate (as Amey Rene Morris) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lori Jean Sacks | ... | costumer |
Sara Jane Slotnick | ... | assistant costume designer (as Sarah Jane Slotnick) |
Editorial Department
Wyatt Beale | ... | post-production assistant |
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
David Lebowitz | ... | assistant editor |
Jamie Neese | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Michael Chickey | ... | location manager |
W. Harry Fortuna | ... | key assistant location manager |
Trey Neely | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
Ayal Vishnitzer | ... | musician |
Andrew Gowan | ... | associate music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mellanie Bradfield | ... | script supervisor |
Monica Ochoa | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jerry Henry | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Wyatt Beale | ... | production staff |
Nick Blake | ... | production staff |
Matt Hickman | ... | assistant to line producer |
Susan Kong | ... | production accountant |
Shea Marcus | ... | art dept coordinator |
Jamie Neese | ... | production staff |
Colin O'Rourke | ... | production assistant |
Thu Pham | ... | production coordinator |
Aurora Ann Quinones | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Rafner | ... | production staff |
Mike Roey | ... | in-house producer |
Rosemary Sanchez | ... | technical consultant |
Travis Siniard | ... | production assistant |
Nicholas Taylor | ... | accounting clerk |
Heather Wagner-Wang | ... | additional set production assistant (as Heather Wagner) |
Jennifer Elia | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Sean Kaczmarek | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Sherri Parker Lee | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |