The Firm (TV Series)
Chapter Nine (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Holly Dale |
Writing Credits
John Grisham | ... | (novel) |
Lukas Reiter | ... | (creator) |
Lukas Reiter | ... | (written by) & |
Jonathan Shapiro | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Josh Lucas | ... | Mitch McDeere | |
Callum Keith Rennie | ... | Ray McDeere | |
Molly Parker | ... | Abby McDeere | |
Juliette Lewis | ... | Tammy | |
Natasha Calis | ... | Claire McDeere | |
Shaun Majumder | ... | Andrew Palmer | |
Ari Cohen | ... | Detective William Quinn | |
Grant Nickalls | ... | Detective Corbett | |
Paulino Nunes | ... | Federal Marshall Louis Coleman | |
Roger Cross | ... | Sergeant Leonard Debbs | |
Christopher Lee Clements | ... | Limo Driver | |
Shakura S'Aida | ... | Researcher | |
Tara Rosling | ... | Danielle Moxon | |
Allen Keng | ... | Quen Phe | |
Janice Yang | ... | Mai | |
Tim Masterson | ... | Manager | |
Patrick Garrow | ... | Alan Harper | |
Barry Flatman | ... | Judge Braun | |
Brendan J. Rowland | ... | U.S. Marshall (as Brendan Rowland) | |
Andrew Stelmack | ... | Noah Vincent | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andrew Tomarin | ... | Loop (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Vincent Angell | ... | consulting producer |
Dina Appleton | ... | supervising producer |
Joseph Berger-Davis | ... | supervising producer |
Tashi Bieler | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Emerson | ... | supervising producer |
David Feige | ... | consulting producer |
Alyson Feltes | ... | consulting producer |
Stephen Finney | ... | production executive: for Shaw Media |
Jamie Gorenberg | ... | consulting producer |
John Grisham | ... | executive producer |
Noreen Halpern | ... | executive producer |
Lynne Kamm | ... | consulting producer |
Rose Lam | ... | producer |
Armand Leo | ... | supervising producer |
John Morayniss | ... | executive producer |
Peter Noah | ... | co-executive producer |
Margaret O'Brien | ... | supervising producer |
Lukas Reiter | ... | executive producer |
Michael Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Bill Rotko | ... | consulting producer (as William Rotko) |
Jonathan Shapiro | ... | consulting producer |
Helen Shaver | ... | co-executive producer |
Vanessa Steinmetz | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
Miroslaw Baszak |
Editing by
Bert Kish | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Karen Bromley |
Art Direction by
Jody Lynn Clement |
Costume Design by
Debra Hanson |
Makeup Department
Rachel Affolter | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
David Cooke | ... | post-production manager |
David Huband | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jason King | ... | post-production supervisor |
Chris Pavoni | ... | assistant production manager |
Thom J. Pretak | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yari Azzopardi | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Rick Fernandez | ... | construction coordinator (as Ric Fernandez) |
Jason Herriott | ... | key scenic |
Sylvia Lange | ... | head painter |
Eugenie Lau | ... | graphic artist |
Kim Sison | ... | art department trainee (as Kim Hurter) |
Andra Totirescu | ... | set designer |
Cassidy Watkins | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Sylvain Arseneault | ... | sound recordist |
William Britt | ... | sound mixer: Washington DC Unit |
John Elliot | ... | foley artist |
Mark Gingras | ... | supervising sound editor |
Katie Halliday | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Kearns | ... | boom operator |
Dale Lennon | ... | sound editor |
Paul Shubat | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Raley | ... | re-recording mix assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Chandoo | ... | title designer: opening sequence |
Stunts
Randy Butcher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Randy Brown | ... | gaffer |
Kevin Camilleri | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dennis Daigle | ... | lighting technician |
Jerry Fil | ... | dolly operator |
Russ Goozee | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
J.P. Locherer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Trevor Moores | ... | key grip |
David Nardi | ... | first assistant camera: b |
Gottfried Pflugbeil | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mark Wotton | ... | lighting board operator |
Casting Department
Sharon Bialy | ... | original casting |
Robin D. Cook | ... | casting |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting associate |
Sherry Thomas | ... | original casting |
Justin Turner | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Darci Cheyne | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Rob Evans | ... | colorist: dailies |
James Kilton | ... | first assistant editor |
Rachel Korman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Marsland | ... | dailies transfer |
Matthew Olson | ... | assistant colorist |
Music Department
Rob Bertola | ... | music editor |
Todd Haberman | ... | composer: additional music |
Phil McGowan | ... | music mixer / music technical supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian A. Alexander | ... | script coordinator |
Jill Carter | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jason McCormack | ... | unit move driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ryan Bruner | ... | production secretary |
Ben Lee | ... | story editor |
Andrew Matisziw | ... | writers assistant |
Melissa McLean | ... | set pa: dailies |
Alana Pona | ... | producers asssistant |
Harrison Reishman | ... | Manager of Development: Entertainment One |
Jonathan Schwartz | ... | production associate |
Michael Stoyanov | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Katie Swain | ... | showrunners assistant |