Accused (TV Series)
Danny's Story (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonathan Mostow |
Writing Credits
Howard Gordon | ... | (developed for American television by) |
Jimmy McGovern | ... | (based on the BBC UK television series created by) |
Daniel Pearle | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rachel Bilson | ... | Alison | |
Reid Miller | ... | Danny | |
August Maturo | ... | Matthew | |
Jack Davenport | ... | John | |
Janine Theriault | ... | Isabel Whittier | |
Andi Hubick | ... | Leanna | |
Michelle Giroux | ... | Maria | |
Erika Swayze | ... | Brittany | |
Camille James | ... | Ms. Epps | |
Neil Whitely | ... | Judge Raines | |
Adrian Griffin | ... | Dr. Gary Weiss | |
Craig Burnatowski | ... | Corrections Officer #1 | |
Louis Adams | ... | Man with Dog | |
Kent Staines | ... | ER Doctor | |
Nicholas Alexander Babin | ... | Mover #1 | |
Evan Annisette | ... | Officer #1 | |
Jeff Madden | ... | State Prosecutor | |
Miguel Anthony | ... | Trustee #1 | |
Calvin Desautels | ... | Trustee #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kyle James Butler | ... | Mental Institution Patient (uncredited) |
Produced by
Matt Code | ... | producer (produced by) |
Alex Gansa | ... | executive producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Nick Iannelli | ... | producer |
David Shore | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Alan Poon | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Duncan Christie |
Casting By
Ross Meyerson |
Production Design by
Elisa Sauve |
Art Direction by
David Best |
Costume Design by
Kendra Terpenning |
Makeup Department
Claudia Gedge | ... | key makeup artist |
Jenelle Greene | ... | assistant makeup artist / second makeup artist (credit only) |
Susan Hayward | ... | makeup department head |
Ekaterina Pakhlavuni | ... | background hair coordinator |
Tenika Smith | ... | key hair stylist |
Samantha Terry | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Pete Adams | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michelle Koerssen | ... | production manager |
Clarissa Manning | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clarissa Manning | ... | second unit director |
Abiel Micheal | ... | assistant director |
Markian Saray | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Darleen Abbott | ... | construction accountant |
Stephanie Austin | ... | props |
Cameron S. Brooke | ... | key scenic artist |
Mike Butt | ... | assistant head carpenter |
Danny Costa | ... | set dresser |
Mark Dixon | ... | key mould maker |
Emerson Doerksen | ... | lead mould maker |
Rory Eldridge | ... | scenic buyer |
David G. Fremlin | ... | set designer |
Natalie German | ... | set designer |
Jeremy Gillespie | ... | first assistant art director |
Richard Gregory | ... | shop forman |
Matthew Hallett | ... | key welder |
Chrystal Hardy | ... | set dec buyer |
Cody Hastings | ... | lead dresser |
Youri Makovski | ... | assistant head painter |
Maryan Malanyuk | ... | key greens |
James McKnight | ... | props buyer |
Tad Michalak | ... | key on set props |
Roy Obermeier | ... | head carpenter |
Erin Parton | ... | set decoration buyer |
Dave Rosa | ... | lead scenic artist |
Douglas Slater | ... | set designer |
Jamie Staples | ... | head painter |
Ivana Toth | ... | set dresser |
Brian van de Valk | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Brandon Bak | ... | foley artist |
Rob Bertola | ... | sound effects editor |
Jesse Fellows | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Herwig Gayer | ... | sound mixer |
Ian Geldart | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul Germann | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | adr mixer |
Rose Gregoris | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Justin Helle | ... | foley mixer |
Rob Hutchins | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
William Kellerman | ... | foley artist |
Paul Lynch | ... | adr recordist |
TJ McCarthy | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Joe Morrow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephen Mullett | ... | adr coordinator |
Ormangoren Rony | ... | sound utility |
Visual Effects by
Colin Campbell II | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stephen Lebed | ... | visual effects producer |
Ralph Sevazlian | ... | onset visual effects supervisor |
Prateek Jethani | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rodney Alexandre | ... | stunt performer |
Alex Armbruster | ... | stunt double: Blaine Kern III |
Marie-Eve Beckers | ... | stunt performer / stunt safety |
Scotty Cook | ... | stunt performer |
Bernadette Couture | ... | stunt safety |
Laiko Foroughi | ... | stunt performer |
Victoria Goodman | ... | stunt performer |
JD Guignard | ... | stunt performer |
Kaanchana Kerr | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Lavigne | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt safety |
Torianna Lee | ... | stunt double: Abigail Bresslin |
Angelica Lisk-Hann | ... | fight coordinator / stunt coordinator / supervising stunt coordinator |
Scott Pocha | ... | Orderly |
Amy Szoke | ... | stunt double: Abigail Breslin |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roshan Ahmadvand | ... | grip |
Jeff Bowes | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tom Comet | ... | drone pilot |
Ryan Czyzewski | ... | video coordinator |
Devlin Hoag | ... | studio rigging gaffer |
Darian Loohuizen | ... | second assistant camera |
Ramy Morad | ... | generator operator |
Sebastian Nagy | ... | rigging grip |
Jacob Nefsky | ... | grip |
Malcolm Nefsky | ... | key grip |
Kar Wai Ng | ... | first assistant camera |
Nathan O'Brien | ... | second assistant camera |
Demetri Portelli | ... | b camera operator |
Vasco JW Silva | ... | lighting technician |
Tony Smith | ... | studio electric rigging second |
Jason Vieira | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Harley Watt | ... | video coordinator |
Casting Department
Kendra Kirby | ... | casting assistant |
Kim Krakauer | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jozie Conte | ... | set supervisor |
Christie Del Monte | ... | costume supervisor |
Lindsay Forde | ... | background costume coordinator |
Chelsea Graham | ... | assistant costume designer |
Adan McVicar | ... | digital costumer |
Robert Welsh | ... | stitcher and breakdown |
Editorial Department
Paolo Furgiuele | ... | post-production assistant |
Hardave Grewal | ... | additional colorist |
Federico Jara | ... | assistant editor |
Arielle Skolnik | ... | first assistant editor |
Josh Sousa | ... | finishing producer |
Dawn M. Stoliar | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Dareo Alisterosario | ... | location production assistant |
Ron McKenzie | ... | location manager |
Shangeeth Nadesh | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Tim Callobre | ... | composer: additional music |
Yuri Gorbachow | ... | music editor |
Lise Beauchesne | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Trevor Finn | ... | script coordinator |
Nadia Guglieri | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Keith Barnes | ... | daily driver |
R.J. Guha | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Kara Czestochowski | ... | travel coordinator |
Krystle Ferdinand | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Sara Howie | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jibin Jackson | ... | production assistant |
Arwenna Jones | ... | clearance coordinator |
Juan Sebastian Laverde | ... | production staff |
Mackenzie Lawrence | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Shaun McLaughlin | ... | 1st Assistant Production Coordinator |
Melissa Millett | ... | dog trainer |
Stephanie Rosebrugh | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Chris Sanchez | ... | production coordinator |
Katie Schafer | ... | assistant: Alex Gansa |
Amber Sharp | ... | stand-in |
Kate Shaw | ... | production assistant |
Mario Tassone | ... | unit publicist |
Cassidy Watkins | ... | clearance supervisor |