History's Greatest Mysteries (TV Series)
The Amber Room (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Laurence Fishburne | ... | Self - Host / Narrator | |
Amory Sivertson | ... | Self - Journalist | |
Lily Ball | ... | Self - Art Historian | |
Martin K.A. Morgan | ... | Self - Military Historian (as Martin Morgan) | |
Kevin Hymel | ... | Self - U.S. Army Historian | |
Jack Barsky | ... | Self - Former KGB Agent | |
Tomasz Stachura | ... | Self - Baltic Wreck Diver | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Adolf Hitler | ... | Self - Fuehrer and Chancellor of Germany (archive footage) | |
Joseph Stalin | ... | Self - General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union (archive footage) (as Iosif Stalin) |
Produced by
John Brimhall | ... | executive producer |
Dan Cesareo | ... | executive producer |
Jack Cole | ... | supervising producer |
Jack Cole | ... | supervising producer |
Lucilla D'Agostino | ... | executive producer |
Mary Donahue | ... | executive producer: for History Channel |
Phil Eisen | ... | co-executive producer |
Laurence Fishburne | ... | executive producer |
Brandon Gilbrech | ... | Clearance Producer |
Avery Manders | ... | associate producer |
Ann Putney | ... | archive producer |
Jordana Starr | ... | executive producer |
Helen Sugland | ... | executive producer |
Keir Thirus | ... | associate producer: graphics |
Brooke Townsend | ... | executive producer: for History Channel |
Alexandra Wallachy | ... | archive producer |
Scooter Yancey | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dave Fox | ... | (uncredited) |
Cinematography by
James Hawkinson | ... | director of photography |
Michal Popczyk | ... | director of photography |
Aaron Schwartz | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alex Dollins | ||
Brent Long | ||
Kevin Moore | ||
Nena Olwage | ||
Adam Powell | ||
Eric Scott | ||
Robert Thatcher |
Makeup Department
Barbara Augustus | ... | makeup artist (as Barbara Agustus-Johnson) |
Production Management
David Crofton | ... | manager of post-production operations |
Will Mahr | ... | executive in charge of production |
Art Department
Jaclyn Chizner | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
John Anderson | ... | sound mixer |
Kacper Gajewski | ... | sound mixer |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | Sound recordist |
Chris Trueman | ... | sound mixer |
Joseph Webster | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Gordon Fales | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew C. Blea | ... | assistant camera (as Matt Blea) |
Tino Contreras | ... | best boy grip |
David Gallardo | ... | assistant camera |
Sean Ginn | ... | gaffer |
Joe Gunawan | ... | assistant camera |
Max Kozelchik | ... | best boy electrician |
Max Abraham Kozelchik | ... | electrician |
Mike Mueller | ... | grip (as Mike Muller) |
David Riggio | ... | key grip (as Dave Riggio) |
Shane Stinar | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Victoria Ritz | ... | vice president of casting and development |
Editorial Department
Zac Ceccarelli | ... | assistant editor |
Celine Clarke | ... | assistant editor |
Anthony G. Crisano | ... | vice president of post-production operations (as Anthony Crisano) |
Matthew T. Hamby | ... | on-line editor |
Adrian Hernandez | ... | director of post-production |
Crystal Kaufman | ... | vice president of post-production |
Devon Nelson | ... | assistant editor |
Chuck Robertson | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremiah Black | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
John DelVento | ... | composer: stock music |
Jennifer Insogna | ... | music services: for History Channel |
Liz Morgan | ... | music services: for History Channel |
David Hollandsworth | ... | incidental music (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Valentina Bayona | ... | production assistant |
Rocky Bronzino II | ... | senior vice president of business development |
Ethan Cohan | ... | legal counsel |
Gary Du | ... | junior production accountant |
Mitch Federer | ... | legal counsel |
Liv Fidler | ... | programming coordinator: for History Channel |
Rob Forella | ... | senior vice president of finance |
Andrew Hall | ... | production accountant |
David Hayles | ... | double: Laurence Fishburne |
Daniel Markell | ... | senior vice president of development |
Lisa Nann | ... | senior vice president of production |
Gary Nelson | ... | production coordinator |
Shelly Ranyal | ... | vice president of finance |
Blake Smith | ... | production assistant |
Tomasz Stachura | ... | archive footage |
Molly Stenson | ... | legal counsel |
Avery Stone Fish | ... | production assistant (as Avery Fish) |
Danielle Szabo | ... | executive coordinator |
Cristian Torres | ... | production assistant |
Jeannette Turner | ... | payroll accountant |
Christian Vazquez | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Darlene Visoso | ... | teleprompter operator |
Fiona Weber | ... | executive coordinator |
Veronica Zavala | ... | legal counsel |
Tamar Zohar | ... | vice president of production |