Directed by
Christian Theede |
Writing Credits
Jacob Grimm | ... | (fairy tale) (as Brothers Grimm) & |
Wilhelm Grimm | ... | (fairy tale) (as Brothers Grimm) |
Dieter Bongartz | ... | (screenplay) & |
Leonie Bongartz | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Max von Thun | ... | Meisterdieb Robert | |
Armin Rohde | ... | Graf Gustav | |
Ann-Kathrin Kramer | ... | Gräfin Greta | |
Anna Hausburg | ... | Josefine | |
Hans-Peter Korff | ... | Professor Lichtenberg | |
Fritz Roth | ... | Pfarrer Rafael | |
Andreas Schröders | ... | Küster Gabriel | |
Katharina Wackernagel | ... | Nele | |
Gitta Schweighöfer | ... | Roberts Mutter Svea | |
Joachim Dietmar Mues | ... | Roberts Vater Heinrich (as Dietmar Mues) | |
Mirko Lang | ... | Soldat Knut |
Produced by
Thorsten Flassnöcker | ... | producer |
Ole Kampovski | ... | producer: NDR |
Elke Ried | ... | producer |
Music by
Peter W. Schmitt |
Cinematography by
Simon Schmejkal |
Editing by
Andrea Wimmer |
Production Design by
Andreas Lupp |
Set Decoration by
Stefan Graf | ||
Christine Marzinzik |
Costume Design by
Elke Ringwelski |
Makeup Department
Rolf Baumann | ... | makeup artist |
Nina Heppelmann | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Daniel Buresch | ... | production manager: NDR |
Anissa Mehnert | ... | unit manager |
Sabine Schild | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jan Henrik Gehrlein | ... | assistant director (as Jan-Henrik Gehrlein) |
Art Department
Petra Jakobowski | ... | assistant production designer |
Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | ... | graphic artist (as Sabine Zimmermann) |
Sound Department
Arne Dammann | ... | sound mixer |
Daniela Mükisch | ... | sound editor |
Stefan Schmahl | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Philipp Puls | ... | visual effects |
Jonas Schmid | ... | digital colorist |
Stunts
René Lay | ... | stunt performer |
Uwe Mansshardt | ... | stunt rigger |
Mai-Lin Senf | ... | stunt rigger |
Zsolt Sera | ... | horse wrangler |
Suzanne Struben | ... | horse master |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roland Fritzenschaft | ... | camera: second unit |
Arne Müller | ... | crane operator |
Leif Neumann | ... | second assistant camera |
Benjamin Rasch | ... | grip |
Boris Sedlacek | ... | lighting assistant |
Tim Sydow | ... | first assistant camera |
Susanne Dittmann | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexandra Wasserthal-Zuccari | ... | wardrobe |
Location Management
Jan Zigulla | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Birte Jauchen | ... | continuity / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Torsten Moeck | ... | production driver |
René Müller | ... | production driver |
Hendrik Niemann | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Stephanie Frey | ... | assistant set manager |
Johanna Krone | ... | set runner |
Ulrike Lanz | ... | production assistant |
Claudia Plehn | ... | production accountant |
Jürgen Sitzer | ... | set manager |