Everything I Know About Love (TV Series)
Unknown Jungles (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Julia Ford |
Writing Credits
Dolly Alderton | ... | (based on the book by) |
Dolly Alderton | ... | (created by) and |
Dolly Alderton | ... | (written by) |
Monica Heisey | ... | (writers room) & |
Alissa Anne Jeun Yi | ... | (writers room) & |
Demi Nandhra | ... | (writers room) & |
Yemi Oyefuwa | ... | (writers room) & |
Honey Ross | ... | (writers room) & |
Cherish Shirley | ... | (writers room) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Emma Appleton | ... | Maggie | |
Aliyah Odoffin | ... | Amara | |
Bel Powley | ... | Birdy | |
Marli Siu | ... | Nell | |
Yolanda Grace | ... | Bella | |
Jill Halfpenny | ... | Roisin | |
Tim Berrington | ... | Timothy | |
Anthony Missen | ... | Choreographer | |
Jordan Peters | ... | Neil | |
Adam Grayson | ... | Busker | |
Savannah Acquah | ... | TJ | |
Shane Zaza | ... | Simon | |
Alexander Lincoln | ... | Rege | |
Adam Cansfield | ... | Boy 1 | |
Craig Parkinson | ... | James | |
Mikey Collins | ... | Matt | |
David Tarkenter | ... | Driver | |
Ryan Bown | ... | Nathan | |
Izabella Cresci | ... | Teenage Birdy | |
Daisy Jacob | ... | Teenage Maggie | |
Elizabeth Twells | ... | Fran | |
Alex Jordan | ... | Danny | |
Daisy Howell | ... | Dancer | |
Rebecca Callow | ... | Dancer | |
Tilly Woodward | ... | Dancer | |
Zoe Letellier | ... | Dancer | |
Maddie Shimwell | ... | Dancer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Craig Carr | ... | Paparazzi Photographer (uncredited) | |
King Davies Dogbe | ... | Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Matty Lumsden | ... | Party Goer (uncredited) | |
Stephen Mckay | ... | Street Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Toby Rothwell | ... | Photographer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dolly Alderton | ... | executive producer |
Tim Bevan | ... | executive producer |
Eric Fellner | ... | executive producer |
Surian Fletcher-Jones | ... | executive producer |
Amelia Granger | ... | executive producer: Working Title |
Rachel Jones | ... | line producer |
Simon Maloney | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jo McClellan | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Music by
Mara Carlyle |
Cinematography by
Phil Wood | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jonathan Lucas |
Casting By
Aisha Bywaters |
Production Design by
Charlotte Pearson |
Art Direction by
Kane Silks |
Set Decoration by
Fiona Gallagher |
Costume Design by
Matthew Price |
Makeup Department
Janet Horsfield | ... | makeup & hair designer (as Janet Horsfield-Lucas) |
Lea Melrose | ... | makeup artist |
Jenny Ward | ... | hair & makeup supervisor |
Jessica Wilkinson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Alistair Hopkins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Courtney Sherives | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Edward Ellis-Smith | ... | third assistant director: daily |
Nathan Juckes | ... | first assistant director |
James Metcalf | ... | second assistant director |
Kieran O'Neal | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Molly Barnard | ... | assistant art director |
Gwyneth Binyon | ... | graphic designer |
Adam Birtle | ... | set dresser |
Jonathan Braisdell | ... | set dresser |
Natasha Carlyle | ... | standby art director |
Stefano Formaggio | ... | Dresser |
Darcy Jamison | ... | art department assistant |
Rowan Laidlaw | ... | clearance supervisor |
Ryan Maxwell | ... | standby props |
Sam Mitchell | ... | graphic designer |
Lucie Taylor | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Atkinson | ... | first assistant sound |
Luisa Hadley | ... | foley editor |
Robyn Hampson | ... | sound trainee |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Sophie Lawson | ... | second assistant sound |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist |
Ryan McMurray | ... | production sound mixer |
Patrick Morris | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patch Morrison | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Pugh | ... | dialogue editor (as Daniel Pugh) |
Chloe Turner | ... | foley editor |
Andrew West | ... | adr recordist |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Beck | ... | camera operator: dailies / steadicam operator: dailies |
Anthony Burtwistle | ... | q-take operator |
Mark Davenport | ... | b camera operator |
Simon Dinnigan | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jason Elliot | ... | electrician |
Tom Finch | ... | a cam 1st assistant camera |
Patrick Gillespie | ... | grip: second unit |
Alex Hanson | ... | Camera Trainee Dailies |
Richard Hewitson | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Thomas Nightingale | ... | video trainee |
Daniel Robinson | ... | additional grip: dailies |
Ben Saunders | ... | assistant grip |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Eliot Stone | ... | a camera / b camera dailies |
Animation Department
Jack Barlow | ... | set dresser |
Casting Department
Tara Ahmed | ... | casting assistant |
Irene Waireri | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carl Ambler | ... | standby costume |
Jennifer Geach | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anna Harrington | ... | crowd costume standby daily |
Ryan Hooper | ... | costume supervisor |
Charlotte Kayll | ... | standby costume |
Alice Miller | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Jonny Garbutt | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Max Goldini | ... | colorist |
Alex Howells | ... | online editor |
Laura Praciak | ... | post producer |
Jamie Robinson | ... | assistant editor |
Jenny-Jayne Webb | ... | grade edit supervisor |
Location Management
Luke Brooks | ... | assistant location manager: London |
James Goodwin | ... | assistant location manager |
Lizzie Hallam | ... | location assistant |
Henry Jepson | ... | location manager |
Duncan Laing | ... | location manager: London |
Music Department
Mara Carlyle | ... | original music composer |
Iain Cooke | ... | music supervisor |
Estera Dabrowska | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sami el-Hadi | ... | script executive |
Cherish Shirley | ... | story consultant |
Jane Simon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Howard Cawthorne | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Leah Blackaby | ... | production coordinator |
Chorley Bunce | ... | caterer |
Thomas Clapham | ... | development executive |
Emily Corte | ... | runner |
John Crabtree | ... | second assistant accountant |
Diara Diakhoumpa | ... | first assistant accountant |
Eleanor Donachie | ... | production assistant |
Heather Foster | ... | audio description narrator |
Simon Hatton | ... | Development Editor |
Louise Hon | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ryan Horsfield | ... | production assistant |
Robbie Taylor Hunt | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Theresa Mckay-Roberts | ... | financial controller (as Theresa McKay-Roberts) |
Anthony Missen | ... | choreographer |
Kaya Mitchell | ... | trainee floor assistant |
Angela Moneke | ... | senior production executive: Working Title |
Enric Ortuno | ... | intimacy coordinator (as Enric Ortuño) |
Wes Rashid | ... | director: epk |
Dean Sinacola | ... | studio manager |
Jo Stedall | ... | clearance supervisor |
Reuben Waring | ... | trainee floor assistant |
Mini Warren | ... | development assistant |
Harriet Wilson | ... | publicist |
Kimberley Wood | ... | contracts and clearances coordinator |
Charlotte Woolley | ... | runner |