Rubicon (TV Series)
Gone in the Teeth (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Allen Coulter |
Writing Credits
Jason Horwitch | ... | (creator) |
Jason Horwitch | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Badge Dale | ... | Will Travers | |
Jessica Ann Collins | ... | Maggie Young (as Jessica Collins) | |
Lauren Hodges | ... | Tanya MacGaffin | |
Dallas Roberts | ... | Miles Fiedler | |
Christopher Evan Welch | ... | Grant Test | |
Arliss Howard | ... | Kale Ingram | |
Miranda Richardson | ... | Katherine Rhumor | |
Michael Cristofer | ... | Truxton Spangler | |
Peter Gerety | ... | David Hadas | |
David Rasche | ... | James Wheeler | |
Roger Robinson | ... | Ed Bancroft | |
Harris Yulin | ... | Tom Rhumor | |
Meg Gibson | ... | Joan Hadas | |
Mark Lotito | ... | Warren Jones | |
LeRoy McClain | ... | Barry Haight | |
Zoe Colletti | ... | Sophie Young | |
Elizabeth Kaledin | ... | NY1 News Anchor | |
Dylan Clark Marshall | ... | Casey Rhumor | |
Greg Stuhr | ... | Businessman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Saul Rubinek | ... | David Hadas | |
Danielle DeSantis | ... | Funeral Attendee (uncredited) | |
Shirley Dluginski | ... | API Intelligence Analyst (uncredited) | |
Jeffrey D. Petrauskas | ... | Childhood photo (uncredited) |
Produced by
Henry Bromell | ... | executive producer |
Allen Coulter | ... | producer |
Jason Horwitch | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Jacobowitz | ... | associate producer |
Michael Lannan | ... | associate producer |
Blake Masters | ... | consulting producer |
Joshua D. Maurer | ... | executive producer (as Josh Maurer) |
Kerry Orent | ... | co-executive producer |
Vlad Wolynetz | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Peter Nashel |
Cinematography by
Jonathan Freeman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Ray |
Casting By
Avy Kaufman |
Production Design by
Henry Dunn |
Art Direction by
Toni Barton | ||
John Pollard |
Set Decoration by
Jacqueline Jacobson Scarfo |
Costume Design by
Juliet Polcsa |
Makeup Department
Francesca Buccellato | ... | makeup department head |
Persefone Karakosta | ... | makeup department head |
AnneMichelle Radcliffe | ... | key hair stylist |
Bryan Whisnant | ... | hair stylist (as Bryan H. Whisnant) |
Production Management
Christopher Goode | ... | unit production manager |
Thomas Sellitti Jr. | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Hekmat | ... | second second assistant director |
Maggie Murphy | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel J. Shaw | ... | first assistant director (as Daniel Shaw) |
Brendan Walsh | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brian Buteau | ... | set dresser |
Melissa Miller Costanzo | ... | art department coordinator (as Melissa B. Miller) |
Eric Dean | ... | graphic designer |
Wendy Farrell Pastore | ... | props |
Bobbie Frankel | ... | foreman dresser |
Scott Getzinger | ... | property master |
Michael Herlihy | ... | construction coordinator |
Laura Hyman | ... | buyer |
Hank Liebeskind | ... | set dressing foreman |
Robert Ludemann | ... | graphic designer |
Eric Pastore | ... | props |
Bradley Rubenstein | ... | scenic artist |
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier | ... | scenic forman |
Alexis Weiss | ... | property master |
Shannon Robert Bowen | ... | props (uncredited) |
Nancy Lowry | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Rollins | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sherryl Sachs | ... | camera scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Felix Andrew | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Borne | ... | supervising sound editor |
Martin Czembor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregg Harris | ... | boom operator |
Neil Riha | ... | sound recordist |
Seth Tallman | ... | boom operator |
Mariusz Glabinski | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeff Brink | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Ted Markovic | ... | visual effects producer |
Evan Musial | ... | main title compositor (as Evan Breznyik) |
Jesse Spielman | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
William Coleman | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Bill Coleman) |
Michael J. Delaney | ... | chief lighting technician (as Mike Delaney) |
John Donohue Jr. | ... | grip |
Christopher M. Elassad | ... | grip |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Brendan Lowry | ... | grip |
James Harold Pollard | ... | key grip (as James H. Pollard) |
Peter Reniers | ... | camera operator |
Jesse L. Saviola | ... | grip |
Paul Wachter | ... | key grip |
Alex Weisman | ... | camera pa |
Rashad Clinton | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Doug Foote | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Linda Phillips | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Brooke Stanford | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jeremy Johnstone | ... | animator: opening titles |
Casting Department
Mele Nagler | ... | additional casting |
Lois Drabkin | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Alexander Zahn | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elizabeth Feldbauer | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Jennifer Ingram | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Amanda Sroka | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Elena Barrio | ... | post-production coordinator (as Ely Barrio) |
Jennifer Davidoff Cook | ... | assistant editor |
Roger Doran | ... | final colorist (2010) |
Erin Sullivan | ... | post-production coordinator |
Shonnard Hedges | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Evan Gabriele | ... | assistant location manager |
Daniel Pollack | ... | location scout |
April Taylor | ... | location manager |
Michael L. Mizrahi | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Johnny Caruso | ... | music editor |
Brian Deming | ... | additional score recordist |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Eric V. Hachikian | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Yvette Metoyer | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Gee | ... | script supervisor |
Karla Nappi | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Tom Crowe | ... | transportation captain |
James Leavey | ... | transportation captain (as Jim Leavey) |
Additional Crew
Sam Bromell | ... | production assistant (2010) |
Paul Contos | ... | production assistant |
Jason Egan | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Jason Dean) |
Sam Griffel | ... | production assistant |
Elaine Martinelli | ... | first assistant accountant |
Cara McKenney | ... | main title producer |
Meredith Mills | ... | production coordinator (as Meredith Mills-Cavalluzzo) |
Jeffrey Mowery | ... | staffer on the set |
Christina Walker | ... | production assistant |
Caleb Woods | ... | main title: editor |
Jeremy Cox | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Theo Daley | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Karin Fong | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Johnny Holland | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Keith Marlin | ... | background production assistant (uncredited) |
Joseph Turner | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Joshua Williams | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |