Directed by
Jan Ruzicka |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Heidrun Arnold |
Cast (in credits order)
Thekla Carola Wied | ... | Marianne 'Anne' Bruckmann | |
Manfred Zapatka | ... | Norbert Bruckmann | |
Peter Haber | ... | Konrad Hansen | |
Dörte Lyssewski | ... | Katja Engel | |
Esther Zimmering | ... | Sonia Bruckmann | |
Peggy Lukac | ... | Dorothee Wieland | |
Jan Peter Heyne | ... | Platznachbar | |
Ingrit Dohse | ... | Platznachbarin | |
Albrecht Ganskopf | ... | Autohändler | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Franciska Friede | ... | Kellnerin | |
Svenja Johannsen | ... | Kellnerin |
Produced by
Solveig Cornelisen | ... | producer |
Stefan Kruppa | ... | producer: ARD/Degeto |
Sibylle Maddauss | ... | line producer |
Sabine Timmermann | ... | producer |
Music by
Carsten Bohn |
Cinematography by
Michael Tötter |
Editing by
Marcel Peragine |
Casting By
Heta Mantscheff |
Production Design by
Thorwald Kiefel-Kuhls |
Costume Design by
Marion Greiner |
Makeup Department
Babette Bröseke | ... | makeup artist |
Barbara Schlensag | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Melanie Lauche | ... | unit manager |
Jürgen Schott | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ann Kristin Citzler | ... | trainee assistant director |
Lena Ernst | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Maren Eich | ... | property master: inside |
Carola Fischbeck | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Stefan Graf | ... | property master: outside |
Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | ... | graphic artist (as Sabine Zimmermann) |
Sound Department
Frank Ahrens | ... | sound |
Thilo Krüger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kai Nührmann | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Gerfried Reinitzhuber | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Bauert | ... | grip |
Christian Benesch | ... | electrician |
Günther Damm | ... | gaffer |
Andreas Frey | ... | key grip |
Anna Hildebrandt | ... | second assistant camera |
Sandra Hoever | ... | still photographer |
Thomas Meise | ... | electrician |
Saskia Uppenkamp | ... | first assistant camera |
David Voigt | ... | assistant light |
Casting Department
Katrin Olbertz | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cordelia Hübner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Angela Schmoch | ... | wardrobe |
Location Management
Marc Lehmann | ... | location manager: Denmark |
Jan Müller-Jeppsson | ... | location manager: Denmark |
Jan Zigulla | ... | location manager: Hamburg |
Script and Continuity Department
Sylvia Gülle | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Sören Hunold | ... | production driver |
Hendrik Niemann | ... | personal driver |
Additional Crew
Caroline Blüher | ... | set manager |
James Goritschnig | ... | assistant set manager |
Ralph Homuth | ... | assistant line producer |
Johanna Kopf | ... | caterer |
Nadine Kratschmayr | ... | assistant set manager |
Swantje Matthaei | ... | production accountant |
Annika Steffens | ... | assistant to producers |