Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story (TV Mini Series)
Queen to Be (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Verica | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (series created by) |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (written by) |
Julia Quinn | ... | (based on the characters in the books by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Betsy Beers | ... | executive producer |
Matt Byrne | ... | co-executive producer |
Holden Chang | ... | producer |
Scott Collins | ... | co-executive producer |
Alison Eakle | ... | co-executive producer |
Sara Fischer | ... | co-executive producer |
David Higginson | ... | line producer |
Nicholas Nardini | ... | producer |
Anna O'Malley | ... | producer (produced by) |
Julia Quinn | ... | co-executive producer |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Tom Verica | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Wolfe | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Kris Bowers |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey Jur | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Pevic |
Casting By
Cole Edwards | ||
Kelly Valentine Hendry |
Art Direction by
Paul Cowell | ||
David Ingram | ... | supervising art director |
Helen Strevens | ... | senior art director |
Nebojsa Tabacki | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Kevin Downey |
Costume Design by
Laura Frecon | ... | co-costume designer / (costume design) |
Lyn Paolo | ... | (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo) |
Makeup Department
Linzi Bowen | ... | crowd hair & make-up artist |
Nic Collins | ... | hair and makeup designer |
Mary Cuffe | ... | wig technician |
Marlier Cyrielle | ... | hair and makeup trainee: fittings |
Ripley Dale-Gulston | ... | junior hair & makeup artist: crowd |
Jean Carlos de Blas | ... | crowd hair & makeup artist |
Denise Delaney | ... | Crowd hair and makeup artist |
Giorgio Galliero | ... | hair and make-up assistant designer |
Amy Haida | ... | hair & makeup supervisor |
Laura Hartney | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Katie Jackson | ... | junior makeup artist: daily |
Chang-Im Kim | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Pixie Lisette Lawrie | ... | crowd makeup artist: daily |
Anne Little | ... | hair & makeup coordinator / hair and makeup coordinator: crowd |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Jane McBennett | ... | crowd hair & makeup artist: dailies |
Valentina Nesti | ... | hair and make-up artist |
Yasmine Potiuk | ... | hair & makeup artist: daily |
Amanda Roberts | ... | Hair & Makeup Artist Daily |
Becky Sheridan | ... | junior makeup artist crowd daily |
Claudia Stolze | ... | hair & makeup artist: cast / senior wig technician |
Kiah Storan | ... | Daily Crowd Hair & Make-Up Junior |
Jessie Walwin | ... | crowd makeup artist: dailies |
Hayley Warwick | ... | crowd hair & makeup trainee: daily |
Jordan Halford | ... | hair & makeup trainee: crowd (uncredited) |
Elyse Mansfield | ... | Crowd Daily Hair and Makeup Trainee (uncredited) |
Production Management
Barbara Berczi | ... | scheduling assistant |
Cat Hadrill | ... | unit production manager |
Fiona Hardingham | ... | production manager: second unit |
Alex Turner | ... | unit assistant/assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Berwick | ... | first assistant director |
Vicki Byers | ... | key second assistant director (as Victoria Byers) |
Nerija Caberia | ... | cast production assistant |
Izzy Cosgrave | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
John Farrall-Miles | ... | second unit second assistant director |
Magda Gorczynska | ... | base/cast production assistant: dailies |
Eren Kaplan | ... | crowd ad: dailies |
Darcia Martin | ... | second unit director |
Ross McGowan | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Louise Rashman | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Patricia Sommer | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Kari-Ann Trachmann | ... | Crowd PA |
Jack Wren | ... | second unit assistant director |
Art Department
Billy Beach-Collins | ... | supervising stagehand (credit only) |
Mark Bevan | ... | dressing props |
Illia Boccia | ... | concept artist |
Dean Brandon | ... | property master |
Tom Brice | ... | Lead Graphic Designer / lead graphic designer |
Abbey Bursack | ... | painter (as Abigail Bursack) |
Matilda Carling | ... | Art department assistant |
Dan Carter | ... | carpenter supervisor |
Maria Constantinides | ... | art department coordinator |
Sam Creed | ... | assistant to the assistant property master / props chargehand |
Alice Davies | ... | assistant set decorator |
Miranda Diamond | ... | draughtsperson |
Oliver Edinburgh | ... | assistant set decorator |
Billy Edwards | ... | production buyer |
Zsofia Ekler | ... | draftsperson |
Sally Endean | ... | props coordinator |
Josie Fergusson | ... | action props buyer |
Flora Fricker | ... | graphic designer |
Nerissa Gill | ... | assistant set decorator |
Weykman Rangel Gomes | ... | graphic designer |
Alexa Gray | ... | assistant buyer |
Justin Hayzelden | ... | property master |
Charlotte Jenner | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Nathan Middleton | ... | scenic painter |
Rachel Neill | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Zola Parker | ... | props trainee |
Steve Patterson | ... | construction manager |
Jessica Pearson | ... | junior props / props storeman |
Ella-Lucia Piccioni | ... | set dec runners |
Freddie Pickering | ... | carpenter |
Oscar Pickering | ... | carpenter |
Andrew Rothschild | ... | senior art director |
Matthew Seccombe | ... | junior concept artist |
Declan Sheridan | ... | assistant set decorator |
Dave Simons | ... | set dresser |
Mark Simpson | ... | supervising standby prophand |
Amy Springall | ... | set decoration runner |
Abby Sumrie | ... | assistant set decorator |
Heather Varley | ... | set decoration assistant |
James Vooght | ... | construction manager |
Katherine Walkling | ... | petty cash buyer |
Dicken Warner | ... | thatcher |
Darren Westover | ... | chargehand |
Timothy Wilkinson | ... | assistant property master |
Jasmine Wong | ... | art department assistant coordinator |
Matthew Wood | ... | storeman |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Deb Adair | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ulrika Akander | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sam Burden | ... | sound mixer |
Alex Gordon | ... | second assistant sound |
Rupert Ivey | ... | production soundmixer |
Brandon Jones | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mitchell Kohen | ... | foley artist |
James Kum | ... | first assistant sound |
Aynee Osborn | ... | dialogue editor |
Patrick Owen | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Angelo Palazzo | ... | sound designer |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr mixer |
Lara Stoffers | ... | sound trainee |
Eric Tiede | ... | additional voices |
James Trusson | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
James Crockett | ... | special effects technician |
Oliver Crockett | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Tara Acquesta | ... | visual effects producer |
Gordon Antell | ... | visual effects editor |
Mohammad Arrifki | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Elliot Best | ... | visual effects editor |
Dea Casidi | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Chiew Yee Chow | ... | digital compositor |
Gilles Collart | ... | compositor: Outpost VFX |
Karen Czukerberg | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
André de Beer | ... | visual effects editor |
Ricardo Einloft | ... | Senior Lighting Artist |
Maeve Eydmann | ... | lead environment artist: Outpost VFX |
Isnainul Fahrizal | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Lydia Fauser | ... | drone scanning specialist |
Darren Fereday | ... | Senior DMP Artist: Outpost VFX |
Ilham Firmansyah | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Ellie Follows | ... | visual effects artist |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | digital intermediate colorist/editorial pipeline support: Ingenuity Studios |
Alex Grau | ... | Adittional Visual Effects Supervisor: Outpost VFX |
Keagan Harris | ... | compositor |
Ken Hau | ... | digital compositor: Outpost VFX |
Linda Y. Kim | ... | digital compositor: Outpost VFX |
Amberly Kolloff | ... | visual effects coordinator |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew T. Lynn | ... | visual effects producer |
Sara Maccaferri | ... | compositor |
Colin Mayne | ... | matte painter |
Andrew McCaig | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
John McLaren | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kelvin Nataniel | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Mikael Pettersén | ... | cg supervisor: Outpost VFX |
Daniel Phillips | ... | FX artist |
Giorgio Pitino | ... | compositing supervisor |
Pascal Prima | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Fahmi Putra | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Sebastián Raffaele | ... | senior layout artist: Outpost VFX |
Prerna Raghav | ... | visual effects artist |
Deepak Rai | ... | visual effects camera tracking & matchmove artist |
Joelle Sadok | ... | visual effects environment td: Outpost VFX |
Lizzie Shiers | ... | lead pipeline technical director: Outpost VFX |
Josh Sykes | ... | head of production: outpost vfx |
Molly Tidd | ... | VFX Production Coordinator: OutpostVFX |
Ranie Yuliana | ... | Compositing Artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Dara Edwards | ... | visual effects associate manager: Netflix (uncredited) |
Riyanto Indra | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Berglund | ... | camera operator: dailies |
Callum Booth-Lewis | ... | data wrangler |
Emma Boswell | ... | drone supervisor |
Jake Buckley | ... | electrician: dailies |
Matt Clark | ... | grip assistant: dailies |
Charley Cox | ... | gaffer |
Oliver Durnford | ... | camera trainee: "c" camera, second unit |
Michael Fennelly | ... | Gaffer: 2nd Unit / gaffer: second unit |
Adam Forde | ... | video operator: dailies |
Clare Fuller | ... | aerial camera assistant |
Lionel Garrote | ... | camera operator/steadicam operator |
Jack Geddes-Hopkins | ... | Rigging Superviser |
David Green | ... | video playback operator: dailies |
Hannah Green | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Adam Harris | ... | electrician |
Dan Huntley | ... | Key grip: second unit |
Sam Jones | ... | video playback assistant |
Max Elliot Lovell | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Markham | ... | electrician: dailies, second unit |
Niki Melis | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Paul Middleton | ... | rigging gaffer |
Darren Miller | ... | aerial camera operator |
Ash Newman | ... | video assistant |
Bruce Newton | ... | video operator |
Andrew Nowley | ... | 1st assistant camera c-cam dailies |
Juliette Peucelle | ... | camera trainee: 2nd unit |
Steve Quan | ... | drone camera operator |
Jem Rayner | ... | additional camera operator: dailies / camera operator: dailies |
Jack Rumball | ... | electrician |
Andre Sapori | ... | data wrangler: dailies, second unit |
Mark Sneddon | ... | second unit "a" camera first assistant |
Alison Streatfield | ... | B camera grip |
Bethan Williams | ... | camera trainee |
Karyn Wilson | ... | 2nd Unit Desk Op |
Gerald Zibengwa | ... | second assistant camera |
Jon Maskell | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rosie Carter | ... | extras casting |
Maximillian Murphy | ... | casting assistant |
Liyaan Sarwal | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Phoebe Allies | ... | Senior Costume Maker |
Cathryn Avison | ... | embroidery designer/maker |
Harrison Baines-Hilton | ... | men's tailor |
Milly Barter | ... | principal costume standby |
Rosie Bath | ... | costume maker |
Helen Beasley | ... | costume cutter |
Luke Bevan | ... | set costumer |
Terri Biggs | ... | set costumer |
Bella Blake | ... | costume design assistant: daily |
Elizabeth Burrows | ... | costumer |
Kasia Chojnowska | ... | key costume cutter |
Esme Curtis | ... | costume maker |
Aliveena Darr | ... | principal costume junior |
Alice Dearman | ... | crowd costumer: daily |
Georgina Dicker | ... | costume junior |
Alice Driscoll | ... | senior crowd fitter |
Laura Frecon | ... | co-costume designer |
Eleanor Freeman | ... | Costume Maker: principals |
Josephine Gilbert | ... | costume coordinator |
Charlotte Gooding | ... | Principal Costumier: principals |
Jovana Gospavic | ... | assistant costume designer |
Patrizio Gulino | ... | key crowd standby |
Pearl Haslam | ... | dyer |
Micah Hazzard | ... | men's tailor |
Ysabel Hudson | ... | principal standby: daily |
Felippe Johann | ... | senior menswear costume maker |
Claudia Kerr | ... | Costume Maker |
Kevin Kilmister | ... | senior costume fitter |
Siona Kimbley Torley | ... | costume design assistant |
Poppy Lees | ... | costume embellisher |
Twan Lentjes | ... | lead embroiderer |
Jen Lewis | ... | miIlliner |
Simona Maisano | ... | costumer / crowd standby |
Lily Makinson | ... | crowd alterations (credit only) |
Dominika Mandic | ... | key costumer |
Anthony McCartan | ... | crowd costumer : fitter |
Natasha McMahon | ... | principal costume standby: daily |
Anakin Telle Nakata | ... | crowd daily |
Hayley Nebauer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lauren Newberry | ... | principal costume standby / truck supervisor |
Devon Opp | ... | dyer |
Marta Pascoalinho | ... | costume standby: daily |
Gayle Playford | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mia Hope Radford | ... | principal costume standby |
Nicola Sandford | ... | senior costume buyer |
Bryony Satchell | ... | costume maker |
Ben Simpson | ... | crowd costumier |
Alice Smart | ... | costumer |
Hannah Smith | ... | costume maker |
Jodie Myra Smith | ... | principal junior (as Jodie Smith) |
Claire Strickland | ... | milliner outworker |
Barbara Sweryda | ... | costume buyer |
Michael van der Ham | ... | principal costume maker |
Charlotte Louise Ward | ... | crowd supervisor |
Vicky Westgarth | ... | jewellery maker (credit only) |
Lewis Westing | ... | men's tailor/cutter |
Sheena Wichary | ... | costume supervisor |
Catherine Woolston | ... | crowd wardrobe mistress |
Mike Wring | ... | crowd costume standby |
Alys Young | ... | junior costume design assistant |
Editorial Department
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist |
Ivy Briones | ... | post-production coordinator |
Denise Chan | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Chandler | ... | colorist: additional |
Tristan Hey | ... | technical operations manager |
Rene Karp | ... | additional colorist |
Hannah McLaughlin | ... | dailies coordinator |
Location Management
Harry Axton | ... | location marshall |
Oliver Crawford | ... | location scout |
Lottie Curtis | ... | location marshall |
Alexandra Drescher | ... | assistant location manager |
Katie Hamilton | ... | location assistant |
Emma Harrison | ... | location manager |
Brooke Hodges | ... | location coordinator |
Tony Hood | ... | supervising location manager |
Emily Horton-Harpin | ... | location marshall |
Angela Hughes | ... | location marshall |
Mia Huttler | ... | location marshal |
Ross Kirkman | ... | location manager |
Celia Linnett | ... | assistant location manager |
Lily Moult | ... | location marshall: daily |
Dan Peacock | ... | location manager |
Joel Denis Punchard | ... | assistant location manager |
Richard Roberts | ... | location assistant: dailies |
Duncan Sharp | ... | assistant location manager |
Jake Carder | ... | location marshall (uncredited) |
Aislinn King | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Natasha Barlow | ... | music co-ordinator |
Sean Barrett | ... | orchestrator |
Sarah Bridge | ... | on-camera music supervisor |
Jordan Cox | ... | music preparation |
Benjamin Hoff | ... | orchestrator |
Sahil Jindal | ... | score coordinator |
Justin Kamps | ... | music consultant |
Stephen Kaye | ... | Score Mixer |
Michael Dean Parsons | ... | composer: additional music |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Steven Rader | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Jacob Shrum | ... | orchestrator |
Lara Somogyi | ... | musician: harpist |
Sean Spuehler | ... | music editor |
Jamie Thierman | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Vicky Cole | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Helena Jung | ... | script supervisor |
Amy McIntyre | ... | script supervisor |
Andrea Williams | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Tony Cooper | ... | cast driver |
Warren Deluce | ... | transportation captain |
Dew John | ... | unit driver |
Ted Leaning | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Fiona Adu | ... | payroll accountant |
Nicole Alphonce | ... | assistant choreographer |
Bryan Biermann | ... | vice president of technology |
Sherise Blackman | ... | diversity coordinator |
Molly Blumsom | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Boyks | ... | assistant production coordinator: second unit |
Megan Brown | ... | covid testing coordinator |
Neil Cairns | ... | financial controller |
Sam Crowe | ... | covid marshall |
Lucy Delaney | ... | assistant to producer: Anna O'Malley |
Charlotte Durnian | ... | first assistant accountant |
Nick Dyne | ... | production coordinator |
Sophia Edie | ... | covid supervisor |
Lucy Fennell | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Laura Fuller | ... | physical assets specialist |
Lolita Pearl Gendler | ... | assitant to executive producer (as Lolita Berliner) |
Robyn Girvan | ... | account payable supervisor |
Ria Gregory | ... | production assistant |
Lawrence R. Hector | ... | production assistant |
Maggy Horiuchi | ... | cashier |
Alison Jones | ... | payroll accountant |
Ethan Keaton | ... | Stand In Actor |
Chloe Kelly | ... | production secretary |
Sarah Lyall | ... | payroll accountant |
Kristen McLaughlin | ... | netflix production coordinator |
Dave Moyle | ... | covid production assistant |
Neil Mulholland | ... | production safety manager |
Jack Murphy | ... | choreographer |
Andre Parker-Laing | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stefan Petcu | ... | production accountant |
Polly Putnam | ... | Historical Consultant |
Jordan Sharkey | ... | covid marshall / set production assistant: dailies |
Nadezhda Silvana Sim | ... | crowd production assistant |
Lizzy Talbot | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Joel Trill | ... | associate dialect & dialogue coach |
Sashank Venkatesh | ... | engineer: Picture Shop |
Yazmin Joy Vigus | ... | director & executive producer's assistant |
Haydn Webb | ... | horsemaster |
Dave Wilson | ... | production security coordinator |
Sophie Yacoubian | ... | assistant accountant |