Directed by
Rachel Suissa |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Slimane-Baptiste Berhoun | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Choderlos de Laclos | ... | (novel) |
Rachel Suissa | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Samuel Amar | ... | line producer |
Eleonore Dailly | ... | producer |
Edouard de Lachomette | ... | producer |
Music by
Clément Dumoulin | ... | (as Clément Animalsons) (music by) |
Cinematography by
Giovanni Fiore Coltellacci |
Editing by
Romain Rioult |
Casting By
Nicolas Derouet |
Production Design by
Samantha Gordowski |
Costume Design by
Emmanuelle Youchnovski |
Production Management
Antton Garat | ... | assistant production manager |
Morgane Le Gallic | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Johann Lorillon | ... | second assistant director |
Audrey Luciani | ... | production assistant |
François Mathon | ... | first assistant director |
Laura Mathon | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Sandra Michaut Alchourroun | ... | set dresser |
Denis Gautelier | ... | first assistant production designer |
Pauline Grethen | ... | graphic designer |
Prune Lacroix | ... | props buyer |
Charlotte Nopal | ... | choreographer |
Julien Tesseraud | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Maximo Abraham | ... | Dialog Editor: English Version |
Gautier Aubry | ... | sound assistant |
Hortense Bailly | ... | dialogue editor |
Mateo Barragan | ... | dialog editor: English version |
Florian Cornet | ... | adr supervisor |
Emeric Deligans | ... | sound effects editor |
Craig Dikes | ... | sound editor (english version) |
Loïc Gourbe | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jean-Paul Guirado | ... | sound mixer |
Yuki Usami | ... | boom operator |
Lucas Vauthier | ... | sound editor |
Gregory Vincent | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Philippe Aubry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Fanny Bilani | ... | visual effects post producer |
Théophile Dhuicque | ... | visual effects post producer |
Priyansh Gupta | ... | Senior Compositor : Digital District |
Muneer Kunhappa | ... | rotoscope artist |
Nicolas Lacroix | ... | visual effects producer |
Géraud Mottais | ... | digital compositor |
Reece Weldon | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Patrick Cauderlier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Louise Berthelemy | ... | A & B Second Assistant Camera |
Jan Boruvka | ... | partly rigging gaffer |
Jean-Sébastien de Casamayor | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Paul Desmarchelier | ... | video asisstant |
Paul Dollé | ... | b cam 1st ac |
Vincent Kardasik | ... | prise de vue surf et aquatique |
Audrey Samson | ... | d.i.t |
Gabriel Thibault-Langlois | ... | a cam 1st assistant camera |
Casting Department
Sophia Benkirane Ivara | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rossini David | ... | key costumer |
Damien Denis | ... | wardrobe |
Margot Lavaleix | ... | set costumer |
Antony Tambo | ... | Inter costume department |
Marion Viel | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Edgar Allender | ... | assistant editor |
Julien Bodart | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Clélia Chemin | ... | locations |
Nolwenn Delaveaud | ... | Auxiliaire Régie: Renfort |
Music Department
Nicolas Duport | ... | music mixer |
Clementine Koumenda | ... | Music Publisher: additional music / Sync Agent |
Valérie Lindon | ... | music supervisor |
Matt Welch | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Natasha Gomes de Almeida | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Sarah Michelle Attard | ... | production staff |
Martine Buttet | ... | assistant accountant |
Jan de Calbiac | ... | production assistant |
Eloise Descleves | ... | Assistant to Eleonore Dailly, Edouard de Lachomette |
Christina Diamantara | ... | voice director (english language version) |
Serbay Oznalci | ... | Turkish subtitles |