Shining Vale (TV Series)
Chapter Six - Whispering Hope (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alethea Jones |
Writing Credits
Jeff Astrof | ... | (created by) & |
Sharon Horgan | ... | (created by) |
Jill E. Blotevogel | ... | (written by) (as Jill Blotevogel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Courteney Cox | ... | Patricia 'Pat' Phelps | |
Greg Kinnear | ... | Terry Phelps | |
Gus Birney | ... | Gaynor Phelps | |
Merrin Dungey | ... | Kam | |
Dylan Gage | ... | Jake Phelps | |
Mira Sorvino | ... | Rosemary Wellington | |
Alysia Reiner | ... | Kathryn Dunn | |
Susan Park | ... | Valerie He | |
James M. Connor | ... | Dr. Berg | |
Derek Luh | ... | Ryan He | |
Judith Light | ... | Joan | |
Benim Foster | ... | Father Nick | |
Ellie Grace Pomeroy | ... | Daisy Wellingham | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shane Berengue | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Arline Loux | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Annabella Salomone | ... | Choir (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeff Astrof | ... | executive producer |
Jill E. Blotevogel | ... | co-executive producer (as Jill Blotevogel) |
Courteney Cox | ... | producer |
Lindsay Golder | ... | producer |
Dana Honor | ... | executive producer |
Sharon Horgan | ... | executive producer |
Tamara Isaac | ... | producer |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Erin Maher | ... | consulting producer |
Carrie Morrow | ... | producer |
Clelia Mountford | ... | executive producer |
Kay Reindl | ... | consulting producer |
Julieanne Smolinski | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Tim Phillips |
Cinematography by
Suki Medencevic |
Editing by
Antonia de Barros | ... | (film editing by) |
Casting By
Juel Bestrop |
Production Design by
Jeff Schoen |
Art Direction by
Elizabeth Cummings |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Cassel |
Costume Design by
Annie Bloom |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Lee Castro | ... | key makeup artist |
April M. Chaney | ... | makeup artist |
Debra L. Ferullo | ... | make-up artist for Courteney Cox |
Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes | ... | makeup artist |
Kristin Heitkotter | ... | personal hair Stylist to courtney cox |
Joanetta Stowers | ... | makeup department head |
Christine Vinaccia | ... | makeup artist |
Jennifer Mullins | ... | wigmaker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Emma Hulme | ... | digital post-production manager |
Matt McIntyre | ... | production supervisor |
Carrie Morrow | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Bradford | ... | second second assistant director |
Aida Lembo | ... | second second assistant director |
Anderson Vilien | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Lindsey Cantrell | ... | on set dresser |
Fritz Ebner | ... | Leadman |
Chris Hand | ... | assistant art director |
Alicia Haverland | ... | property master |
Anthony Meschi | ... | motion graphic designer |
Terence N. Morgan | ... | props |
Joy Sanwo | ... | graphic designer |
Christian Zeiler | ... | senior motion graphic designer |
Brian Bull | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Misty Conn | ... | boom operator |
Brittany Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kurtis Ewing | ... | sound utility |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor |
Alexander Gruzdev | ... | re-recording mixer (as Aleksandr Gruzdev) |
Lauren Johnson | ... | re-recording stage engineer |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Jordan McClain | ... | Foley Mixer: Foley Editor |
Marilyn Morris | ... | adr mixer |
Anthony Nolan | ... | adr recordist |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Rob Young | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Visual Effects by
Holli Alvarado | ... | matte painter |
Michael Armstrong | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Johnathan R. Banta | ... | compositing supervisor |
Chris Gravland | ... | compositor |
Kevin Hollon | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX |
Ian Hopperton | ... | visual effects editor |
Min Kang | ... | compositor |
Toby Martisius | ... | Head of Editorial |
Bernardo Pereira | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Piccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bryant Reif | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production manager: FuseFX |
Christian Zeiler | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Rob King | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Berryman | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Tim Davis | ... | lighting technician |
Carmen Del Toro | ... | digital image technician |
Erik Eiser | ... | grip |
Ryan French | ... | gaffer |
Kyle Kimbriel | ... | loader |
Axel Lanzenberg | ... | lighting technician |
Fernando Montes | ... | rigging technician |
Charles Newhart | ... | lighting programmer |
Colby Oliver | ... | camera operator |
Joshua Olson | ... | company grip |
Matthew Pearce | ... | steadicam |
Renni Pollock | ... | b camera |
Mark Strasburg | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Joshua Turner | ... | a camera operator |
Bobby Woo | ... | Dolly Grip: A Camera |
Casting Department
Juel Bestrop | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bleu Borkowski | ... | costumer |
Hannah Kim | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Moran | ... | costume supervisor |
Erin Wenrick | ... | set costumer |
Melissa Yanda | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Katie Bolton | ... | post production supervisor |
Matt Crawford | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew William Ellis | ... | Post-production Junior Producer |
Tom Forletta | ... | colorist |
Brandon Lippard | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jay Tovar | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Matthew S. Stevens | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jennifer Barak | ... | music editor |
Ginger Greaves | ... | music clearance |
Daniel Kresco | ... | score mixer |
Kasey Truman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Seaford | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Lewis | ... | production driver |
Arlene Ramirez | ... | dot coordinator |
Additional Crew
Eric Baird | ... | production secretary |
Francois Bittar | ... | production assistant |
Shelley K. Booker | ... | studio teacher |
Linda Brown | ... | unit publicist |
Tyler Bruno | ... | production assistant |
Hugo Cortez | ... | head chef |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Johnny Donovan | ... | production assistant |
Devon Edwards | ... | assistant |
Devon Elora | ... | stand-in |
Jody Feder | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Andrew Han | ... | set production assistant |
Chris Nguyen | ... | COVID Production Liaison |
Ricardo Salinas | ... | office production assistant |
Sashank Venkatesh | ... | engineer: Picture Shop |