Directed by
Leonardo Pieraccioni |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Leonardo Pieraccioni | ... | (writer) |
Giovanni Veronesi | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Leonardo Pieraccioni | ... | Gualtiero Marchesi | |
Suzie Kennedy | ... | Marilyn Monroe | |
Barbara Tabita | ... | Ramona | |
Biagio Izzo | ... | Pasquale | |
Marta Gastini | ... | Martina | |
Luca Laurenti | ... | Petronio | |
Massimo Ceccherini | ... | Massimo | |
Rocco Papaleo | ... | Arnolfo | |
Francesco Pannofino | ... | Maresciallo dei carabinieri | |
Alessandro Paci | ... | Carabiniere | |
Niki Giustini | ... | Carabiniere | |
Roberto Raggi | ... | Attendente carabiniere | |
Luis Molteni | ... | Console | |
Gianna Giachetti | ... | Jolanda | |
Francesco Guccini | ... | Psichiatra | |
Francesco Brandi | ... | Maggesi | |
Giorgio Ariani | ... | Paziente | |
Lucio Caizzi | ... | Cameriere | |
Giorgio Picchianti | ... | Cugino di Jolanda | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alessandro Baccini | ... | Attendente | |
Sidy Diop | ... | Omar | |
Marzia Fontana | ... | Giannina Magnolfi | |
Elèna Tchepeleva | ... | Russian girl | |
Lory White |
Produced by
Alessandro Calosci | ... | executive producer |
Paolo Luvisotti | ... | line producer |
Music by
Gianluca Sibaldi |
Cinematography by
Mark Melville |
Production Design by
Francesco Frigeri |
Set Decoration by
Valeria Zamagni |
Makeup Department
Marta Iacoponi | ... | hair stylist |
Matteo Silvi | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Valentino Lo Cascio | ... | assistant production manager |
Nicoletta Maggi | ... | unit production manager |
Mauro Maggioni | ... | production manager |
Francesco Trifirò | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Federica Ciciarelli | ... | first assistant director |
Mirko Vigliotti | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Andrea Gullace | ... | assistant production designer |
Stefano Nagni | ... | assistant props |
Sound Department
Alessandro Bianchi | ... | sound mixer |
Alessandro Giacco | ... | sound effects editor |
Marco Lazzaro | ... | boom operator |
Roberto Moroni | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lilio Rosato | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Renato Longi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Roberto Mattiucci | ... | graphics |
Alessandro Salomone | ... | title animation & motion graphics |
Giuseppe Squillaci | ... | titles |
Stunts
Giampiero Comanducci | ... | stunt double |
Gianluca Petrazzi | ... | stunt coordinator |
David Zamperla | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniele Dessena | ... | grip |
Tiziano Emidi | ... | grip |
Mauro Faina | ... | grip |
Giulio Innocenti | ... | assistant camera |
Paolo Palombi | ... | electrician |
Lorenzo Puntoni | ... | video assist |
Casting Department
Vania Arcangeli | ... | extras casting |
Alex Carrera | ... | casting assistant |
Roberto Scarduffa | ... | extras coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicoletta Donin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Dario Di Vito | ... | post-production producer |
Eleonora Quaglia | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Lilio Rosato | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Margherita Spampinato | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paolo Bernardini | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Marco Battagello | ... | production accountant |
Ilaria Bosi | ... | production assistant/production coordinator |
Sena Iannelli | ... | production assistant |
Salvatore Ricciardi | ... | conform supervisor |
Marco Ruggieri | ... | finishing |