Overlord and the Underwoods (TV Series)
Overstaying Your Welcome (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
April Mullen | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Caleigh Bacchus | ... | (story editor) |
Amber-Sekowan Daniels | ... | (story editor) |
Sadiya Durrani | ... | (story editor) |
Anthony Q. Farrell | ... | (creator) |
Anthony Q. Farrell | ... | (written by) |
Brandon Hackett | ... | (story editor) |
Amanda Joy | ... | (executive story editor) |
Angelica Mendizabal | ... | (story editor) |
Ryan Wiesbrock | ... | (creator) |
Richard Young | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Patrice Goodman | ... | Flower Underwood | |
Darryl Hinds | ... | Jim Underwood | |
Ari Resnick | ... | Weaver Underwood | |
Kamaia Fairburn | ... | Willow Underwood | |
Troy Feldman | ... | Overlord | |
Ian Ho | ... | Petey Carillo | |
Hattie Kragten | ... | Bebe Parker-Evans | |
Justin Landry | ... | Vendor | |
Jayne Eastwood | ... | Nana Kirkland | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jann Arden | ... | R0-FL (voice) |
Produced by
Ryan Belleville | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark J.W. Bishop | ... | executive producer |
Jim Corston | ... | producer |
Andra Johnson Duke | ... | executive producer |
Michael A. Dunn | ... | executive producer |
Anthony Q. Farrell | ... | executive producer |
Sean Gorman | ... | executive producer |
Kate Hewlett | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Hornburg | ... | executive producer |
Ian Lambur | ... | executive producer |
Donna Luke | ... | co-executive producer |
Sam Schleifer | ... | associate producer |
Carrie Paupst Shaughnessy | ... | executive producer |
Jay Vaidya | ... | co-executive producer |
Ryan Wiesbrock | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Simon Poole |
Cinematography by
Mitchell Ness |
Editing by
Robert de Lint |
Casting By
Larissa Mair |
Production Design by
Peter Mihaichuk |
Art Direction by
Emily Pope |
Costume Design by
Kristin Somborac |
Makeup Department
Amanda Burns | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Renee Chan | ... | key hair stylist |
Joan Chell | ... | key makeup artist |
Jeff Derushie | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Pamela Hackwell | ... | hair stylist |
Helen Hronis | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Dave Feeney | ... | production manager |
David Huband | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brittani Hagelstein | ... | fourth assistant director |
John Pace | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Tassie | ... | second assistant director |
Eli Weinstein | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jasmin Bender | ... | props buyer |
Rojuano Espiritu | ... | set dresser |
Mike Gibbs | ... | set dresser |
Dan Harris | ... | carpenter |
Andy Joyce | ... | lead dresser |
Maggie Mcmichael | ... | on set key props |
Zurine Santander | ... | head painter |
Jordan Sonenberg | ... | trainee assistant art department |
Paul To | ... | first assistant art director |
Andrew Verkoyen | ... | property master |
Sasha Vojvodic | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Curtis Anta | ... | sound assistant |
James Belyea | ... | boom operator |
Emilie Boucek | ... | dialogue editor |
Kingsley Fialho | ... | Post production executive Urban Post |
Brian Horrell | ... | sound mixer |
Kristi McIntyre | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Steve Moore | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ehren Pfeifer | ... | adr recordist |
Lucas Roveda | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Ian Cole | ... | special effects key |
Nicole Johnson | ... | special effects buyer |
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects supervisor |
Anthony Makela | ... | special effects technician |
Erik Smith | ... | special effects key |
Visual Effects by
Russell Challenger | ... | compositor |
Michael Davison | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brian Huynh | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Steven Huynh | ... | post visual effects supervisor |
Sophia Jooyeon Lee | ... | head of production |
Justin Perreault | ... | cg supervisor |
Stunts
Sharon Canovas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Victoria Goodman | ... | Stunt Double: Patrice Goodman |
Don Stockford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin Brown | ... | b camera operator |
Michael Z. Christopher | ... | dolly grip (as Michael Christopher) |
David Coombs | ... | electrician |
Mark Hoffman | ... | first assistant B camera operator |
Chris Howell | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mark Hroch | ... | a camera operator |
Robert MacDonald | ... | best boy electric |
Scott Matthews | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Claudia Monteza | ... | second assistant A camera operator |
Christopher Noble | ... | grip (as Chris Noble) |
John Noble | ... | best boy grip |
Morgan Sainsbury | ... | gaffer |
Joe Simpson | ... | board operator |
Michael Thibodeau | ... | dit |
Jeff Thomas | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Maureen Evans | ... | extras casting |
Kate Peters | ... | casting assistant |
Colleen Rush | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linus Closs | ... | overlord costume assistant |
Zena Fares | ... | assistant costume designer |
Manj Gill | ... | costume buyer |
Victoria Ius | ... | set costumer |
Minda Johnson | ... | Overlord costume supervisor |
Jennifer Purcell-Martin | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mario Baptista | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Nebojsa Vukobradovic | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Dominic Searles | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Matti Huhta | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Arsenault | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dennis Baldock | ... | driver |
Tim Carleton | ... | transportation captain |
Darek Hawryluk | ... | driver |
Tony Oldland | ... | driver |
Mykola Pasternak | ... | driver |
Jim Snell | ... | head driver |
Gerald Wood | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Kelsey Aikman | ... | director of marketing and communications |
Michael DiPasquale | ... | Second Assistant Accountant (as Michael Dipasquale) / second assistant production accountant (as Michael Dipasquale) |
Kelsey Espensen | ... | development executive |
Natalie Giordano | ... | assistant educational supervisor |
Anthony Grosse | ... | production accountant |
Kalem Harvey | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Robin Hayman | ... | production coordinator |
Linda Keyworth | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Robert Laughlin | ... | business affairs manager |
Dahla MacKenna | ... | educational supervisor |
Simon Owens | ... | writer's assistant |
Rick Parker | ... | animal wrangler |
Victoria Pike | ... | business affairs manager |
Jane Spence | ... | child coordinator |
Luke Stalker-Switzer | ... | suprivisor: Masters FX |
Brandice Vivier | ... | business affairs manager |
Thanks
Agnes Augustin | ... | special thanks |
Nancy Chapelle | ... | special thanks |
Bart Chidester | ... | special thanks |
Greig Dymond | ... | special thanks |
Morris Gluck | ... | special thanks |
Layla Lewis | ... | special thanks |
Wynter Liu | ... | special thanks |
Catherine Tait | ... | special thanks |
Karen Vermeulen | ... | special thanks |