Waking the Dead (TV Series)
End Game: Part 2 (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Percival |
Writing Credits
Barbara Machin | ... | (creator) |
Daniel Percival | ... | (written by) and |
Andrew Holden | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Chris Ballantyne | ... | line producer |
Claire Bennett | ... | assistant producer |
Nicole Cauverien | ... | development producer |
Barbara Machin | ... | consultant producer |
Anne Pivcevic | ... | executive producer |
Colin Wratten | ... | producer |
Music by
Ilan Eshkeri | ||
Scott Shields |
Cinematography by
Mike Spragg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Adam Trotman |
Casting By
Andy Morgan |
Production Design by
Jonathan Taylor |
Art Direction by
Nick Harding |
Costume Design by
Marlene Lawlor |
Makeup Department
Sharon Anniss | ... | makeup supervisor / supervising hair stylist |
Karen Brotherston | ... | makeup artist |
Dan Frye | ... | mold technician |
Jess O'Shea | ... | makeup artist (as Jessica O'Shea) |
Susie Redfern | ... | additional makeup effects (as Susie O'Sullivan) |
Vivien Riley | ... | hair designer (as Viv Riley) / makeup designer (as Viv Riley) |
Karen Teitge | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Deborah Morgan | ... | production manager (as Deborah Hubbard) |
Nicki Mousley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Georgette Turner | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalie Allin | ... | third assistant director |
Mel Nortcliffe | ... | first assistant director |
Andy Pearson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Rob Anderson | ... | construction manager |
Simon Bailey | ... | dressing props |
Jim Booth | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Mike Booys | ... | stand-by props |
Paul Bovington | ... | dressing props |
David Broadfoot | ... | stand-by rigger (as Dave Broadfoot) |
Grace Brook | ... | stand-by art director |
Melissa Magna | ... | production buyer |
Sophy Millington | ... | art department assistant |
Andrew Piotrowski | ... | graphic designer |
Lance Smith | ... | head painter |
Paul Smith | ... | property master |
Tim Upton | ... | stand-by props |
Tanya Peacock | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ross Adams | ... | sound editor |
Colin Chapman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Simon Clark | ... | sound recordist |
Steve Hancock | ... | boom operator |
James Kum | ... | sound trainee |
Alan Snelling | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist / re-recording mixer |
Martin Thomson | ... | dialogue & adr editor |
Special Effects by
Graham Brown | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Lee Sheward | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrei Austin | ... | camera operator |
Mark Barrs | ... | focus puller |
Joe Burke | ... | gaffer |
Sean Davis | ... | electrician |
Shaun Fabian | ... | grip |
Tony Fabian | ... | key grip |
Francesco Ferrari | ... | clapper loader |
Rob Osborne | ... | best boy |
Steve Potts | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Sacha Green | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sally Coop | ... | costume assistant |
Tamsin Flower | ... | costume assistant |
Georgina Napier | ... | costume supervisor |
Natalie Egleton | ... | costume trainee (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Joanna Garrard | ... | assistant editor |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Robin Fish | ... | colorist dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Richard Hill | ... | location manager |
Asha Sharma | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Joe Campbell | ... | composer: theme music |
Paul Hart | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Chang | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator: picture cars (as Mark-Oliver-Tlo) |
Additional Crew
Stephen Bradbury | ... | production accountant |
Peter Dean | ... | pathology advisor |
Andy Hart | ... | forensic adviser |
Sam Hemingway | ... | floor runner |
Sal Kapoor | ... | consultant |
Kelly Lee | ... | production secretary |
Paul Mafo | ... | assistant accountant |
Jonathan Mason | ... | advisor: forensic psychology (as Dr. Jonathan Mason) |
Lotty Underwood | ... | production runner |
Mark Williams-Thomas | ... | police advisor |