Directed by
Bosede Williams |
Writing Credits
Joseph Kay | ... | (created by) |
Carmine Pierre-Dufour | ... | (executive story editor) |
Sami Khan | ... | (written by) |
Kay Issa | ... | (story coordinator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Hamza Haq | ... | Bashir Hamed | |
Laurence Leboeuf | ... | Magalie Leblanc | |
Ayisha Issa | ... | June Curtis | |
Jim Watson | ... | Theo Hunter | |
Mariah Inger | ... | Rhoda DaSilva | |
Kenny Wong | ... | Arnold De Luca | |
Sirena Gulamgaus | ... | Amira Hamed | |
Sugith Varughese | ... | Dr. Aajay Singh | |
Ellen David | ... | Evelyn Roche | |
David Eisner | ... | Ray Grisholm | |
Tara Wink | ... | Maya Crawford | |
Torri Higginson | ... | Claire Malone | |
Atticus Mitchell | ... | Jake Cooper | |
Morgan Kohan | ... | Kelsey Grisholm | |
John Hannah | ... | Jed Bishop | |
Nadine Djoury | ... | Tessa Lyons | |
Christopher James Giannini | ... | Ben Lyons | |
Mélanie St-Pierre | ... | Rosalie Crawford | |
Robert Parson | ... | Dementia Patient | |
Saad Anwar Ul-Haq | ... | Majid | |
Nickie Drapeau | ... | New Born Baby | |
Nellie Drapeau | ... | New Born Baby | |
Lesly Velázquez | ... | Café Employee (as Lesly Velazquez) | |
Bruce Dinsmore | ... | Lawyer |
Produced by
Adam Barken | ... | executive producer |
Mélanie D'Astous | ... | co-executive producer (as Mélanie d'Astous) |
Jocelyn Deschênes | ... | executive producer |
Bruno Dubé | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Kay | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Sami Khan | ... | consulting producer |
Rachel Langer | ... | co-executive producer |
Anne-Marie Léveillé | ... | producer |
Lauren MacKinlay | ... | supervising producer |
Tamara Moulin | ... | supervising producer |
Stefan Pleszczynski | ... | executive producer |
Julie Puckrin | ... | co-executive producer |
Virginia Rankin | ... | executive producer |
Anusree Roy | ... | consulting producer |
Josée Vallée | ... | executive producer |
Tara Woodbury | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christian Clermont |
Cinematography by
Pierre Gill | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Simon Webb |
Casting By
John Buchan | ||
Andrea Kenyon | ||
Jason Knight | ||
Randi Wells |
Production Design by
André Guimond |
Set Decoration by
Michèle Ouellet | ... | key set decorator |
Lucie Thibault |
Costume Design by
Valérie Levesque |
Makeup Department
Julie Brisebois | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Mitch Geddes | ... | executive in charge of production: Bell Media (uncredited) |
Steeve Leblanc | ... | assistant unit manager |
Patrick Legault | ... | unit manager |
Nicky Luca | ... | production manager |
Annie Presseault | ... | post-production manager |
Anne Samson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marie-Soleil Choquette | ... | assistant director trainee |
Julien Demers-Arsenault | ... | director: opening sequence |
Shaun Gauthier-Vu | ... | additional third assistant director |
Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt | ... | additional third assistant director |
Gabriel Guerin | ... | additional third assistant director (as Gabriel Guérin) |
Nathalie Lacoste | ... | additional third assistant director |
Alexandra Laniel | ... | third assistant director |
Emilie Malo | ... | first assistant director |
Benoît Marquette | ... | second assistant director (as Benoit Marquette) |
Barbara Jasinski Raglione | ... | additional third assistant director (as Barbara Janinski-Raglione) |
Art Department
Denis Beaulieu | ... | set dresser |
Luc Bergeron | ... | head scenic painter |
Julie Bouthillette | ... | set props person |
Dominique Brunel | ... | props buyer |
Simone Bukkfalvi | ... | assistant set decorator |
Anne Marie Daoust | ... | assistant props buyer |
Marie-Claude Fortin | ... | art department coordinator |
Sébastien Héon | ... | set dresser |
Hugo Shink Julien | ... | assistant set decorator |
Charles Lévesque | ... | on set dreser |
Siham Mrimi | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Renaudin | ... | on set dressor |
Lucy Rybicka | ... | art director: opening sequence |
François Savard | ... | set dresser |
Thierry Seurre | ... | draft person |
Chloé Thivierge | ... | assistant property master |
Sabrina Trudel | ... | assistant property master |
Steve Louis | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rachelle Bergeron | ... | adr coordinator |
Stéphane Bergeron | ... | additional re-recording mixer / sound |
Daniel Bisson | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
Jo Caron | ... | adr recordist (as Jocelyn Caron) / foley recordist (as Jocelyn Caron) |
Francis Dugas | ... | assistant foley artist |
Isabelle Favreau | ... | director audio post-production |
Julien Gabillaud | ... | boom operator |
Nicolas Gagnon | ... | foley artist |
Caroline Girard | ... | manager audio post-production |
Simon-Pierre Fortin Leclerc | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michel Lecoufle | ... | sound |
Gaël Poisson Lemay | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Guy Pelletier | ... | adr director / dialogue editor |
Simon Pelletier | ... | sound effects editor |
Christian Rivest | ... | sound effects editor / sound |
Maude St-Jean | ... | sound assistant |
Visual Effects by
Pascal Annand | ... | visual effects editor |
Mathieu Arseneault | ... | vfx it manager |
Christian Champagne | ... | VFX IT Technician |
Sébastien Chartier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric Clement | ... | cg supervisor |
Jean-François Ferland | ... | Visual Effects Executive Supervisor |
Marie-Claude Lafontaine | ... | visual effects producer |
Charles Lamoureux | ... | VFX Resources Coordinator |
Maxime Lapointe | ... | visual effects artist |
Loic Laurelut | ... | compositing supervisor |
Amelie Marcoux | ... | VFX Resources Coordinator |
Marc-Olivier Rouleau | ... | VFX TD |
Marc A. Rousseau | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Melina Savard | ... | visual effects editor |
Aurélie Somet | ... | VFX Accounting |
Raphael Valle | ... | lead compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Louis Courtemanche | ... | grip |
Jason Goodall | ... | Rig Electric |
Francis Hamelin | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Mackenzie Johnson | ... | b dolly grip |
Karljessy Jomphe | ... | still photographer |
Christopher Kralik | ... | grip |
Benoît Lamarche | ... | key grip |
Quentin Locht | ... | second assistant camera b |
André Perron | ... | "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Kathleen Côté | ... | extras casting |
Sophia Konat | ... | extras casting |
Chandler Loryn | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Louise Dubé | ... | Wardrobe mistress / assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Mathieu Beausoleil | ... | on-line editor |
Belgin Kaplan | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Cynthia Lamy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richard Lessard | ... | colorist: dailies |
Candide Pépin-Labbé | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Location Management
Pierre Brunet | ... | location director / location manager |
Dominique Leroutier | ... | key assistant location manager |
Joseph Shay | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Antoine Binette Mercier | ... | orchestration (as Antoine Binette-Mercer) |
Christian Clermont | ... | musician: piano & keyboards |
Charles-Antoine L'Ecuyer | ... | additional arrangements (as Charles-Antoine L'Écuyer) / music mixing (as Charles-Antoine L'Écuyer) / musician (as Charles-Antoine L'Écuyer) |
Delphine Measroch | ... | music research / music rights clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Phoebe Gibb | ... | script coordinator |
Jess Lee | ... | script supervisor (as Jessica Lee) |
Johanne Tétreault | ... | assistant script |
Additional Crew
Lyssa J. Caster | ... | travel coordinator |
Kimberly Han | ... | studio executive |
Nathalie Jean | ... | production coordinator |
Grace Tran | ... | studio executive |
JS Marsolais | ... | equipment clerk (uncredited) |