Sweet Magnolias (TV Series)
Walk of Faith (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mykelti Williamson |
Writing Credits
Sherryl Woods | ... | (based on the books by) |
Sheryl J. Anderson | ... | (developed by) |
Caron Tschampion | ... | (written by) |
Anthony Epling | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Caron Tschampion | ... | (executive story editor) |
Shani Am. Moore | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sheryl J. Anderson | ... | executive producer |
Norman Buckley | ... | co-executive producer |
David Dewar | ... | post production producer |
Albert T. Dickerson III | ... | producer |
Matt Drake | ... | co-executive producer |
Steve A. Kennedy | ... | associate producer |
Dan Paulson | ... | executive producer |
Sherryl Woods | ... | executive producer |
Valerie Woods | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
James Jandrisch |
Cinematography by
Brian Johnson |
Editing by
Jason Pielak |
Casting By
Tara Feldstein | ... | (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Patrick Ingram | ||
Chase Paris |
Production Design by
Anne Stuhler |
Art Direction by
Erick Donaldson | ||
Anne Stuhler | ... | (production designer) |
Set Decoration by
Kristie Suffield |
Costume Design by
Cameron Dale |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Barnes | ... | makeup artist |
Nikki Bell | ... | key hair stylist |
Tamika Dixon | ... | hair stylist |
Delonda M. Harvey | ... | key makeup artist (as Delonda Harvey) |
Jennifer E Ivey | ... | makeup artist |
Anna Majewski | ... | hair stylist |
Stevie Martin | ... | makeup department head |
Tracey Moss | ... | hair department head |
Patrice Story | ... | makeup artist |
Parra Thomas | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Cameron Boling | ... | unit production manager |
Kandi Dibley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Albert T. Dickerson III | ... | unit production manager |
Laurence P. Duke | ... | executive in charge of post production (as Laurence Ducceschi) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark E. Brown | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Scott David Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Kaitlyn Crist | ... | second second assistant director |
Stephen P. Del Prete | ... | assistant director |
Veronica A. Hodge-Hampton | ... | first assistant director |
Matti Kluttz | ... | second assistant director |
Ryan McCurdy | ... | key set production assistant |
Art Department
Lindsay M. Alston | ... | buyer |
Dee Blackburn | ... | set designer |
Ryan Bust | ... | gangboss |
Robin Clayton | ... | set dresser |
Shane Craig | ... | propmaker |
Michael Dalton | ... | propmaker |
Brooke Daniels | ... | art department assistant |
James Dean | ... | foreman |
Meredith Fishback | ... | props |
Pam Hickey | ... | scenic |
Samantha Klemm | ... | set designer |
Thomas Andrew Lawson | ... | graphic designer |
Jose Libao | ... | set dresser |
Lane Marks | ... | Prop Assistant / props |
Steve Mayo | ... | foreman |
Casey Merrill | ... | art department production assistant |
Jay Murphy | ... | scenic charge |
Donald Pittman | ... | toolman |
Dorrinda Shurrie Pittman | ... | buyer |
Travis Pittman | ... | general foreman |
Stephanie Postich | ... | assistant property master |
Margaret Spenneberg | ... | art coordinator |
Bryan Staerkel | ... | property master |
Mike Tanguay | ... | leadman |
Brianna Thomas | ... | construction buyer |
Joshua Thomas | ... | construction utility |
Shane Thomas | ... | construction coordinator |
Reagan Veteto | ... | set dresser |
Jerry West | ... | greens |
Nina A. White | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Matt Aston | ... | boom operator (as Matthew Aston) / boom operator |
Dylan Campbell | ... | foley editor |
Daniel Cardona | ... | re-recording mixer |
Katrina Castillou | ... | walla mixer |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor |
Rob Coxford | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Gregorio Gomez | ... | sound designer |
Dick Hansen | ... | Production Mixer / sound mixer |
Javier Ivan Perez | ... | foley artist |
Eric Mouawad | ... | dialogue editor |
Brittany Myers | ... | Sound Utility / sound utility |
Sandra Portman | ... | supervising sound editor/sound supervisor |
Troy Reimer | ... | foley mixer |
Diane Schimpl | ... | foley assistant |
Special Effects by
J.J. Madaris | ... | special effects coordinator (as JJ Madaris) |
Visual Effects by
Ken Kokka | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Mike Wearing | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt coordinator |
Thomas DuPont | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Danny Eckler | ... | b cam operator/steadicam |
Lane Fowler | ... | rigging grip |
Yusif Hughes | ... | lighting technician |
Tres Jefferson | ... | rigging electrician |
Sidarth Kantamneni | ... | a camera operator |
Christopher Larsen | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Robert Bryce Milburn | ... | best boy grip |
Dusty Mitchell | ... | a dolly grip |
Scott Montgomery | ... | drone camera operator |
Louie Northern | ... | drone pilot |
Craig R. Owens | ... | key grip |
Nico Rich | ... | digital loader |
Richard Justin Roberts | ... | grip |
Jeremiah Thompson | ... | grip |
Kyle Yunker | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Chase Paris | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristin Adams Achtmeyer | ... | key costumer |
Caroline Atherholt-Brown | ... | key costumer |
Omari Brooks | ... | costume assistant |
Caroline Brown | ... | key costumer |
Ryan Wesley Carter | ... | set costumer |
Abby Coyne | ... | set costumer |
Joey Ellington | ... | costumer |
Kirby Emile | ... | costume buyer |
Suzanne Holtkamp | ... | tailor |
Olivia Lincoln | ... | costume assistant |
Shea Masterson | ... | costume supervisor |
Ashli McLendon | ... | costumer |
Tara Schock | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Rebecca Beasley | ... | dailies operator |
T. Ashton Bruce | ... | dailies operator |
Chase Commins | ... | dailies operator |
Thor Roos | ... | final colorist |
Jon-Michael Rose | ... | dailies operator |
Matt Wells | ... | assistant colorist |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Rebekah Athey | ... | location assistant |
Khadija Copeland | ... | location assistant |
CJ DeCant | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Esposito Jr. | ... | location assistant (credit only) |
Mason Pike | ... | location assistant |
J. Bradley Smith | ... | location manager |
Matthew David Sparks | ... | key assistant location manager |
Charlie Thomas Williams | ... | location scout |
Thomas Wohlford | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Valerie Biggin | ... | music supervisor |
Emma Lewicky | ... | music coordinator |
Paul Shatto | ... | music editor (as Paulshatto) |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen M. Cantley | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Brooks | ... | transportation captain (as Jim Brooks) / transportation captain |
Keith N. Collis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tony Lee Davis | ... | driver (as Tony Davis) / transportation co-captain |
Annissa Ertley | ... | driver |
Mandy McCowan | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Tomorrow Presley | ... | dot |
Sue Vigliotti | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Brett Bagwell | ... | health and safety key office production assistant |
Harley Barnes | ... | gangboss |
Kelsey Beattie | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Paul Bednarz | ... | key set medic |
Natalia Breslauer | ... | animal wrangler |
Amanda Burke Buczek | ... | production assistant |
Tiffany Carr | ... | production assistant |
Won Chung | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifer Colon | ... | production assistant |
Dorian Cook | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Cecil E. Davis Jr. | ... | health and safety manager |
Janier Diaz | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Clarke Douglas | ... | production secretary |
Skyler Durham | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Louis Fiorucci | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Eric Grant Jr. | ... | health and safety production assistant (as Eric Grant) |
Kay Hayes | ... | health and safety assistant |
Morgan Hayes | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jayde Haynes | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Marie Hunter | ... | payroll accountant |
Sara Jumel | ... | assistant (as Sara Parrott) |
Mallory Kidwell | ... | production assistant |
Taegan Kilpatrick | ... | production assistant |
Mariana Lacuesta | ... | production assistant |
Nancy LaDonnah | ... | medic construction |
Ben Mallin | ... | business affairs executive |
Laurent Marchand | ... | cater |
Bob Merrick | ... | assistant to joanna garcia swisher |
Sol Mari Montoya | ... | health and safety key production assistant (as Mari Diaz Montoya) |
J.P. Nazario | ... | health and safety production assistant (as Joshua Nazario) |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator |
Ken Ray | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Carrie Sharpe | ... | Post Accountant |
Chris Shotwell | ... | production assistant |
Chelsea Solomon | ... | production assistant |
David Velick | ... | production assistant |
Marti King Young | ... | assistant to producer |
Dawn Young-McDaniel | ... | consultant |