Directed by
David Verbeek |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rogier de Blok |
Cast (in credits order)
Stijn Koomen | ... | Jitze | |
Huan-Ru Ke | ... | Min Min | |
Tom De Hoog | ... | coach Luc | |
Phi Nguyen | ... | Hai Li | |
David Davis | ... | Paulo | |
Pavio Bilak | ... | Vlad | |
David Eugene Callegari | ... | John | |
Robert Samudion | ... | Brazilian Boy | |
Li Ying Hong | ... | Aunt Shin | |
Jie De Tsai | ... | Uncle Xu | |
Jheng Wei Wang | ... | Brother Hsi-Shang | |
Gwan Chi Wang | ... | Escort girl | |
Jia Chi Chen | ... | Girl on Scooter | |
Jheng Fong Cheng | ... | Acupuncturist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Amanda Philipson | ... | Mia |
Produced by
Joost de Wolf | ... | co-producer |
Natacha Devillers | ... | co-producer |
Arnold Heslenfeld | ... | executive producer |
Judy Maat | ... | supervising producer |
Frans van Gestel | ... | producer |
Eva Visser | ... | line producer |
Music by
Giong Lim |
Cinematography by
Lennert Hillege |
Editing by
Sander Vos |
Casting By
Marina Wijn |
Art Direction by
Lin Ing Chyang | ||
Shih Hui Wang |
Costume Design by
Yao-Chung Chen |
Makeup Department
Amber Chen | ... | stylist |
Michelle Hsiao | ... | hair dresser |
Joe Wu | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Yi-Wen Chen | ... | production supervisor |
York Liu | ... | unit manager |
Yao Tzu Wong | ... | production manager |
Amy Yen | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elaine Hsia | ... | second assistant director |
Fow Pyng Hu | ... | assistant director |
Chang Yu Pang | ... | first assistant director |
Sisi Wu | ... | assistant director: continuity |
Art Department
Jao Meng Chen | ... | assistant art director |
Mickey Hong | ... | props master |
Joel Lee | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Paul Bijpost | ... | dialogue and adr supervisor |
Normann Büttner | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Victor Horstink | ... | sound recordist |
Mel Kutbay | ... | foley artist |
Jan Schermer | ... | sound effects editor |
Bruno Tarrière | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nardi van Dijk | ... | assistant sound editor |
Peter Warnier | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Roy Berendsen | ... | digital artist |
Harold de Groot | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Thaumar Rep | ... | visual effects |
Pepijn Schroeijers | ... | digital artist |
Niels ten Hulsen | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Boggie | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hung Pin Chang | ... | first assistant camera |
Lien Hang Che | ... | key grip |
Wu Kai Chen | ... | grip |
Sheng Chin Chuang | ... | first lighting assistant |
Hong Han Cong | ... | assistant camera |
Wei-Cheng Huang | ... | assistant camera |
Wei Ting Lee | ... | grip |
Yuan Liang | ... | second lighting assistant |
Luuk Zonnenberg | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rita Lee | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Wouter Suyderhoud | ... | colorist |
Neeltje van der Heijden | ... | digital intermediate producer: Filmmore |
Anwar van Naerssen | ... | assistant editor |
Ben Willems | ... | post-production executive: Filmmore |
Location Management
Abin Wang | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Viviana Andriani | ... | press attaché: France |
Aurélie Dard | ... | press attaché: France |
Well Hao | ... | production assistant |
Kyler Huang | ... | production assistant |
Sisi Wu | ... | script continuity |
Amy Yen | ... | production supervisor assistant |