Innocent (TV Mini Series)
Episode #2.1 (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tracey Larcombe |
Writing Credits
Chris Lang | ... | (created by) & |
Matthew Arlidge | ... | (created by) |
Chris Lang | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Matthew Arlidge | ... | executive producer |
Adrian Devane | ... | line producer |
Jeremy Gwilt | ... | producer (produced by) |
Chris Lang | ... | executive producer |
Suzanne McAuley | ... | executive producer: Ireland |
Music by
Samuel Sim |
Cinematography by
Ian Moss |
Editing by
Matthew Tabern | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Victor Jenkins |
Production Design by
Anthony Ainsworth | ||
Kieran McNulty |
Art Direction by
Annabel Konig |
Costume Design by
Kathy Strachan |
Makeup Department
Brid Broadberry | ... | makeup and hair assistant (as Brid Broadbery) |
Ruth O'Rourke | ... | makeup and hair assistant |
Production Management
Fiona Gwilt | ... | production manager: UK |
Portia Napier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Claire T. Cassidy | ... | trainee assistant director |
Neil-Bennett Grib | ... | second assistant director: Ireland |
James Hill | ... | second assistant director: UK |
Joe Hornsey | ... | first assistant director |
Ciara Long | ... | third assistant director |
Bébhinn McCarthy | ... | extras coordinator (as Bebhinn McCarthy) |
Ciara Moloughney | ... | trainee assistant director |
Caitríona Ní Chadháin | ... | trainee assistant director |
Jim Penfold | ... | third assistant director: dailies |
Danielle Treacy | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Anna Maria Casey | ... | prop buyer |
Stuart Crinnion | ... | construction |
Alessia Fusco | ... | graphic designer |
Francesco Fusco | ... | assistant art director |
Chan Kin | ... | property master |
Irina Kuksova | ... | stand-by art director |
Nicky MacManus | ... | Construction Manager |
Anna McCarthy | ... | art department trainee |
Ronan McHugh | ... | stagehand |
Pat O'Brien | ... | dressing props |
Paquita Rogers | ... | prop buyer |
Kevin Tobin | ... | standby props trainee |
Zack Vymazal | ... | standby props |
Sound Department
Ray Cross | ... | sound recordist |
Joe Fletcher | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Jussi Honka | ... | dialogue editor |
Mathew Knights | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eddie Quinn | ... | boom operator |
Robert Searl | ... | adr editor |
Sebastian Shorter | ... | sound effects editor (as Seb Shorter) |
Peter Slater | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Donal O'Farrell | ... | stunt arranger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Close | ... | grip: UK |
John Connon | ... | grip: Ireland |
Noel Cullen | ... | gaffer |
Kieran Dempsey | ... | best boy electrician |
Barra Doherty | ... | camera trainee / second assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Doherty | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Torquil Fleming-Boyd | ... | B camera operator/Steadicam |
Steffan Hill | ... | still photographer |
Dillon Hollis | ... | Digital imaging technician |
Tim Hood | ... | b camera operator / steadicam operator |
David Key | ... | second assistant camera |
John McCarthy | ... | first assistant camera: dailies "b" camera |
Fergal O'Hanlon | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Gerard O'Keeffe | ... | 'a' cam trainee/'b' cam second assistant camera |
Sophie Richards | ... | 1st ac lake district unit |
Karl Roche | ... | Crane Grip |
Danny Tarr | ... | b camera grip: dailies |
Ingrid Whelan | ... | electrician |
Edd Wright | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Gosia Zur | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Seth Mason | ... | casting associate |
Rhys Rice | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sara Ben-Abdallah | ... | costume assistant |
Edie Dawson | ... | costume trainee |
Jess O'Leary | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Simon Brook | ... | on-line editor |
Sarah Howie | ... | post-production assistant |
Oisin O'Connell | ... | assistant editor |
Danny Salas | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Staples | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Cathy Pearson | ... | location manager |
Mairead Sandford | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Tina Murray | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Burke | ... | covid assistant (as Jen Burke) |
Aoife Cassidy | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Howie | ... | post paperwork |
Elaine Nicell | ... | skills and development officer |
Anne O'Donovan | ... | payroll assistant accountant |
Sean O'Keefe | ... | legal and business affairs |
Bairbre Quinn | ... | production accountant |
Samantha Seivwright | ... | covid supervisor |
Suzie Shorten | ... | covid supervisor |
Aoife Thunder | ... | accounts trainee |
Jade Travers | ... | assistant coordinator |
Kok-yee Yau | ... | production executive |