Succession (TV Series)
Retired Janitors of Idaho (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Bray |
Writing Credits
Jesse Armstrong | ... | (created by) |
Tony Roche | ... | (written by) & |
Susan Soon He Stanton | ... | (written by) |
Jamie Carragher | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jesse Armstrong | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / producer (showrunner) |
Jon Brown | ... | executive producer |
Ted Cohen | ... | co-executive producer |
Maeve Cullinane | ... | associate producer |
James Debbs | ... | co-producer |
Nathan Elston | ... | associate producer |
Scott Ferguson | ... | executive producer |
Will Ferrell | ... | executive producer |
Francesca Gardiner | ... | consulting producer |
Callie Hersheway | ... | associate producer |
Valerie Landesberg | ... | co-producer |
Gabrielle Mahon | ... | producer |
Adam McKay | ... | executive producer |
Kevin J. Messick | ... | executive producer (as Kevin Messick) |
Mark Mylod | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Prebble | ... | executive producer |
Georgia Pritchett | ... | co-executive producer |
Frank Rich | ... | executive producer |
Tony Roche | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Salvia | ... | associate producer |
Dara Schnapper | ... | supervising producer |
Susan Soon He Stanton | ... | supervising producer |
Will Tracy | ... | executive producer |
Jane Tranter | ... | executive producer |
Katrina Whalen | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Nicholas Britell |
Cinematography by
Christopher Norr | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jane Rizzo |
Casting By
Avy Kaufman | ||
Francine Maisler | ... | original casting director |
Production Design by
Stephen H. Carter | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Marci Mudd |
Costume Design by
Michelle Matland |
Makeup Department
Kimberly Amacker | ... | key makeup artist |
Joanne Cocuzza | ... | hair stylist |
Maya Hardinge | ... | makeup artist |
Allison MacPherson | ... | makeup artist (as Allison Brooke) |
Romina Ronzani | ... | key hair stylist |
Konnor Ryan | ... | hair stylist |
Susan Schectar | ... | hair stylist |
Valerie Velez | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Heather Gross | ... | post-production supervisor |
Giovanni Meglio | ... | assistant production manager |
Matteo Paci | ... | facilities production assistant |
Jane Renaud | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert T. Striem | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jilly Blundell | ... | set production assistant (as Jillyan Blundell) |
Beare Flores | ... | additional second assistant director (as Edmar Flores) |
Matt O'Shea | ... | additional 2nd assistant director |
Nicole Kay Payson | ... | second second assistant director |
John Silvestri | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Katya Austin | ... | graphic designer |
Marco Bisesti | ... | on set dresser assistant: Italian Unit |
Ryan Brodeur | ... | On Set Dresser |
Michelle Burnworth | ... | key carpenter |
Chiara Capriglione | ... | set decoration buyer |
Von Chorbajian | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jonathan Collins | ... | assistant art director |
Ryan Howell | ... | assistant art director |
Christopher Kay | ... | charge scenic artist |
Daniel R. Kersting | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tina Khayat | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Tori Lassman | ... | Prop Department Coordinator |
Eugene Paul Lynch | ... | key construction electric |
Brianne McCabe | ... | props |
Lisa Merik | ... | assistant art director |
Dustin Neiderman | ... | graphic designer |
Allison O'Shea | ... | props |
Justo Reyes | ... | greensman |
Guglielmo Savinelli | ... | Swing gang |
Kelly Solomon | ... | art department coordinator |
Lila Tzou | ... | standby carpenter |
Melissa White | ... | foreperson carpenter |
Julia Torres | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Peter Deutscher | ... | boom operator |
Michael Feuser | ... | dialogue editor |
Sean Garnhart | ... | sound effects editor |
Matthew Haasch | ... | foley supervisor |
Ken Ishii | ... | production sound mixer |
Matthew Kay | ... | foley mixer |
Andy Kris | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael McFadden | ... | sound utility |
Angela Organ | ... | adr editor |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Nicholas Renbeck | ... | supervising sound editor & re-recording mixer |
Jesus Rodriguez | ... | adr recordist |
Elliot Schiff | ... | audio description narrator |
Jerrell Suelto | ... | adr mixer |
Eric Tiede | ... | additional voices |
Special Effects by
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Joseph Brigati | ... | Lead Compositor: Phosphene |
Ranran Meng | ... | digital compositor |
Aaron Raff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Amy Tang | ... | digital compositor |
Tim Van Horn | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Henry Willette | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Nico Coucke | ... | stunt driver |
Andre Da Silva | ... | stunt driver |
Mark Fichera | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mariusz Kubicki | ... | stunt driver |
A.J. Paratore | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cory Barth | ... | C Camera Dolly Grip / Company Grip |
Jean-Paul Bernard | ... | b dolly grip |
Ethan Borsuk | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Joshua Bote | ... | key film loader |
John Carges | ... | Company Electric |
Brian Carmichael | ... | video assist |
Tyler Chong | ... | rigging electric |
Jean Daguillard | ... | electrician |
Andy Day | ... | gaffer |
Oliver Divone | ... | 24 frame playback |
Mostafa Douban | ... | lighting technician |
Christopher M. Elassad | ... | Dolly Grip: a camera |
Corey Fontana | ... | electrician |
John Gatland | ... | key rigging grip |
Sarah Gittins | ... | company electric |
Matt Imbrogno | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Josh Kraszewski | ... | camera operator |
Brendon Malone | ... | key grip |
William Moore | ... | generator operator |
Alec Nickel | ... | b camera second assistant |
Naima Noguera | ... | loader |
Ross O'Brien | ... | electrician |
Alan Pierce | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Macall B. Polay | ... | still photographer |
Benjamin Relf | ... | Video Playback Supervisor |
Chris Reynolds | ... | camera operator |
Adam Russell | ... | second assistant camera |
Brendan K. Russell | ... | additional first assistant camerman |
John Simmons | ... | electrician |
Cory Stambler | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Gregor Tavenner | ... | A camera operator/steadicam operator / a camera operator/steadicam operator |
George Tur | ... | camera operator |
Daigoro Vitello | ... | best boy grip |
Brian Wells | ... | video playback |
Gary Wilkins | ... | dimmer board operator |
John Woods | ... | stage rigging gaffer |
Greg Howard | ... | additional film loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Caroline M Collins | ... | casting assistant |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Thomas Hargett | ... | extras casting assistant |
Faith Maciolek | ... | extras casting associate |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Steven Bocks | ... | bg supervisor |
Midge Denton | ... | key costumer |
Judy Fung | ... | costume assistant |
Nicole Lambusta | ... | shopper |
Danny Mura | ... | set costumer |
Rachel Muza | ... | costume coordinator |
Alina Pascaru | ... | costume maker Italy |
Molly Peters | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Isabel Cafaro-Anderson | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Sam Daley | ... | colorist |
Nate Davis | ... | film scanner |
Ty'rel Jones | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kate Miller | ... | assistant editor |
Josh Olive | ... | colorist: dailies |
Sean Perry | ... | on-line editor |
Maya Rivera | ... | post-production assistant |
Meagan Rodriguez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Malcolm Alston | ... | assistant location manager |
Alec Bates | ... | location coordinator |
Ty Brown | ... | location assistant |
Paul Eskenazi | ... | location manager |
Jonathan Knapp | ... | location scout |
Vanessa Landaeta | ... | location assistant |
Doyle Lewis | ... | assistant location manager |
Joel McGlumphy | ... | location scout |
Joseph Mullaney | ... | assistant location manager |
Hayley Puzo | ... | locations pa |
James Schweighardt | ... | unit pa |
Matthew H. Wiesner | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Matt Dunkley | ... | orchestrator/arranger |
John Finklea | ... | music editor |
Todd Kasow | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Justin Geldzahler | ... | researcher |
Holly Unterberger | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jose Andujar | ... | assistant parking coordinator |
Ron Baum Jr. | ... | driver (as Ron Baum) |
Tom Beauter | ... | driver |
Billy Beggi | ... | driver |
Joseph Berchielli | ... | driver |
Bobby Collins Jr. | ... | driver |
Efrain Cyntje | ... | driver |
Ralph Devivo | ... | driver (as Ralph DeVivo) |
Jude Donnelly | ... | driver |
Billy Featherstone | ... | driver |
John Guglielmi | ... | driver (as John Guglierni) |
Donald Gundacker | ... | transportation co-captain |
Chris Hammond | ... | driver |
Steven R. Hammond | ... | transportation captain (as Steven Hammond) |
Jimmy Heidrich | ... | driver (as Jim Heidrich) |
Carl Hettling | ... | driver |
David Hyde | ... | driver |
Chris Kupiec | ... | driver |
Scott Libertz | ... | driver |
Sal Maffei | ... | driver |
Richard Maher | ... | driver |
Cisco Marcial | ... | parking coordinator |
Rich Marino | ... | driver |
John Monforte | ... | driver (as Jon Monforte) |
Tom Palladino | ... | driver (as Tom Paladino) |
Christina Roth | ... | dot manager |
Vin Russo | ... | driver |
Thomas Rutherford | ... | driver (as Tommy Rutherford) |
Patrick Seiger | ... | driver |
John Sinnott | ... | driver |
Shondus Smith | ... | driver |
James Tenney | ... | driver |
Garland Tuck | ... | driver |
Anthony Vitale | ... | driver |
Francis Whalen | ... | driver |
Robert White | ... | driver |
Tom Young | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Will Arbery | ... | executive consultant |
Alexis Boursier | ... | stand-in |
Jennifer Bydwell | ... | product usage consultant |
Ann Caprio | ... | first assistant accountant |
Raffaele Catania | ... | stand-in |
Lisa Chin | ... | Covid Compliance Production Assistant |
Holly Cinnamon | ... | stand-in |
Wendy Cohen | ... | clearance coordinator |
Chuck Daly | ... | key production assistant |
Natalie Damico | ... | production supervisor |
Alana Donato | ... | stand-in |
Ben Gatollari | ... | Covid Compliance Production Coordinator |
Gabe Gilden | ... | assistant clearance coordinator |
Jonathan Glatzer | ... | executive consultant |
Diamond Hamilton | ... | payroll clerk |
Alanna Harrington | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Siobhan James-Elliott | ... | writers' room coordinator |
Michael Kennealy | ... | stand-in |
Cindy Shin-Iun Li | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Will Limpert | ... | covid compliance coordinator |
Peter Martineau | ... | covid compliance production assistant |
Ezra McNeill | ... | eco production assistant (as W.D. Ezra McNeill) |
Kimberly Morehouse | ... | stand-in |
Eric Papa | ... | covid compliance manager |
Joseph Passarella | ... | stand-in |
Shelley Patel | ... | covid compliance coordinator |
Christine Pitcairn | ... | Head Animal Trainer |
Marcia Raymond | ... | assistant: Ms. Mahon |
Ali Reilly | ... | production secretary |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Cassandra Rosado | ... | office production assistant |
Johanna Shapiro | ... | assistant: to James Cromwell (as Johanna Silverman) |
Joe Tierney | ... | production assistant |
Kirsten Tobey | ... | hbo production finance accountant |
Jatnna Villalona | ... | production assistant |
Tyreek Walrond | ... | Head of Covid Ops |
Marcus Watson | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Devin Wein | ... | covid compliance monitor |
Lena Welch | ... | sustainability coordinator |
Tim Wilson | ... | stand-in |
John Hamilton | ... | Administrator Television and Originals Warner Bros. Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Evan Jackson | ... | main titles producer: Picturemill (uncredited) |