MacGyver (TV Series)
Jack + Kinematics + Safe Cracker + MgKNO3 + GTO (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ericson Core |
Writing Credits
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | (developed by) |
Lee David Zlotoff | ... | (based on the series "MacGyver" created by) |
Jim Adler | ... | (written by) |
Andrew Karlsruher | ... | (executive story editor) |
Stephanie Hicks | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lucas Till | ... | Angus MacGyver | |
Tristin Mays | ... | Riley Davis | |
Justin Hires | ... | Wilt Bozer | |
Meredith Eaton | ... | Matty Webber | |
Levy Tran | ... | Desi Nguyen | |
Henry Ian Cusick | ... | Russ Taylor | |
Ernest Miller | ... | Lt. Ray Walker | |
Bojana Novakovic | ... | Anya Vitez | |
Nick E. Tarabay | ... | Tibor Babic | |
Adelle Drahos | ... | Tech | |
Christine Robert | ... | Croatian Custodian | |
John Till | ... | Col. | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
George Eads | ... | Jack Dalton (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jim Adler | ... | co-executive producer |
Cindy Appel | ... | co-producer |
Ted Babcock | ... | producer |
Michael Clear | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Downer | ... | co-executive producer |
Rob Pearlstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Risner | ... | co-producer |
John Rogers | ... | executive producer |
David Straiton | ... | co-executive producer |
Lucas Till | ... | producer |
James Wan | ... | executive producer |
Henry Winkler | ... | executive producer |
Lee David Zlotoff | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power |
Cinematography by
Christopher Duddy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Douglas Clark | ... | (as Doug Clark) |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper | ||
Lindsay Jameyson |
Production Design by
Keith Neely |
Art Direction by
Dan Olexiewicz |
Set Decoration by
Nicole LeBlanc |
Costume Design by
Sarah Downer |
Makeup Department
Michael Mills | ... | makeup department head |
Danielle Peebles | ... | makeup artist |
Haley Porch | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Justin Campbell | ... | production supervisor |
David Cass Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Jeffrey Downer | ... | unit production manager |
David J. Navarro | ... | post-production supervisor |
Fabio W. Silva | ... | assistant production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel Hargrave | ... | second unit director |
Matti Kluttz | ... | second assistant director |
Anthony E. Kountz | ... | first assistant director (as Anthony Kountz) |
Roxanne Paul | ... | second assistant director |
Richard Rosser | ... | first assistant director: LA Unit |
Ryan Tighe | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Drew Whitehouse | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Carlisle J Wright | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Rich Andrade | ... | leadman |
James Anthony | ... | construction foreman |
Logan Boswell | ... | props |
Sean Clouser | ... | construction coordinator |
Brennon Foster | ... | on-set dresser |
James Grabowski | ... | props |
Jasmine Alexia Jackson | ... | storyboard artist |
Danny Loeber | ... | art department coordinator |
Sean Macomber | ... | property master |
Jay Murphy | ... | scenic foreman |
Ian Reagan | ... | art department assistant |
Damion Tinsley | ... | graphics artist |
John Greg Moncrief | ... | scenic charge (uncredited) |
Kehaulani Quitan | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paul Berolzheimer | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Didsbury | ... | boom operator |
Amy Holomakoff | ... | adr assistant |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Coleman Metts | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | sound effects editor |
Tom Stewart | ... | adr engineer |
Aynee Osborn | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mancico Troy Cloud | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jonathan Scott Craig | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Aj Dzenowagis | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Bodnar | ... | visual effects artist |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore VFX |
Darío Cevallos | ... | matchmove artist |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor |
Jishon.N.Shoby | ... | prep artist: Future Works Media |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist |
Steve McLafferty | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Tessa Anderson | ... | stunt double: Bojana Novakovic |
Danya Bateman | ... | stunt double: Levy Tran |
Marcelle Coletti | ... | stunt driver / stunt performer |
Chad Crumley | ... | stunt performer |
Reece Fleetwood | ... | stunt actor |
Alessandro Folchitto | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Hargrave | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joshua Lamboy | ... | Stunt Double: Nick E. Tarabay |
Richard Marrero | ... | stunt driver |
Aaron Matthews | ... | stunts |
Tim McAdams | ... | stunt double |
Taylor McDonald | ... | stunts |
Nikolas Pelekai | ... | stunts |
Devin Regan | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tyler Bastianson | ... | second assistant camera |
Josh Bearden | ... | electrician |
John Betancourt | ... | scorpio arm operator |
Peter Burleigh | ... | rigging grip |
Sam Coody | ... | Rigging Electric |
George Crusselle | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Zachary Duryea | ... | grip |
Ian Forsyth | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Jesse Goodman | ... | grip |
Neil Gordon | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Donovan Henneberg-Verity | ... | first assistant camera: day player |
Trevor Rios | ... | first assistant b camera |
Mike Robertson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Nick Rowland | ... | lighting console programmer |
John 'Fest' Sandau | ... | gaffer |
Steven Serna | ... | key grip |
Tony Summerlin | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Thoren | ... | key video assist |
Mike Torino | ... | first assistant camera |
Greg Vanzyck | ... | digital imaging technician |
Stefan Vino-Figueroa | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Taylor Vohs | ... | key rigging grip |
Ken Woodbury | ... | a dollygrip |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Mia Cascio | ... | casting associate |
Mark Fincannon | ... | casting: Georgia |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Meredith Petty Hughes | ... | casting associate: Georgia |
Jessica Maclary | ... | extras casting assistant |
Peter Pamela Rose | ... | adr voice casting |
Brandi S. Hawkins | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alison Fields | ... | key costumer |
Sara Pope Hoffman | ... | cutter/fitter |
Xania Jackson | ... | costume production assistant |
Gia Jimenez | ... | Key Costumer/Personal to Meredith Eaton: LA unit |
Alisha Monique | ... | costume production assistant (as Alisha Lawrence) |
Day Ramphal | ... | set costumer |
Saadia Whitfield | ... | truck costumer |
Kyja Wilder | ... | office costumer |
Editorial Department
Alan Barnett | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chase Commins | ... | dailies operator |
Cassidy Conway | ... | finishing producer |
Laura Jans Fazio | ... | colorist |
Brian Jonason | ... | assistant editor |
Randy Magalski | ... | on-line editor |
Karli Windischmann | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jon-Michael Rose | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Marcus Foster | ... | assistant location manager |
Diana Ardila Gonzalez | ... | location coordinator |
Aaron Gutentag | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tirique Jameson | ... | locations assistant |
Derrick Owens | ... | location assistant |
Marc Del Santro | ... | locations scout |
Robert J. Wagstaff | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Regine De Castro | ... | music clearance |
Evan Duffy | ... | music arrangements |
Dan Martinez | ... | music arrangements |
Kanoa Wolfe-Doblin | ... | music coordinator / music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Josh Brown | ... | script coordinator |
Karen M. Cantley | ... | script supervisor (as Karen Cantley) |
Claire Tanner | ... | Script Supervisor: stunt unit |
Transportation Department
Alison Biles | ... | driver |
Jason Geigerman | ... | picture car captain |
Jourdan McKay | ... | driver |
Aneka McReady | ... | driver |
Rion Morse | ... | dot compliance |
Elaine Pardo | ... | transportation dispatch |
Stewart Ussery | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Rabner Amill | ... | production assistant |
David Michael Brown | ... | Craft service |
Danna Garcia | ... | production assistant |
Haley Gasparine | ... | Post Production Assistant |
Rusty Grimes II | ... | First Team PA |
Sarah Himes | ... | covid production assistant |
Vanessa Laraine Jackson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Thomas William King | ... | off camera dialogue |
Danielle Korman | ... | key set production assistant |
Nancy LaDonnah | ... | medic: stand by ambulance |
Mahalia Latortue-Pridgett | ... | production assistant (as Mahalia Latortue) |
Serene Lee | ... | covid monitor |
Kev Magee | ... | production supervisor: la unit |
Casey Merrill | ... | key production staff: second unit |
Sarah A. Mullis | ... | key set medic |
Meaghan Neiva | ... | covid testing coordinator |
Sean Persaud | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Marshall Pinkney | ... | stand-in: Justin Hires |
Darrin Vanderpan | ... | Set Security |
Erica Mary Wright | ... | production assistant |