Spirit Riding Free: Riding Academy (TV Series)
Palentine's Day (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Beth Sleven |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nicole Belisle | ... | (written by) |
John Fusco | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Amber Frank | ... | Lucky Prescott (voice) | |
Bailey Gambertoglio | ... | Abigail Stone (voice) | |
Sydney Park | ... | Pru Granger (voice) | |
Karan Brar | ... | Sahir (voice) | |
Darcy Rose Byrnes | ... | Maricela (voice) | |
Rhys Darby | ... | Headmaster Perkins (voice) | |
Roshni Edwards | ... | Priya (voice) | |
Rachel Kimsey | ... | Mrs. Dawson, Female Raider (voice) | |
Kitana Turnbull | ... | Lyds (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ray Chase | ... | Mr. Dawson, Male Rider, Lawman (voice) |
Produced by
May Chan | ... | co-executive producer |
Jim Schumann | ... | executive producer |
Daisy May West | ... | line producer (as Daisy May Edwards) |
Music by
Peter Bateman | ||
Sunna Wehrmeijer |
Editing by
Michael William Miles |
Casting By
Ania O'Hare | ||
Cymbre Walk | ... | (as Cymbre Walk Sklar) |
Production Management
Zare Oganesyan | ... | production supervisor |
David Wiebe | ... | executive in charge of production |
Art Department
Shawna Cha-Gallego | ... | storyboard artist (as Shawna Cha) |
Fernando Corrales | ... | storyboard artist |
Heidi Neunhoffer | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Cid Synder | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Animation Department
Faiz Aufannasai | ... | animation artist |
Elyse Hartey | ... | lead surfacing artist |
John Kasprzak | ... | animation director (as Jack Kasprzak) |
Nikie Monteleone | ... | surfacing artist |
Inho Son | ... | animation supervisor |
Brent Tyler | ... | cg asset supervisor |
Casting Department
Malia P. Russell | ... | talent relations manager (as Malia Russell) |
Ryan P. McCabe | ... | talent relations coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Meghan E. Caporali | ... | post production supervisor |
Ellen Czinski | ... | animatic editor |
Colin Sittig | ... | animatic editor |
Music Department
Derek Alan Jones | ... | score mixer |
Additional Crew
Juan Pablo Bugarin | ... | production coordinator |
Rick Clifton | ... | content producer |
Katie McWane | ... | voice director (as Katie McWane Diecker) |
Julie Remen | ... | production assistant |
Josh Taback | ... | supervising director |
Aury Wallington | ... | creative consultant |
Robert Winthrop | ... | executive vice president of physical production: Dreamworks Television Management Team |