A Short Stay in Switzerland (2009 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Simon Curtis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Frank McGuinness | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Julie Walters | ... | Dr Anne Turner | |
Stephen Campbell Moore | ... | Edward | |
Lyndsey Marshal | ... | Jessica | |
Liz White | ... | Sophie | |
Michelle Fairley | ... | Mrs Savery | |
Will Knightley | ... | Jack | |
Patrick Malahide | ... | Richard | |
Harriet Walter | ... | Clare | |
Sagar Arya | ... | Kedar | |
Anthony Shuster | ... | Stephen | |
Bruce Alexander | ... | Doctor | |
Christian McKay | ... | Carsten | |
Peter Foley | ... | Electrician | |
Fergus Walsh | ... | Interviewer | |
Susan Porrett | ... | Receptionist | |
Jenny Jules | ... | Patient | |
Indira Pandit | ... | Sophie's Baby | |
Socks | ... | Flora | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sophie Pandit | ... | Self (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Ian Seale | ... | Neurosurgeon (uncredited) | |
Philip Simon | ... | Hans (uncredited) | |
Anne Turner | ... | Self (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Edward Turner | ... | Self (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Jessica Wharton | ... | Self (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ruth Caleb | ... | executive producer |
Joanna Gueritz | ... | line producer |
Liz Trubridge | ... | producer |
Music by
John Harle |
Cinematography by
Ben Smithard | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Adam Recht |
Casting By
Irene Lamb |
Production Design by
Nic Pallace |
Art Direction by
Alice Norris |
Costume Design by
Lucinda Wright |
Makeup Department
Christina Baker | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Claire Buckett | ... | makeup artist (as Clare Buckett) |
Gerda Lauciute | ... | makeup artist |
Lesley Noble | ... | makeup artist |
Issy Webley | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Simon Baber | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Booth | ... | first assistant director |
Hannah Brown | ... | third assistant director |
Harriet Worth | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Laurence Archer | ... | property master |
Laura Conway-Gordon | ... | stand-by art director (as Laura Conway Gordon) |
Trevor Daniels | ... | props |
Emma Godwin | ... | production buyer |
Toby Marrow | ... | props |
Dave Williams | ... | props |
Jolanta Damski | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Orin Beaton | ... | sound |
Jamie Caple | ... | dubbing editor |
Amber Du Plessis | ... | sound (as Amber Haynes) |
Tony Gibson | ... | dubbing editor |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer |
John Rodda | ... | sound recordist |
Simon Epstein | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Abbi Collins | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin Clay | ... | grip |
Adam Coles | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas | ... | camera operator |
Alex Golding | ... | second assistant camera |
Alan Martin | ... | gaffer |
Ed Miller | ... | still photographer |
Terence Montague | ... | best boy (as Terry Montague) |
David Moore | ... | electrician |
James Nesbitt | ... | electrician |
Craig Porter | ... | second assistant camera |
John Rake | ... | grip |
Iwan Prys Reynolds | ... | focus puller (as Iwan Prys-Reynolds) |
Sam Smithard | ... | camera operator |
Jonathan Tubb | ... | camera trainee |
Rob Walton | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Brendan Donnison | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joanne Hayes | ... | costume assistant (as Jo Hayes) |
Saffron Webb | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Ian Johnson | ... | assistant editor |
Des Murray | ... | on-line editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Alex Cox | ... | location manager |
Simon Baber | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
John Harle | ... | composer: theme (uncredited) |
Roland Heap | ... | score recording engineer (uncredited) |
Jake Whitelee | ... | assistant scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Judy Gayton | ... | script supervisor |
Karen Jones | ... | script supervisor |
Janet Tyler | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Lauren Dark | ... | floor runner |
Sarah Hulls | ... | production accountant |
David Kennel | ... | Zurich: Techo Film |
Handan Kolali | ... | Zurich: Techo Film |
Susy Liddell | ... | production executive |
Katie Neal | ... | production runner (as Katherine Neal) |
Levente Paal | ... | Zurich: Techo Film |
Karen Redman | ... | assistant accountant |
Barnaby Wenner | ... | floor runner |
Juliette Woodcock | ... | production coordinator |
Anne Frederick | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |