War of the Worlds (TV Series)
Episode #2.3 (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Clark |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Howard Overman |
Cast (in credits order)
Gabriel Byrne | ... | Bill Ward | |
Daisy Edgar-Jones | ... | Emily Gresham | |
Stephen Campbell Moore | ... | Jonathan Gresham | |
Natasha Little | ... | Sarah Gresham | |
Pearl Chanda | ... | Zoe | |
Léa Drucker | ... | Catherine Durand | |
Emilie de Preissac | ... | Sophia | |
Paul Gorostidi | ... | Nathan | |
Donna Banya | ... | Scarlet | |
Bayo Gbadamosi | ... | Kariem Gat Wich Machar | |
Gabriel Akuwudike | ... | Alex | |
Mathieu Torloting | ... | Sacha | |
Ania Sowinski | ... | Adina | |
Féodor Atkine | ... | Victor | |
Shaniqua Okwok | ... | Leah | |
Ty Tennant | ... | Tom Gresham | |
Stéphane Caillard | ... | Chloe Dumont | |
Aimee-Ffion Edwards | ... | Isla | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thom Ashley | ... | Reuben | |
Ollie Douglas | ... | French Soldier (uncredited) | |
Richie Lawrie | ... | Resistance fighter (uncredited) | |
Sinna Mogul | ... | Resistance Fighter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Johnny Capps | ... | executive producer |
Darren Green | ... | line producer |
Adam Knopf | ... | producer |
Julian Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Howard Overman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
David Martijn |
Cinematography by
Stephan Pehrsson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sara Jones |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Alison Riva |
Art Direction by
Gareth Cousins | ||
Jon Horsham | ||
Sam Stokes | ... | supervising art director |
Kevin Woodhouse | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Charlie Lynam |
Costume Design by
Jo Slater |
Makeup Department
Charlotte Allen | ... | make-up assistant |
Jennifer Drew | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Lauren Gregory | ... | hair & make-up supervisor |
Holly Jenkins | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee |
Jasmin Lawry | ... | makeup trainee |
Melanie Lenihan | ... | hair & make-up designer |
Amy Carter Mason | ... | hair & make-up artist (as Amy Carter) |
Rachel McNulty | ... | hair & make-up junior |
Natasha Mutti | ... | hair and makeup crowd trainee |
Jenna Shaw | ... | junior artist |
Bethan Adams Stringer | ... | hair & make-up junior |
Production Management
James DeHaviland | ... | production manager |
Liane Escorza | ... | Production Executive: Disney+ |
Rhys Griffiths | ... | unit manager |
Liz Pearson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ben Davenport | ... | third assistant director: 2nd unit |
Sarah Davies | ... | first assistant director |
James King | ... | third assistant director |
Claire Lamarra | ... | key floor runner |
Rodriguez Laurie | ... | second second assistant director |
Jac Lewis | ... | floor runner |
Tom May | ... | floor runner |
Lauren Pate | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Molly Barnard | ... | art department assistant |
Faye Boustead | ... | assistant art director |
David Chappell | ... | construction manager |
Lily Davies | ... | assistant buyer |
Jason Davies-Redgrave | ... | art department coordinator |
Garry Dawson | ... | property master |
Hattie Gent | ... | draughtsperson |
Jonathan Holbrook | ... | Hod scenic painter |
Lizzy Howe | ... | Prop Painter |
Rachael Jones | ... | stand-by art director |
Daniel Kennedy | ... | assistant art director |
Taymar Lee | ... | petty cash buyer |
Gary J. Losh | ... | stand-by painter |
Daisy Mason | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ben Morris | ... | production buyer |
Helen O'Leary | ... | assistant set decorator |
Raddi Parekh | ... | painter |
Ieuan Parker | ... | props |
Alexis Pont | ... | props |
Bob Power | ... | stand-by props (as Matthew Power) |
Olivia Pratt | ... | scenic painter |
Gemma Randall | ... | graphic designer |
Patryk Stefaniak | ... | Concept Artist |
Lucy Still | ... | art department runner |
Louise Sullivan | ... | assistant graphic designer / graphic designer assistant |
Roger Tarry | ... | carpenter |
Morien Vernon-Jones | ... | carpenter |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Meg George | ... | prop painter (uncredited) |
Jessie Thomas | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ben Baird | ... | re-recording mixer |
Suzanne Baker-Downes | ... | ADR |
James Barrett | ... | sound assistant |
Thibault Bertrand | ... | boom operator |
James Bowman | ... | adr mixer |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Dominic Lewis | ... | sound trainee |
Glen Marullo | ... | sound recordist |
Jamie McPhee | ... | sound editor |
Raphael Monnin | ... | sound recordist |
Alexej Mungersdorff | ... | sound editor |
Rob Price | ... | foley mixer |
Sarah Quinn | ... | boom operator |
Pam Thompson | ... | Audio Post Producer |
Sam Walsh | ... | foley editor |
Jack Wensley | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Steve Cawood | ... | special effects foreman |
Tom Harris | ... | special effects supervisor |
Pete Knowles | ... | special effects technician |
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | special effects technician |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: sfx baby / special effects: sfx dummy |
Olivia Spilsbury | ... | special effects coordinator |
James Taylor | ... | special effects technician |
Steven Templeton | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Jade Thompson | ... | special effects technician |
Max Walker | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Kaitlyn Beattie | ... | visual effects line producer |
Katie Dose | ... | visual effects editor |
Pablo García Soriano | ... | colour supervisor |
Michael Illingworth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Johnny Jenkins | ... | texture artist |
Gabi Kaziukonyte | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Gergana Margules | ... | digital compositor: VineFX |
Edward Martin | ... | matchmove supervisor |
Marko Perendija | ... | digital compositor |
George Petkov | ... | digital compositor |
Rob Rankin | ... | compositor |
Emily Lim Sarrias | ... | animator |
Alesja Surubkina | ... | compositor |
Laura Sánchez Acosta | ... | digital compositor (as Laura Sanchez Acosta) |
Doug Winder | ... | digital matte painter: VineFX |
Lewis Wright | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Michael Byrch | ... | stunt performer |
Marc Cass | ... | stunt coordinator |
Christian Cole | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Crowley Ellis | ... | stunt performer |
Levan Doran | ... | stunt performer |
Luke Gomes | ... | stunt performer |
Maria Hippolyte | ... | stunt performer |
Ellie Keighley | ... | stunt performer |
Ayanna Linton | ... | stunt performer |
Theo Morton | ... | stunt performer |
Jason Oettle | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mark Stanton-Kelly | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phillippe Aichinger | ... | video playback operator |
Ben Chaisty | ... | junior electrician |
Gary Chaisty | ... | gaffer |
Sylvain Chetail | ... | electrician: French Unit |
Paul Davies | ... | standby rigger |
Joseph Deacon | ... | electrician |
Martyn Dunn | ... | standby rigger |
Florian Gomez | ... | gaffer: French Unit |
Zoe Goodwin-Stuart | ... | b camera operator: dailies |
Rémy Grandroques | ... | still photographer |
Elliot Hale | ... | first assistant camera |
James Holbrook | ... | camera trainee |
Chris Jacobi | ... | second assistant camera / second assistant camera: a camera |
Gwilym Jenner | ... | gimbal technician/operator: dailies |
Will Jones | ... | Best Boy / electrician |
Christopher Owen Kiley | ... | best boy |
Matthew Lepper | ... | b camera 1st assistant camera: dailies |
Georgie McGregor | ... | grip assistant |
Johanny Meunier | ... | electrician: French Unit |
Arif Nadeem | ... | video playback operator: jupiter unit |
Owen Richards | ... | electrician |
Simon Ridgway | ... | key art still photographer / still photographer |
Christian Roberts | ... | video playback assistant |
Gruff Roberts | ... | assistant grip |
Gary Sheppeard | ... | grip |
Cai Thompson | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Jordan Wallace | ... | dit |
Lewis Williams | ... | video operator |
Niclas Yates | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Nathan Toth | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jonas Bethge | ... | costume concept artist |
Mairead Harris | ... | costume standby |
Caroline Llewellyn | ... | costume supervisor |
Laura Mills | ... | costume standby |
Meggie Morgan | ... | costume trainee |
Rebecca Rom | ... | crowd costume daily |
Editorial Department
David Davies | ... | first assistant editor |
Christine Kelly | ... | on-line editor |
Gareth Mabey | ... | first assistant editor |
Gary Palmer | ... | dailies workflow supervisor |
Daniel Glyn Rees | ... | second assistant editor (as Dan Rees) |
Location Management
Finlay Bradbury | ... | supervising location manager |
Kinga De Coster | ... | location assistant |
Ellis Griffiths | ... | assistant unit manager |
Iestyn Hampson-Jones | ... | location manager |
Joshua Hibberd | ... | assistant location manager |
Ruby Jennick | ... | location coordinator |
Beccy Jones | ... | assistant location manager |
Sarah Kate Lewis | ... | location scout |
David Powell | ... | location manager: London |
Timothee Talandier | ... | Facilities Supervisor |
Matt Vaughan | ... | location assistant |
Aisha Samuel | ... | location marshal (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Hayley Cameron | ... | script editor |
Charles Jodoin-Keaton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Collings | ... | truck driver |
Jon Moore | ... | picture car coordinator |
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator |
Dave Williams | ... | facilities coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jason Alfonso | ... | payroll assistant accountant |
Jennine Baker | ... | supervising production accountant |
Legion Campbell-Clark | ... | stagehand |
Rebecca Davies | ... | covid coordinator |
Liane Escorza | ... | production executive |
Jessica Elise Evans | ... | production coordinator / supervising production coordinator |
Adam Goodall | ... | armoury supervisor |
Alexandre Guinamard | ... | armourer |
Liam Hobbs | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dany Héricourt | ... | dialogue coach |
Ben Juckes | ... | production runner |
Mark Norvill | ... | assistant accountant |
Marie Popovitch | ... | production coordinator |
Nikhil Theva Raj | ... | production secretary |
Anna Rudolph | ... | accounts assistant |
Brenna Ryan | ... | production secretary |
Jade Stephenson | ... | travel & accomodation coordinator |
Alyssa Taffet | ... | unit publicist |
Emry Williams | ... | production runner |
Tom Dix | ... | runner (uncredited) |
Thanks
Elliott Daniels | ... | special thanks: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |
Stephen Dixon | ... | special thanks: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |