Band of Brothers (TV Mini Series)
Currahee (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Phil Alden Robinson |
Writing Credits
Stephen Ambrose | ... | (based on the book by) (as Stephen E. Ambrose) |
Erik Jendresen | ... | (teleplay by) and |
Tom Hanks | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Stephen Ambrose | ... | co-executive producer (as Stephen E. Ambrose) |
Erik Bork | ... | supervising producer |
Terri Depaolo | ... | associate producer |
Bruce Everett | ... | co-producer |
Billy Fox | ... | co-producer |
Gary Goetzman | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Hanks | ... | executive producer |
Erik Jendresen | ... | supervising producer |
Eugene Kelly | ... | co-producer (as Gene Kelly) |
Mary Richards | ... | producer |
Ivan E. Schwarz | ... | co-producer (as Ivan Schwarz) |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Tony To | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Michael Kamen | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Joel Ransom | ... | director of photography (as Joel J. Ransom) |
Editing by
Billy Fox | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Meg Liberman | ... | (as Liberman) |
Cami Patton | ... | (as Patton) |
Production Design by
Anthony Pratt |
Art Direction by
Don Dossett | ... | supervising art director |
Kevin Phipps | ||
Alan Tomkins | ... | senior art director |
Set Decoration by
Malcolm Stone |
Costume Design by
Anna B. Sheppard | ... | (as Anna Sheppard) |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Cole | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Daniel Parker | ... | makeup designer / prosthetics designer |
Susan Parkinson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Paula Price | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Trefor Proud | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Nikita Rae | ... | chief hair stylist: crowd / chief makeup artist: crowd |
Natalie Reid | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Helen Smith | ... | chief makeup & hair artist |
Liz Tagg | ... | make-up and hair designer (as Elizabeth Tagg) |
Phil Jones | ... | prosthetic technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Lee Alliston | ... | unit manager |
Bernard Bellew | ... | unit production manager |
Jeremy Johns | ... | co-unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris M. Allport | ... | BTS Director / second unit director |
Tamana Bleasdale | ... | third assistant director |
Nathan Holmes | ... | third assistant director |
Ben Howarth | ... | second assistant director |
Christopher Newman | ... | first assistant director (as Chris Newman) |
Alex Oakley | ... | third assistant director (as Alexander Oakley) |
Sue Wood | ... | crowd assistant director |
Alice Haswell | ... | crowd 3rd assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Dominic Ackland-Snow | ... | supervising carpenter |
Alex Aitken | ... | plasterer (as Alex Aiken) |
Steve Alder | ... | carpenter |
Nicholas Alderton | ... | rigger |
Brian Aldridge | ... | dressing propman |
John Allenby | ... | property master |
Karl Apsey | ... | carpenter |
Lee Apsey | ... | supervising carpenter |
Terry Apsey | ... | construction coordinator |
Barry Arnold | ... | dressing propman |
Christopher Arnold | ... | dressing propman (as Chris Arnold) |
Derek Atherton | ... | special props storeman |
Lawrie Ayres | ... | dressing propman |
Will Ayres | ... | stand-by propman (as Will Ayers) |
Geoff Bacon | ... | plasterer |
Anthony Baker | ... | carpenter |
Geoff Ball | ... | carpenter |
David Banks | ... | greensperson |
John Bastin | ... | carpenter |
Les Beaver | ... | rigger |
Ernie Bell | ... | painter |
Perry Bell | ... | standby painter |
Alice Biddle | ... | art department assistant |
Gordon Billings | ... | dressing propman |
Sean Bird | ... | plasterer |
Peter Black | ... | supervising plasterer |
Walter Blanchett | ... | plasterer |
Jim Block | ... | plasterer |
Grant Bolton | ... | plasterer |
Dennis Bovington | ... | carpenter |
Alan Brooks | ... | supervising carpenter |
Barry Brown | ... | chargehand rigger |
Chris Brown | ... | carpenter |
Steve Brown | ... | rigger |
Warren Browne | ... | carpenter (as Warren Brown) |
Dean Budd | ... | painter |
Richard Burnett | ... | carpenter |
Antonio Caccavale | ... | painter |
Barry Cahill | ... | painter |
Joe Cassar | ... | carpenter |
Steve Challis | ... | rigger |
John Chambers | ... | stagehand |
Bruce Cheesman | ... | dressing propsman |
Colin Clarke | ... | carpenter / rigger |
Gerry Collar | ... | stagehand |
Peter Collins | ... | carpenter |
Brian Cooper | ... | plasterer |
Guy Cope | ... | stagehand |
Hillery Cope | ... | construction buyer |
Steven Corke | ... | carpenter (as Steve Corke) |
Robert Cowper | ... | action vehicles draughtsman (as Rob Cowper) |
Nigel Crafts | ... | carpenter |
Allan Croucher | ... | hod plasterer |
Peter Croucher | ... | plasterer |
Mick Davis | ... | carpenter |
Derek Dawson | ... | carpenter |
Richard Denyer | ... | carpenter |
Peter Desouza | ... | carpenter (as Peter Desouza) |
Andy Dixon | ... | carpenter |
Stephen Dobric | ... | assistant art director |
Helen Dolan | ... | assistant production buyer |
Tony Down | ... | rigger |
Clive Drinkall | ... | stagehand |
Gary Dyer | ... | stagehand |
Keith Dyett | ... | carpenter |
Dael Ede | ... | stagehand |
Steve Ede | ... | carpenter |
Lee Edwards | ... | carpenter |
Stephen Eels | ... | carpenter |
Michael J. Eley | ... | carpenter (as Mick Eley) |
Clifford Etheridge | ... | plasterer |
Danny Evans | ... | dressing propman |
Garry Fisher | ... | carpenter (as Gary Fisher) |
John Foley | ... | stagehand |
Jay Folly | ... | greensperson (as Jason Folly) |
Malcolm Foster | ... | wood machinist |
Joe Fox | ... | carpenter |
John Fox | ... | dressing propman |
Richard Fox | ... | carpenter |
Andy Frewin | ... | carpenter |
Harold Fryer | ... | propmaker |
David Fullbrook | ... | plasterer |
Steve Furneaux | ... | carpenter |
Barry Gates | ... | chargehand dressing propman |
James Gemmill | ... | scenic artist |
Karl George | ... | wood machinist |
Colin Gibbs | ... | construction welder |
David Gibson | ... | carpenter |
Carmila Gittens | ... | art department coordinator |
Clive Goble | ... | chargehand rigger (as Clive Gobble) |
Brian Gooch | ... | stagehand |
Gavin Gordon | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Christopher Gough | ... | chargehand rigger |
Todd Grange | ... | painter |
John Greaves | ... | storyboard artist |
Berni Griffy | ... | plasterer |
Stéphane Guillemot | ... | dressing propman |
Fred Gunning | ... | carpenter |
Ernie Hall | ... | plasterer |
Les Hall | ... | carpenter (as Leslie Hall) |
Charles Hammett | ... | carpenter |
Louise Hanks | ... | construction office assistant |
Steve Harris | ... | carpenter |
Martin Hawkins | ... | rigger |
Paul J. Hayes | ... | carpenter (as Paul Hayes) |
Les Hazell | ... | carpenter |
Arthur Healey | ... | painter |
Robin Heinson | ... | painter |
David Hickman | ... | carpenter |
Phillip Hines | ... | painter (as Philip Hines) |
Duncan Holding | ... | set dressing assistant |
Arthur Holland | ... | carpenter |
Alan Hopkins | ... | plasterer |
Tony Horsefield | ... | plasterer (as Tony Horsfield) |
Jonathan Houlding | ... | draughtsman |
Gary Howard | ... | stagehand |
Bill Howe | ... | supervising rigger (as William Howe) |
Fred Ifll | ... | carpenter |
Robert Jackson | ... | carpenter (as Bob Jackson) |
Arthur Jones | ... | carpenter |
David Jones | ... | plasterer |
Paul Jones | ... | plasterer |
Stuart Kane | ... | construction storeman |
Bill Keenan | ... | rigger (as Billy Keenan) |
Steve Kelly | ... | plasterer |
Laurie Kerr | ... | carpenter |
Paul Kirby | ... | draughtsman |
Adam Kyriakou | ... | carpenter (as Adam Kyriakoll) |
Graham Lane | ... | carpenter |
Richard Law | ... | rigger |
Dave Lawrence | ... | rigger |
Albert Lee | ... | carpenter |
James Lewis | ... | assistant art director |
Bert Long | ... | supervising carpenter |
Jack Lovesay | ... | stagehand |
Geoffrey Lowen | ... | plasterer (as Geoff Lowen) |
John Lowen | ... | wood machinist |
David Lusby | ... | production buyer |
Alan Lyle | ... | carpenter |
Steve Macdonald | ... | chargehand dressing propman (as Stephen McDonald) |
Cathal MacIlwaine | ... | chargehand carpenter |
George Malin | ... | dressing propman |
Steve Malin | ... | stagehand |
Tony Mangan | ... | plasterer |
Peter Mann | ... | carpenter |
Tony Marks | ... | carpenter |
Gary Martin | ... | chargehand rigger |
Roy Martin | ... | painter |
Gerry McAleavey | ... | carpenter |
Charlie McGinlay | ... | propmaker (as Charles McGinlay) |
John McGolderick | ... | carpenter (as John McGoldrick) |
Stephen McGregor | ... | carpenter |
Joe McVey | ... | carpenter |
David Mears | ... | painter |
Ken Mears | ... | carpenter |
David Minty | ... | art director: props |
John Mister | ... | plasterer |
Paul Mitchell | ... | rigger |
Tony Mitchell | ... | rigger |
Brian Montgomery | ... | carpenter |
James Muir | ... | stagehand |
Keith Muir | ... | stagehand |
Derek Murphy | ... | chargehand stagehand |
Ian Murphy | ... | plasterer |
Tony Musk | ... | carpenter |
Fred Myatt | ... | carpenter |
Paul Nash | ... | carpenter |
John New | ... | assistant construction coordinator |
David Newell | ... | carpenter |
Terry Newvell | ... | stagehand |
Geoff Nolan | ... | carpenter |
Ian Norgate | ... | rigger (as Ian Norgate Jr.) |
Ray Norris | ... | carpenter |
Paul Nott-Macaire | ... | carpenter |
Kevin O'Byrne | ... | carpenter |
Martin O'Connor | ... | stagehand |
Roy O'Connor | ... | supervising dressing propman |
Scott O'Connor | ... | dressing propman |
Arnold Oke | ... | carpenter (as Arnold Oak) |
Wolfgang Osterholzer | ... | carpenter (as Wolfgang Opsterholzer) |
Senia Owen | ... | art department runner |
Allen Pack | ... | standby carpenter |
Robert Park | ... | carpenter (as Rob Park) |
Edward Pearce | ... | rigger |
Brian Pegg | ... | plasterer |
Laurence Pelling | ... | stagehand |
Doug Phillips | ... | carpenter |
Steven Pollecutt | ... | hod rigger (as Steven Pollecut) |
Steven Ponting | ... | plasterer (as Steve Pontin) |
Chris Poole | ... | carpenter |
Steve Powell | ... | plasterer |
Daren Reynolds | ... | chargehand stand-by propman (as Darren Reynolds) |
Michael Ricci | ... | chargehand plasterer |
Keith Richards | ... | rigger |
Mark Riding | ... | plasterer |
Simon Riley | ... | dressing propman |
Paul Robery | ... | plasterer |
Ray Roffe | ... | plasterer |
Albert Roper | ... | painter |
Nigel Ross | ... | supervising stagehand |
Fred Round | ... | carpenter |
Steve Rowley | ... | carpenter |
Terry Royce | ... | chargehand props storeman (as Terence Royce) |
Barry Sams | ... | laborer: chargehand plasterer |
Andy Sandbach | ... | plasterer |
Bob Scott | ... | greensperson |
Julian Searle | ... | dressing propman |
Keith Shannon | ... | supervising plasterer |
Toby Shears | ... | mold maker / sculptor: armory |
Michael Simpson | ... | carpenter |
Norman Simpson | ... | carpenter |
Andy Skipsey | ... | greensperson (as Andrew Skipsey) |
James Skipsey | ... | dressing propman |
Colin Smith | ... | carpenter / rigger |
Martin Smith | ... | rigger |
Rolf Snellgrove | ... | carpenter |
William Sower | ... | chargehand machinist (as Bill Sower) |
Darren Sowerby | ... | carpenter |
Mickey Spence | ... | plasterer (as Micky Spence) |
Gary Spraggon | ... | plasterer |
Brian Stachini | ... | stand-by stagehand |
James Stachini | ... | chargehand stagehand (as James Stachini Jr.) |
Richard Stachini | ... | stagehand |
Ray Staples | ... | plasterer |
Adrian Start | ... | hod painter (as Adrian 'Ada' Start) |
Glenn Start | ... | chargehand painter |
Matthew Start | ... | painter |
Jim Statchini | ... | hod stagehand (as Jim Stachini) |
Graham Stickley | ... | dressing propman |
Ricky Stone | ... | rigger |
Gary Stopps | ... | carpenter |
Paul Tappin | ... | plasterer |
Nicolas Terres | ... | greensperson (as Nicholas Terres) |
Danny Thomas | ... | carpenter |
Mark Thomas | ... | rigger |
Danny Thompson | ... | carpenter |
Terry Thompson | ... | carpenter (as Terry Thomson) |
Bernie Thorpe | ... | plasterer |
Kenneth Thursby | ... | carpenter (as Ken Thursdby) |
Mark Townsend | ... | carpenter |
Michael Traynor | ... | chargehand carpenter (as Micky Traynor) |
Anthony Turner | ... | plasterer (as Tony Turner) |
Emma Vane | ... | art department assistant |
Tony Vice | ... | plasterer |
Graham Warne | ... | plasterer |
Gary Watts | ... | stagehand |
John Watts | ... | chargehand painter |
Michael Weaver | ... | painter |
John Webster | ... | carpenter |
Dominic Weisz | ... | modeller |
Barry Weller | ... | carpenter |
Dean Weller | ... | carpenter |
Daniel Wells | ... | wood machinist |
Peter Wells | ... | stagehand |
Sean Wells | ... | carpenter |
William Wells | ... | stagehand |
Steve Weston Jr. | ... | wood machinist (as Stephen Weston Jr.) |
Keith Weston | ... | stagehand |
Barry White | ... | plasterer |
Paul Whitelock | ... | supervising painter |
David Whyman | ... | carpenter (as Dave Whyman) |
Jason Whyman | ... | carpenter |
Grant Wiesinger | ... | rigger (as Grant Weisenger) |
Ben Wilkinson | ... | dressing propman |
Darrell Williams | ... | plasterer (as Darrel Williams) |
Marcus Williams | ... | assistant scenic artist |
Mark Williams | ... | plasterer |
Frazer Williamson | ... | carpenter |
Mark Williamson | ... | carpenter |
Paul Williamson | ... | supervising carpenter |
Reginald Woolmore | ... | carpenter (as Reg Woolmer) |
John Young | ... | greens person |
Sean Young | ... | stand-by rigger |
David Packard | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Tom Still | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Andy Thomson | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ross Adams | ... | sound effects editor |
Lydia Andrew | ... | sound assistant |
Foluso Aribigbola | ... | sound production assistant |
Campbell Askew | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jimmy Boyle | ... | sound effects editor (as James Boyle) |
Cherry Brewer | ... | sound coordinator |
Colin Charles | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Conway | ... | supervising adr editor |
Peter Dansie | ... | sound assistant (as Peter Dansey) |
Gary Dodkin | ... | boom operator |
Mike Dowson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Gavin | ... | dialogue editor |
Robin Green | ... | sound assistant |
Howard Halsall | ... | dialogue editor |
Jed Loughran | ... | sound assistant trainee |
Steve Mayer | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Stuart Morton | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Paul Munro | ... | sound assistant |
Mark Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Trigg | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Neil Carr | ... | senior wire technician |
Paul Corbould | ... | floor leader / senior special effects technician |
Keith Dawson | ... | assistant special effects technician |
Michael Dawson | ... | assistant special effects supervisor |
Tony Edwards | ... | special effects technician |
Joseph Geday | ... | special effects floor technician (as Joe Geday) |
Joe Halford | ... | special effects trainee |
Reg Lockwood | ... | senior wire technician |
Kevin Mathews | ... | wire supervisor |
James R. Rokos | ... | modeller (as James Rokos) |
David Watkins | ... | special effects floor technician (as Dave Watkins) |
Mike Wild | ... | armourer |
Joss Williams | ... | special effects supervisor |
Victoria Williams | ... | special effects trainee |
Gareth Wingrove | ... | special effects floor technician |
Manex Efrem | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Terry Flowers | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Peter Hawkins | ... | stunt weapons constructor (uncredited) |
Stuart Heath | ... | special effects trainee (uncredited) |
Fliss Jaine | ... | work experience (uncredited) |
Stefano Pepin | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Ahern | ... | visual effects editor |
Mat Beck | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Brian Bell | ... | 3d artist: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy |
Sara Bennett | ... | compositor: Mill Film London |
Angus Bickerton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nigel Blake | ... | stand-by model maker: model unit |
Joseph Brattesani | ... | inferno artist: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy (as Joey Brattesani) |
Dave Brian | ... | model maker: model unit |
Klaudija Cermak | ... | compositor: Mill Film London (as Klaudija Cermack) |
Grant Connor | ... | compositor: Mill Film London |
Neil Damman | ... | effects floor technician: model unit |
Evan Davies | ... | 3d artist: Mill Film London |
Kelly Duell | ... | model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. |
Dave Early | ... | digital matte artist: Mill Film London (as David Early) |
Eric Ehemann | ... | lead 3d artist: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy |
Sean Farrow | ... | visual effects compositor |
Mark Felt | ... | inferno artist: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy |
Tim Field | ... | visual effects producer |
Micky Finch | ... | assistant director: model unit |
Adrian Getley | ... | sculptor: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. |
Kevin Gilmartin | ... | model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. |
Ben Goldschmied | ... | programmer: model unit |
Richard Grant | ... | model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. |
Charlotte Greenwood | ... | model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | inferno artist: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy (as Brian Harding) |
Chris Hayes | ... | model maker: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd. |
Barrie Hemsley | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Martin Herrick | ... | sculptor: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. |
Peter Seymour Howell | ... | model maker: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd. |
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes | ... | model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. (as C.J. 'Flimzey' Howes) |
Laurent Hugueniot | ... | cg supervisor: Mill Film London (as Laurent Hugeniot) |
Michael Illingworth | ... | compositor: Mill Film London (as Michael Illingwoth) |
Colin Jackman | ... | sculptor |
Cindy Jones | ... | visual effects producer: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy |
Robert Jones | ... | model maker: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd. |
Pete Jopling | ... | compositor: Mill Film London |
Ross King | ... | miniature special effects technician: pyro, model unit |
Duncan Kinnaird | ... | visual effects compositor |
Alisa Loren Klein | ... | inferno artist: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy |
Jeff Knight | ... | model maker: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd. |
Bill Kunin | ... | inferno artist: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy |
Alan Latteri | ... | inferno artist: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy |
Peter Lee | ... | model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. |
Louis Mackall | ... | lead inferno artist: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy |
David Mann | ... | compositor: Mill Film London |
Ian Menzies | ... | motion control supervisor: model unit |
Karl Mooney | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mill Film London |
Karl Morgan | ... | camera operator: model unit |
Steve Morgan | ... | grip: model unit |
Steve Murgatroyd | ... | compositor: Mill Film London |
Roger Nichols | ... | senior special effects technician: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd. |
Rachel Nicoll | ... | digital matte artist: Mill Film London |
Emma Norton | ... | visual effects producer: Mill Film London |
Rina Osamura | ... | 3d artist: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy |
Joe Pavlo | ... | visual effects assistant supervisor |
Simon Payne | ... | Matchmove: Millfilm |
Adrian Ratley | ... | visual effects assistant |
Richard Roberts | ... | compositor: Mill Film London |
John Rogers | ... | gaffer: model unit |
Greg Scott | ... | senior model maker: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd. |
Robbie Scott | ... | model supervisor: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd. |
Steven Scott | ... | senior model maker: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd. |
Chris Shaw | ... | 3d artist: Mill Film London |
Andrew Simm | ... | model maker: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd. |
P.J. Simmons | ... | model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. |
Trent Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy |
Simon Stanley-Clamp | ... | compositor: Mill Film London |
Nigel Stone | ... | director of photography: model unit |
Colin Strause | ... | head of 3d: Pixel-Envy |
Greg Strause | ... | head of 2d: Pixel-Envy |
Richard Thomas | ... | model maker: Cutting Edge Effects Ltd. |
Leigh Took | ... | model supervisor: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. |
Michael Vaglienty | ... | inferno artist: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy |
Niki Wakefield | ... | compositor: Mill Film London |
Simon Wicker | ... | digital matte artist: Mill Film London |
Loeng Wong-Savun | ... | data i/o and roto: Light Matters/Pixel-Envy |
Tim Zaccheo | ... | 3d artist: Mill Film London |
Keith Barton | ... | technical support: Cinesite (uncredited) |
Simon Minshall | ... | technical support (uncredited) |
Stunts
Marc Cass | ... | stunt performer |
Nick Chopping | ... | stunt performer |
Bradley Farmer | ... | stunt performer |
Neil Finnighan | ... | stunt performer |
David Garrick | ... | stunt performer (as Dave Garrick) |
Paul Herbert | ... | stunt performer |
Theo Kypri | ... | stunt performer |
Peter Pedrero | ... | stunt performer |
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt performer |
Dawn Powell | ... | stunt office coordinator |
Greg Powell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Julian Spencer | ... | aerial stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stevev Anthony | ... | electrician |
Simon Baker | ... | steadicam operator |
David Bayliss | ... | electrical rigger |
Brian Beaumont | ... | gaffer electrician |
Kevin Brookner | ... | video operator |
Pete Cavaciuti | ... | steadicam operator (as Peter Cauacusti) |
Sean Connor | ... | focus puller |
Stuart Cropley | ... | gaffer: title sequence |
Paul Devlin | ... | rigging best boy |
Dave Escoffery | ... | electrician (as Davi Escoffery) |
Kate Filby | ... | camera trainee |
Ian Franklin | ... | lighting coordinator |
Keith Hamshere | ... | still photographer |
Dennis Holiday | ... | rigging electrician |
Alex Howe | ... | focus puller |
Martin Hume | ... | camera operator |
Mark Laidlaw | ... | generator operator |
Nick Remy Matthews | ... | video assistant (as Nick Matthews) |
Jamie Mills | ... | electrician |
Barrie More | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Palmer | ... | clapper loader |
Ricky Pattenden | ... | electrician |
Chris Plevin | ... | camera operator |
Terry Richards | ... | rigger |
David Rist | ... | camera grip (as Dave Rist) |
Peter Robertson | ... | steadicam operator |
Jimmy Russell | ... | best boy |
Keith Sewell | ... | steadicam operator |
Robin Stone | ... | camera grip |
Andy Subratie | ... | camera engineer |
Tammo van Hoorn | ... | clapper loader |
Sam Wilson | ... | lighting storeman |
Casting Department
Jennifer Buster | ... | casting assistant: USA |
Gary Davy | ... | casting: UK |
Samantha Shammas | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Suzanne Smith | ... | casting: UK |
Melanie Taylor | ... | casting assistant: USA |
Angela A. Terry | ... | casting associate: USA (as Angela Terry) |
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton | ... | casting runner (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jill Avery | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Daryl Bristow | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Paul Colford | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Cynthea Dowling | ... | lead workroom person |
Charlotte Finlay | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Kirsten Hecktermann | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Kristen Hechterman) |
Joe Hobbs | ... | assistant costume designer |
Peter Hornbuckle | ... | military costumer |
Tom Hornsby | ... | stunt/sfx wardrobe coordinator (as Thomas Hornsby) |
Lisa Johnson | ... | lead workroom person |
Laura May | ... | set wardrobe supervisor |
Graham McQueen | ... | lead breakdown artist |
Ronnie Papaleo | ... | military costume supplier |
Luan Placks | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Adam Roach | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Adrian Simmons | ... | wardrobe master |
Emma Walker | ... | lead breakdown artist |
Joanna Weaving | ... | lead breakdown artist |
David Whiteing | ... | crowd wardrobe master (as Dave Whiteing) |
Mark Wyndham | ... | costume technician |
Editorial Department
Gavin Burridge | ... | on-line editor / on-line editor: Cinesite Ltd., Europe |
Simon Cross | ... | on-line editor: Cinesite Ltd., Europe |
Pete DeStefano | ... | documentary segment |
Jaime Estrada Torres | ... | avid consultant (as Jaime Estrada-Torres) |
Stuart Fyvie | ... | datacine operator: Cinesite Ltd., Europe |
Dan Gane | ... | supervising first assistant editor |
Peter Lynch | ... | additional color timer: Cinesite Ltd., Europe |
Nadia Mattera | ... | third assistant editor |
Claire McGrane | ... | producer: Cinesite Ltd., Europe |
Yan Miles | ... | second assistant editor |
Paul Newson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Steve Pang | ... | second assistant editor |
Luke Rainey | ... | digital color timer |
Lucy H. Williams | ... | editor trainee (as Lucy Williams) |
Francine Winter | ... | post-production assistant |
Andrew Francis | ... | datacine operator (uncredited) |
Theo J. Hyman | ... | post production trainee (uncredited) |
Location Management
Nick Daubeny | ... | location supervisor (as Nicholas Daubeny) |
Duncan Flower | ... | assistant location manager: Hatfield site |
Nial Fulton | ... | location consultant |
Alex Gladstone | ... | location manager |
Robin Higgs | ... | location manager |
Phil Hounam | ... | location manager |
Warren Mills | ... | location marshall |
Mark Somner | ... | location manager |
Nick Waldron | ... | location manager: Hatfield site |
Keith Whale | ... | location marshall |
Music Department
Geoff Alexander | ... | orchestrator |
Richard Bissill | ... | Musician: French horn |
James Seymour Brett | ... | music co-producer (as James Brett) |
Sophie Cornet | ... | music editor |
Chris Cozens | ... | auricle control systems |
The London Metropolitan Orchestra | ... | performer: London Metropolitan Orchestra |
Stephen McLaughlin | ... | music recording & mixing |
Michael Price | ... | music co-producer |
Robert Elhai | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Michael Kamen | ... | conductor/orchestrator (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Simon Mulligan | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Garner | ... | script supervisor |
Annie Gilhooly | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Bob Beaton | ... | unit driver (as Bob Beton) |
Mike Beaven | ... | unit driver |
Mark Bird | ... | production driver |
Allan Bradshaw | ... | unit driver (as Alan Bradshaw) |
Daniel Brown | ... | production driver |
Ryan Burnett | ... | production driver |
Roy Clarke | ... | transportation captain |
Dave Cullum | ... | production driver (as David Cullum) |
Paul Cullum | ... | production driver |
Brett Curran | ... | unit driver |
Gordon Curran | ... | unit driver |
James Duelden | ... | production driver |
Liam Flavell | ... | transport assistant |
David Forster | ... | senior technician |
Eric Francks | ... | unit driver (as Erik Francks) |
Len Furssedonn | ... | unit driver |
Brian Gibson | ... | fabricator driver |
Gerry Gore | ... | transportation coordinator |
Peter Graovac | ... | unit driver |
Andrew Gray | ... | vehicle painter |
Brendon Hanscombe | ... | production driver |
Stuart Harrington | ... | senior technician |
Philip Haughton | ... | tire technician |
Darren Helman | ... | unit driver |
Scott Henley | ... | production driver |
Paul Holmes | ... | production driver |
Simon Hudnott | ... | unit driver |
Eddie Kaye | ... | unit driver (as Eddie Kay) |
Miklos Kozma | ... | unit driver |
Steve Lamonby | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Ken Lupton | ... | production driver (as Kenny Lupton) |
Ken McRitchie | ... | production driver |
Enyo Mortty | ... | unit driver (as Enyonam Morrty) |
Allan Neighbour | ... | unit driver (as Alan Neighbour) |
Gerry O'Connor | ... | production driver |
Jeff Oldman | ... | unit driver |
Brian Parsbey | ... | production driver |
Terry Reece | ... | unit driver |
David Rosenbaum | ... | unit driver |
Paul Sacks | ... | fabricator driver |
Albert Smith | ... | production driver |
Jim Stephens | ... | unit driver |
Barry Stevenson | ... | unit driver |
John Symondson | ... | driver |
Michael Tombs | ... | senior technician |
Peter Tombs | ... | set controller |
Bob Turner | ... | production driver |
Simon Wilkinson | ... | driver |
George Williams | ... | senior technician |
Dale Wilson | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
John Adams | ... | extra: special ability |
Darrell Alden | ... | military special ability |
Mardie Anderson | ... | assistant: Mr. Goetzman |
Paul Ashton | ... | Location Assistant / crowd runner |
Simon Atherton | ... | weapons master |
Peter Barton | ... | catering services: First Unit Catering International |
Rosie Bedford-Stradling | ... | unit nurse |
Paul Bennett | ... | stand-in |
Neil Blair | ... | legal services: Warner Bros. |
Jarrod Bolton | ... | health & safety officer |
Billy Budd | ... | advisor: platoon sergeant (as SSgt. Billy Budd) |
Chris Burgess | ... | production assistant: artists |
Kevin Chamberlain | ... | catering services: First Unit Catering International |
Darryl Chan | ... | trainer |
Neil Chaplin | ... | production accountant |
Les Cooper | ... | catering services: First Unit Catering International |
Steve Cummings | ... | assistant armorer (as Stephen Cummings) |
Pene Delmage | ... | accomodation agent |
Robin Demetriou | ... | catering services: First Unit Catering International |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Tommy Dunne | ... | assistant armorer (as Thomas Dunne) |
Dale Dye | ... | senior military advisor: c.o. (as Captain Dale Dye) |
Sally Edgecombe | ... | accomodation agent |
Michael Edmiston | ... | advisor: platoon sergeant (as SSgt. Mike Edmiston) |
Peter Edwards | ... | fire safety officer |
Freddie Joe Farnsworth | ... | advisor: platoon sergeant (as SSgt. Freddie Joe Farnsworth) |
Holly Dowler Francis | ... | production runner (as Holly Dowler) |
Cyril Gibbons | ... | health & safety officer |
Mick Gomm | ... | catering services: First Unit Catering International |
Simone Goodridge | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Garrett Hauenstein | ... | production assistant: USA |
Alan Hausmann | ... | webbing master (as Alan Hausman) |
Pauline Hume | ... | end titles designer |
Christopher Hutchins | ... | production runner |
Jennifer Jackson | ... | assistant: Mr. Bork |
Emily Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Nichola Kerr | ... | accounting assistant |
Jessica Klein | ... | assistant: Mr. Hanks |
Nick Komornicki | ... | Assistant Armourer / assistant armorer |
Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan | ... | senior assistant accountant |
Gary Lane | ... | webbing assistant |
Lily Lester | ... | assistant to director / assistant: Phil Alden Robinson (as Lilly Lester) |
Laird Macintosh | ... | advisor: platoon sergeant (as SSgt. Laird Macintosh) |
Kristie Macosko Krieger | ... | assistant: Mr. Spielberg (as Kristie Macosko) |
Andrew Mannion | ... | floor runner |
Noah Lee Margetts | ... | Group ADR Artist |
Laurence McCarthy | ... | stand-in |
Mark McCarthy | ... | production runner |
Jill McCullough | ... | dialect coach |
Amy McKenzie | ... | assistant: Mr. Hanks |
Ryan Mckenzie | ... | production assistant: USA (as Ryan McKenzie) |
Karen McLuskey | ... | second production coordinator |
Jeff Miller | ... | title designer: main titles |
Lee Money | ... | webbing assistant |
Louissa Murrell | ... | assistant accountant (as Louisa Murrell) |
John Nixon | ... | assistant armorer |
Mick O'Donnell | ... | crowd runner |
Matthew O'Toole | ... | construction accountant (as Matt O'Toole) |
Dilip Patel | ... | assistant accountant |
Penelope Perry | ... | production coordinator |
Jason Potter | ... | assistant accountant |
Penelope Powell | ... | assistant accountant (as Penny Powell) |
Paul Ratcliffe | ... | health & safety storeman |
Susan Ray | ... | assistant: Mr. Spielberg |
Michael Riley | ... | title designer: main titles |
Patrick Roddam | ... | production runner |
John Rowe | ... | webbing assistant |
Roy Samuelson | ... | audio description narrator |
Chris Scannell | ... | catering services: First Unit Catering International |
Mark Seaman | ... | consultant historian / researcher |
Emma Short | ... | assistant accountant |
Debra Silverman | ... | research coordinator: USA |
Mike Stokey | ... | Military Advisor / military advisor: x.o. (as First Lieutenant Mike Stokey) |
Dathi Sveinbjarnarson | ... | floor runner |
Katherine Teakle | ... | construction nurse (as Kate Teakle) |
Alex Terzieff | ... | special military background |
Kevin Trehy | ... | financial controller |
Terry Warren | ... | physiotherapist |
Jason Web | ... | title designer: main titles |
Kim Whitaker | ... | catering services: First Unit Catering International |
Brian Williams | ... | fire safety officer |
Emma Williams | ... | construction nurse |
Raliegh Wilson | ... | advisor: platoon sergeant (as SSgt. Raleigh Wilson) |
Mike Woodley | ... | aviation coordinator |
Tim Bentinck | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Thanks
Simon P. Thorp | ... | thanks (as Simon P Thorp) |