Knight Rider (TV Series)
Knight of the Hunter (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jay Chandrasekhar |
Writing Credits
Glen A. Larson | ... | (characters) |
Dave Andron | ... | (developer) |
Patrick Massett | ... | (written by) & |
John Zinman | ... | (written by) |
Rachel Mellon | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Monica Macer | ... | (executive story editor) |
Teresa Huang | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Justin Bruening | ... | Mike Traceur | |
Deanna Russo | ... | Sarah Graiman | |
Sydney Tamiia Poitier | ... | Carrie Rivai (credit only) | |
Paul Campbell | ... | Billy Morgan | |
Yancey Arias | ... | Alex Torres | |
Bruce Davison | ... | Charles Graiman (credit only) | |
Smith Cho | ... | Zoe Chae | |
Kristen Bush | ... | Cassandra Banks | |
Mark Pellegrino | ... | Walt Cooperton | |
Rylan Williams | ... | Oren Moss | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Val Kilmer | ... | K.I.T.T. (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dave Andron | ... | supervising producer |
David Bartis | ... | executive producer |
Sara Fischer | ... | co-producer |
Julie Herlocker | ... | co-producer |
Glen A. Larson | ... | executive producer |
Philip Levens | ... | consulting producer |
Doug Liman | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Massett | ... | consulting producer |
Matt Pyken | ... | executive producer |
Sean Ryerson | ... | supervising producer |
Gary Scott Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Rob Wright | ... | co-executive producer |
John Zinman | ... | consulting producer |
Cinematography by
Jamie Barber | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Lebowitz |
Casting By
Jennifer Lare | ||
Meg Liberman | ||
Cami Patton | ... | (as Camille H. Patton) |
Production Design by
Richard Toyon |
Art Direction by
Kevin Constant |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Alkofer |
Makeup Department
Janice Heaton | ... | additional make up artist |
Mark Nieman | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Pam Phillips | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Gavin Barclay | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sara Fischer | ... | unit production manager |
Mads Hansen | ... | production manager: second unit |
Andrea Karthas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Todd Sharp | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelle Gritzer | ... | second second assistant director |
Leah King | ... | second assistant director |
Eric A. Pot | ... | first assistant director |
Bill Purple | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as William Purple) |
Ty Trullinger | ... | second unit director |
Anderson Vilien | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jody Bergmann | ... | shopper (as Jody Bergman) |
John J. Bradley | ... | set dresser |
Peter Olexiewicz | ... | construction coordinator |
Richard Reynolds | ... | set designer |
Blanche Sindelar | ... | property master |
Garrett Vosburg | ... | greens gangboss |
Elvin Yoshida | ... | propmaker foreman |
Sharon Busse | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Michael LaCorte | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Jaudi Negri | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Mark Rodriguez | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Ralph Sarabia | ... | paint gangboss (uncredited) |
Chad Simpson | ... | paint gang boss (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ethan Beigel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Brodie | ... | mix stage engineer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
David Ho | ... | adr mixer |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | mix facility supervisor (as Paulette Victor-Lifton) |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Daniel Tripoli | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Webber | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jimmy Lifton | ... | sound facility (uncredited) |
Lisa O'Donoghue | ... | supervising ADR editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Cline | ... | special effects technician |
Anthony Ray Herrera | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Gigi Babityan | ... | visual effects artist (as Gevork Babityan) |
Eran Barnea | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Russell Bowers | ... | digital compositor |
A.J. Calomay | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Elan Dassani | ... | visual effects producer |
Rajeev Dassani | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael De Lorenzo Jr. | ... | visual effects artist |
Nathan Evans | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brandon Flyte | ... | 2d supervisor |
Carl Frytz | ... | visual effects artist |
Julia Jordanova | ... | digital compositor |
Canda Kincses | ... | visual effects producer |
Chris Olivas | ... | digital compositor |
Marco Raposo de Barbosa | ... | compositing supervisor |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist |
Ash Ryan | ... | compositor (as Ashley Ryan) |
Kyle Spiker | ... | visual effects artist (2008) |
Stephan Szpak-Fleet | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Renaud Talon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
George Webster | ... | compositor |
Chris Faczek | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Michael Gibson | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Gavyn Thompson | ... | 3d generalist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Clay Cullen | ... | stunts |
Danny Wynands | ... | stunt coordinator (as Dan Wynands) |
David Castillo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Sophia Crawford | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Antal Kalik | ... | lead stunt double (uncredited) |
Shawn Patrick Lane | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Jason Ybarra | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rick Alonzo | ... | electrician |
Tasso Bravos | ... | Second Unit Key Grip / rigging key grip |
Isaac Chee | ... | key grip |
Douglas Huete-Soto | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin Huver | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Periklis Karanikolaou | ... | rigging best boy |
Josh Kuykendall | ... | best boy grip |
Paul Maletich | ... | digital imaging technician |
Darrell McCormick | ... | best boy electric |
Ray Milazzo | ... | first assistant camera |
Kenneth Mills | ... | grip |
Ryne Niner | ... | digital imaging technician |
John Pedone | ... | light console operator |
Jeff Pelton | ... | a first assistant camera |
Chris Primero | ... | lighting |
Chad Rivetti | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Tony Rudenko | ... | video coordinator |
Jay Sheveck | ... | libra technician |
Kenny Tucker | ... | lighting technician |
John Villegas | ... | gaffer |
Allen E. Voss | ... | camera utility (as a different name) |
Clinton Weathers | ... | electrician |
Rod Weaver | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Casting Department
Collin Daniel | ... | original casting |
Brett Greenstein | ... | original casting |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Karen Wood | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Takashi Bernhardt | ... | costumer |
Demetricus Holloway | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Miller | ... | set costumer |
Gillian Zwick | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Editorial Department
Anthony David | ... | post-production assistant |
Ryan Kennedy | ... | key post-production assistant |
Nicholas Sousa | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | online editor (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Ryan R. Moos | ... | lead assistant visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Karen E. Gilbert | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jordana Kronen | ... | location manager |
Lara Massengill | ... | key assistant location manager |
George Alvarezzo | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Cary Heckman | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
James Bladon | ... | music editor |
Jennifer Pyken | ... | music supervisor |
Melany Mitchell | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Dan Rimas | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracy L. Moody | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Robin Skelton | ... | script supervisor |
Erika Schleich | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Tammi Abbatoye | ... | transportation office assistant |
Tim Abbatoye | ... | transportation coordinator |
Casey Boden | ... | transportation captain |
Charlie Ping | ... | picture car coordinator |
Logan Sigston | ... | picture car mechanic |
David Travis Grieb | ... | grip driver: action unit (uncredited) |
Steve Lewis | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jeannette Flores Harshbarger | ... | writers assistant (as Jeannette Harshbarger) |
Dave Landaker | ... | video and computer playback operator |
Coplin LeBleu | ... | video graphics artist |
Monica Macer | ... | executive story editor |
David Malley | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Erica McIntosh | ... | production coordinator |
Wendy H. Meier | ... | Stand-In: Deanna Russo |
Michael Plewa | ... | production assistant |
Kathy Riley | ... | production accountant |
Chris G. Willingham | ... | title designer: main title (as Chris Willingham) |
Mark Fasano | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Courtney Flynn | ... | assistant: mr. thompson (uncredited) |
Gabrielle Glorious | ... | accounting estimator (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Rachel Howard | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Airica Prange | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Angie Read | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Amy Calhoun Thomas | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Noelle Valdivia | ... | assistant: writer (uncredited) |
Richard W. Welch | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Laura White | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kayreth Williams | ... | assistant: Sean Ryerson (uncredited) |