Directed by
James A. Contner |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Karen Struck | ... | (written by) (as Karen Lagasse Struck) |
Cast (in credits order)
Florence Henderson | ... | Rose Olmstead | |
Donna Mills | ... | Elizabeth | |
Pam Grier | ... | Birdie | |
Lance Henriksen | ... | Frank Olmstead | |
Richard Roundtree | ... | Stan | |
Gordon Thomson | ... | Richard | |
Lobo Sebastian | ... | Junior | |
Michael Ensign | ... | Pastor Wesley | |
Rolando Molina | ... | Manny | |
Bob Bledsoe | ... | George | |
Michael Patrick McGill | ... | Building Inspector | |
Nicole DuPort | ... | Tracy | |
Judith Baldwin | ... | Amelia (as Judy Baldwin) | |
Jack De Mave | ... | Host | |
John Colton | ... | Doctor | |
Roslyn Kind | ... | Fundraiser Woman | |
Kate Enggren | ... | Puzzled Woman | |
Dar Dixon | ... | Field Inspector #1 | |
Roberto Montesinos | ... | Field Inspector #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Calvin Dean | ... | Nick | |
Jerald Garner | ... | Funeral Guest |
Produced by
Matt Fitzsimons | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Gordon | ... | producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Larry Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Susan McGuire | ... | producer |
Michael Moran | ... | co-executive producer |
Randy Pope | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Alex Wilkinson |
Cinematography by
Brian Shanley |
Editing by
Colleen Halsey |
Production Design by
Niko Vilaivongs |
Art Direction by
Jeremy Carpel |
Set Decoration by
Steven Luna | ... | (as Steven M. Luna) (on set dresser) |
Nancy Marchionda |
Costume Design by
Anne Rocchio |
Makeup Department
Melissa Buell | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Natalie Driscoll | ... | hair department head |
Janeen York | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Amy Chance | ... | production supervisor |
Susan McGuire | ... | production manager |
Richard Morain | ... | post-production supervisor (as Richard W Morain Jr.) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Z. Kemp | ... | second second assistant director |
Athena Pesante | ... | second assistant director |
Charity Thomson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Pedro Aguilera | ... | set dresser |
Aaron Bautista | ... | assistant art director |
Alexia Lee | ... | art department assistant |
Matthew Mizrahi | ... | assistant art coordinator |
Matt Muschamp | ... | carpenter (as Georgia) |
Jorge Rodriguez | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Josh Bissett | ... | boom operator |
Mark Ettel | ... | dialogue predub / re-recording mixer |
Rocky Reilly | ... | boom operator |
Bill Reinhardt | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Heidi Pascoe | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dimitris Bogiantzis | ... | gaffer |
Amanda Marie Campbell | ... | electrician |
Matthew Caudillo | ... | camera operator |
Susan Fernandez | ... | assistant camera |
Corey Giann Antonio | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Justin Jeung | ... | first assistant camera |
Kaiyoti | ... | grip |
Brandon Musselman | ... | electrician |
Dawn Nakamura | ... | assistant camera |
Marshall Rao | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Samaniego | ... | electrician |
Johnny Segal | ... | key grip |
Keith Sorrell | ... | electrician |
Randy Vega | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Christine Babayans | ... | casting associate |
Jesse Lafferty | ... | casting assistant |
Heather Sirota | ... | extras casting |
Lindsey Weissmueller | ... | casting assistant (as Lindsey Samilian) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Fenton Brezovec | ... | costume supervisor (as Rebecca Fenton) |
Editorial Department
Frank Sharp | ... | post-production coordinator |
Yuka Shirasuna | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Witting | ... | on-line editor |
Krishna Devine | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Uribe | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Matt Shelton | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Amy Arter | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Barton | ... | transportation |
Michael David Reynolds | ... | driver |
Matt Spencer | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Cate Cundiff | ... | office production assistant |
Suzanne Friedline | ... | additional voices |
Gail Gomez | ... | production accountant |
Greg Hairfield | ... | production coordinator |
Marisa La Tour | ... | production associate |
Jessica A. Miller | ... | first assistant accountant |
David B. Oliver | ... | production finance |
Amanda Phillips | ... | director of development |
Ryan Reels | ... | key set production assistant |
Roman Salcedo | ... | production assistant |
Lalida Sujjavasin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Abran Trujillo | ... | key set production assistant |
Chip Vreeken | ... | production assistant |