Directed by
Josef Rusnak |
Writing Credits
Elisabeth Herrmann | ... | (written by) & |
Josef Rusnak | ... | (written by) |
Elisabeth Herrmann | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nadja Bobyleva | ... | Sanela Beara | |
Max Riemelt | ... | Lutz Gehring | |
Stipe Erceg | ... | Darko Tudor | |
Edita Malovcic | ... | Lida Reinartz | |
Bernhard Schir | ... | Günter Reinartz | |
Emil Belton | ... | Siegfried Reinartz | |
Lui Eckardt | ... | Tristan Reinartz (as Lui Eckhardt) | |
Ralph Herforth | ... | Tomislaw Beara | |
Jörg Pose | |||
Luise von Finckh | ... | Diana Jessen | |
Oana Solomon | |||
Talin Bartholomäus | ... | Darijo Tudor | |
Paul Schröder | ... | Tsokos | |
Christian Rudolf | ... | Egon Schramm | |
Christian Goebel | ... | Direktor von Herberg (as Christian Maria Goebel) | |
Melissa Holley | ... | Brenci Beara | |
Ralf Zillmann | ... | Ratilo Dragovic | |
Thomas Schendel | ... | Wittenborn | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Svenja Bastian | |||
Nellis Du Biel | |||
Maxi Nike Hutzel | |||
Albert Kitzl | |||
Thomas Lawinky | |||
Zlatko Maltar | |||
Melina Schoedon | |||
Daniela Spiess | |||
Anne Werner | |||
Lina Rusnak | ... | Lisa (uncredited) |
Produced by
Daniel Blum | ... | commissioning editor: ZDF |
Julia Brand | ... | assistant producer |
Roger Daute | ... | line producer |
Olaf Grunert | ... | commissioning editor: ZDF/ARTE |
Dietrich Kluge | ... | producer |
Jutta Lieck-Klenke | ... | producer |
Music by
Mario Grigorov |
Cinematography by
Cristian Pirjol |
Editing by
Dirk Grau |
Casting By
Rebecca Gerling |
Production Design by
Marcus Berndt | ... | (as Marcus A. Berndt) |
Costume Design by
Nana Kolbinger |
Makeup Department
Sarah Götze | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jan Kempkens-Odemski | ... | makeup artist |
Milena Pfleiderer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Henning Falk | ... | production manager |
Philipp Kampff | ... | post-production supervisor |
Florian Kemnitz | ... | unit manager |
Arne Möller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sabrina Rein | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kirsten Laser | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Martina Barthelmes | ... | property master |
Julia Große-Heitmeyer | ... | assistant standby props |
Paula Kotonski | ... | standby props |
Ana-Lisa Odenhausen | ... | assistant property master |
Iris Paschedag | ... | assistant production designer |
Nina Strathmann | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Paul Arnstedt | ... | sound trainee |
Benno Calmbach | ... | adr recordist |
Erich Lutz | ... | sound |
André Petkus | ... | boom operator |
Alexander Pfitzner | ... | adr recordist |
Matthias Schmidt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philipp Teichmann | ... | sound designer |
Stunts
Ronny Horning | ... | stunt rigger |
Tomas Jester | ... | fight choreographer (as Tom Jester) |
Heiko Kiesow | ... | stunt coordinator |
Georg Armin Sauer | ... | stunt coordinator (as Armin Sauer) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Flow Jean Louis | ... | best boy |
Jan Meyer | ... | plate operator assistant |
Gordon Muehle | ... | still photographer |
Pepi Rieck | ... | gaffer |
Anouck Schmit | ... | video operator |
Alexander Scholten | ... | first assistant camera |
Dietrich Schönherr | ... | electrician |
Milian-Yannik Symanek | ... | second assistant camera |
Tim Vallender | ... | lighting assistant |
Lars Wilhelm | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Lina Behr | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karis Epro | ... | wardrobe |
Tabea Fock | ... | wardrobe |
Bettina von Auw | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Tim Marcus Dethlefsen | ... | assistant editor: second |
Cathrin Landgraf | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Romy Guttmann | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kai Schoormann | ... | music supervisor |
Johnny Stanley | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Ingrid Carstensen | ... | continuity / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Felix Eckert | ... | property driver |
Andre Jaetschmann | ... | production driver |
Thomas Schlegel | ... | property driver |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Kliebisch | ... | assistant set manager |
Sabine Koch | ... | production coordinator |
Jörg Lehmann | ... | set medic |
Charleen Müller | ... | set runner |
Silvia Richter | ... | production accountant |