Chapelwaite (TV Series)
The Keeper (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Nankin |
Writing Credits
Jason Filardi | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Peter Filardi | ... | (developed for television by) |
Stephen King | ... | (based on the short story "Jerusalem's Lot" by) |
Jason Filardi | ... | (written for television by) & |
Peter Filardi | ... | (written for television by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Adrien Brody | ... | executive producer |
Donald De Line | ... | executive producer |
Jason Filardi | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Peter Filardi | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Nick Iannelli | ... | co-producer |
Tom Luse | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Mahoney | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Korven |
Cinematography by
Miroslaw Baszak | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Roderick Deogrades |
Casting By
Stephanie Gorin |
Production Design by
Matt Likely |
Art Direction by
Mike Ryan Hall |
Set Decoration by
Brian Enman |
Costume Design by
Rachael Grant | ||
Lorna Marie Mugan |
Makeup Department
Kayla Arena | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Patrick Baxter | ... | make-up effects department head |
Catherine Boyd | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sophie J. Cameron | ... | special makeup effects artist |
François Dagenais | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Kimmy Dewell | ... | makeup daily |
Linda Flynn | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Evan Hyisky | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Elizabeth Kuchurean | ... | key makeup artist |
Kyla Nicolle | ... | makeup artist |
Norma Richard | ... | key hair stylist |
Sean Sansom | ... | sculptor |
Kurstin Scrimshaw | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Tenille Shockey | ... | special makeup effect artist |
Lindsay Thorne | ... | assistant makeup artist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Ryan Bruner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Valerie Halman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Heather Harvey | ... | third assistant director |
Sebastien Regimbald | ... | trainee assistant director |
Jeff Renfroe | ... | second unit director |
Nicole Steeves | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Sutherland | ... | third assistant director |
Keith White | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jeff Beanlands | ... | head carpenter |
Stephan Bernier | ... | construction coordinator |
James Blackmore | ... | on set dresser |
Collin Canning | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Clarke | ... | on set dresser |
Andrew Cull | ... | on set props builder |
Katt Evans | ... | set decoration buyer |
Andre Fiske | ... | head carpenter |
Billy Gerhardt | ... | green |
Rachel Gerhardt | ... | green |
Robert Grani | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kevin Lewis | ... | key scenic artist |
Hella Lockhart | ... | on set third props |
Raymond MacDonald | ... | leadman |
Dave Maddeaux | ... | on set dresser |
Kelly L. McDonald | ... | assistant property master |
Terry Quennell | ... | set designer |
Claude Roussel | ... | on set props builder |
Gareth Sager | ... | on set dresser |
Gerold Schmidt | ... | property master |
Gabriele Schnutgen | ... | scenic artist |
Peter Stead | ... | green |
Jenn Tompkins | ... | on set props assistant |
Claire Worthington | ... | first assistant art director |
Sound Department
Ryan Joe Allam | ... | 1st assistant sound editor |
Richard Calistan | ... | adr mixer |
Alan deGraaf | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesse Fellows | ... | adr recordist |
Nelson Ferreira | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dave Fritz | ... | adr recordist |
Euan Hunter | ... | audio post-production manager |
Gerry Jackman | ... | boom operator |
Virginia Koole | ... | audio project manager |
Bianca Monteiro | ... | adr coordinator |
Brent Pickett | ... | dialogue editor |
Aaron E. Price | ... | mix assistant |
Jim Rillie | ... | production sound mixer |
Scott Shepherd | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Stein | ... | sound designer |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Taylor Whitham | ... | sound editor |
Brianna Todd | ... | Re-Recording Mix Assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Julian Bell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Clark R. Biesele | ... | special effects rigging key |
Jocelyn LaRose | ... | special effects office coordinator: Mindwarp |
John MacGillivray | ... | special effects coordinator |
Kaz Zavats | ... | special effects rigger |
Visual Effects by
David Alexander | ... | cg artist: Switch VFX (as David Xxiv Alexander) |
Kemal Ally | ... | vfx editor: Switch VFX |
Tarun Behal | ... | lighting artist: visual effects |
Barb Benoit | ... | digital compositor |
Roberto Biagi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Julia Blackwell | ... | visual effects coordinator: Switch VFX |
Jon Campfens | ... | visual effects supervisor: Switch VFX |
Natasha Daly | ... | visual effects production manager |
Peter Denomme | ... | visual effects producer: Switch VFX |
Danny R. Dixon | ... | compositor |
Basile Durieux | ... | digital compositor: Switch VFX |
Michael G. England | ... | vfx editor |
Ben Funk | ... | lead compositor: Take 5 VFX |
Alex Guri | ... | vfx supervisor: Stereo D |
Amanda Hollingworth | ... | digital compositor: Switch VFX |
Chalini Kulandaivelu | ... | compositor: Take 5 VFX |
Jef Lonn | ... | digital compositor: Switch VFX |
Amy Madigan | ... | production manager: stereod |
Corey Mayne | ... | visual effects artist |
Skye Morandin | ... | production coordinator: Stereo D |
Sarah Neveu | ... | matte painter/concept artist |
Eric Ng | ... | digital compositor: Switch VFX |
Rajbir Sunny Oberoi | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mavericks VFX (as Oberoi Rajbir Sunny) |
Beau Parsons | ... | visual effects supervisor: Switch VFX |
Dayna Pearce | ... | vfx production manager: Mavericks VFX |
Brandon Rogers | ... | cg artist: Switch VFX |
Karim Sahai | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nerina Sanchez | ... | digital compositor: Switch VFX |
Jasmine Scott | ... | visual effects producer: Mavericks VFX |
Daryl Shail | ... | executive producer: Mavericks VFX |
Harsimmar Singh | ... | compositor: Take 5 VFX |
Mike Suta | ... | digital compositor: Switch VFX |
Brendan Taylor | ... | creative director: Mavericks VFX |
Ryan Van Steenburgh | ... | cg artist: Switch VFX |
Philip Anthony Walsh | ... | i/o coordinator: Mavericks VFX |
Sean Willes | ... | cg artist: Switch VFX |
Nathan Winspear | ... | visual effects editor |
Hyunsu Yang | ... | digital compositor: Switch VFX |
Anny Lang | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tim Cody | ... | stunt coordinator |
Liise Keeling | ... | Assistant Stunt Coordinator / stunt double: Mary Dennison |
Zach Tovey | ... | stunt double: Charles Boone |
Leslie Walsh | ... | stunt double: Rebecca Morgan |
Graham Zwicker | ... | stunt safety / stunt vampire |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Ball | ... | b camera operator |
Charlie Benoit | ... | lighting technician |
Corey Bulger | ... | key rigger |
Geoffrey Carter | ... | picture project manager |
Josh Denaro | ... | second assistant a camera |
Patrick Doyle | ... | a camera operator |
David Greene | ... | second unit director of photography |
Pierre Haché | ... | camera trainee |
Tiny Henri | ... | grip |
Paul Herygers | ... | lighting technician: daily |
Beau Hindlet | ... | second assistant camera |
Pat Holland | ... | best boy rigging electric |
David Hutchins | ... | third electric |
Tim Jennings | ... | rigging third electrician |
Mark Kenny | ... | best boy lighting |
Nidhin Kh | ... | camera trainee (as Nidhin K.H.) / video assist (as Nidhin K.H.) |
Amir Krameddine | ... | truck grip |
Ken Leblanc | ... | gaffer (as Ken Le Blanc) |
Meg Legere | ... | camera trainee |
Jacob James MacDougall | ... | camera trainee |
Jess MacGillivray | ... | rigging gaffer |
Kevin MacNeil | ... | third electric |
Eddy McInnis | ... | first assistant camera |
Richard Pengelly | ... | q-take operator |
Christopher Reardon | ... | still photographer |
Will Semple | ... | dolly grip |
Dean Skerrit | ... | a dolly grip |
Mike Snider | ... | first assistant b camera |
Shawn Snip | ... | genny operator |
Craig Stewart | ... | key grip |
James Thibodeau | ... | dimmer board operator |
Scott Thorne | ... | dit |
Rob Turner | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Jason Bailey | ... | casting assistant: SG Casting |
Erin Hennessey | ... | extras casting |
Brendan Wilcocks | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bethana Briffett | ... | background costume coordinator / costume assistant |
Cassandra Candela | ... | costume assistant |
Melinda Cook | ... | truck supervisor |
Desirée Couture | ... | set costumer (as Desiree Couture) |
Kate Delmage | ... | seamstress |
Kaelen MacDonald | ... | costume assistant |
Elaine MacKay | ... | costume cutter |
Helen Rainbird | ... | tailor |
JoAnn Smith | ... | seamstress |
Ophelia B. Stone | ... | breakdown artist |
James A. Worthen | ... | key set costumer |
Editorial Department
Paul Deakin | ... | on-line editor |
Federico Jara | ... | post-production assistant |
Mark Kueper | ... | colorist |
Mandy Ley | ... | post-production coordinator |
Trevor Risbridger | ... | packaging editor |
Arielle Skolnik | ... | assistant editor |
Dawn M. Stoliar | ... | first assistant editor |
Jordan Dakota Beck Crouse | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Graig Brenton | ... | location coordinator |
Charles T. Conrad | ... | location production assistant (as Charles Conrad) |
Joseph McKibbon | ... | location manager |
Christian Munroe | ... | assistant location manager |
Everett Powers | ... | location production assistant |
Michael Trainor | ... | assistant location manager |
Jason Van Houten | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Giuseppe Mancuso | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanne Hagen | ... | script supervisor |
André Pettigrew | ... | script coordinator |
Karen Rolfe | ... | as-broadcast scripts provider |
Transportation Department
Kristin Arason | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Arason | ... | head driver |
Scott Callaghan | ... | driver |
Fred Campbell | ... | driver |
Richard Colp | ... | driver |
Paul Dawson | ... | daily driver |
Jim Gaudet | ... | driver |
Marion Johnson | ... | driver |
Debi Jonatanson | ... | transportation captain |
Neil A. MacKenzie | ... | daily driver |
Chris MacKinnon | ... | daily driver |
Todd Murphy | ... | daily driver |
Matthew Parrish | ... | daily driver |
Ryan Penny | ... | daily driver |
Chris Poole | ... | daily driver |
Mark H. Pound | ... | driver |
George Rafuse | ... | daily driver |
Brian Douglas Sears | ... | heavy equipment driver |
Gerard Slaunwhite | ... | driver |
Doug Smith | ... | heavy equipment driver |
Heather Soper | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Katelyn Anderson | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Adam Arkens | ... | office production assistant |
Graig Brenton | ... | production assistant |
Rob Chapman | ... | assistant production manager |
Paul Dawson | ... | covid-19 screening |
Natalie Dugas | ... | covid-19 screening |
Jesse Fawthrop | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Kayla Flinn | ... | set production assistant |
Shawn Goehl | ... | production associate: Los Angeles |
Elizabeth Hagen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Robert Hagen | ... | first assistant accountant: payroll |
Kimberly Killam | ... | post production accountant |
Kelly Kitchin | ... | accountant trainee |
Fred Layton | ... | covid-19 screening |
Michelle Leger | ... | post production accounting assistant |
Catherine McCutcheon | ... | covid-19 screening |
Darcy McDaid | ... | production assistant |
Becky McKeen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Colleen McMaster | ... | production accountant |
Stephanie Meagher | ... | travel coordinator |
Debbie Murphy | ... | key horse wrangler |
Merci Navarro | ... | product consultant |
Matthew Parrish | ... | covid-19 screening |
André Pettigrew | ... | covid coordinator |
Mark H. Pound | ... | covid-19 screening / set tutor |
Jenny Reeves | ... | key craft service |
Ryan Robertson | ... | main title executive producer |
Sam Schlenker | ... | editor: main title sequence |
Sonja Smith | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Heather Soper | ... | animal coordinator: head trainer |
Derek Steiner | ... | writers assistant |
Victoria Thomson | ... | accounting clerk |
Nick Trim | ... | production coordinator |
Sean Virgin | ... | health & safety site manager |
Wade Young | ... | covid-19 screening |