The Blacklist (TV Series)
Roanoke (No. 139) (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andrew McCarthy |
Writing Credits
Jon Bokenkamp | ... | (created by) |
Daniel Cerone | ... | (written by) |
Kelli Johnson | ... | (executive story editor) |
Sam Christopher | ... | (story editor) & |
Aiah Samba | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
James Spader | ... | Raymond 'Red' Reddington | |
Megan Boone | ... | Elizabeth Keen | |
Diego Klattenhoff | ... | Donald Ressler | |
Amir Arison | ... | Aram Mojtabai | |
Hisham Tawfiq | ... | Dembe Zuma | |
Laura Sohn | ... | Alina Park | |
Harry Lennix | ... | Harold Cooper | |
Laila Robins | ... | Katarina Rostova | |
Aida Turturro | ... | Heddie Hawkins | |
Ron Raines | ... | Dominic Wilkinson | |
Michael Braun | ... | Bahar | |
Rey Lucas | ... | Eduardo Martinez | |
Michael Tow | ... | Cong Yang | |
Gary Littman | ... | Dr. Ed Clemons | |
Roman Roytberg | ... | Lev Pasternak | |
Josh Breckenridge | ... | US Marshal | |
Héctor González | ... | Santiago Vega (Roanoke) (as Hector Gonzalez) | |
Tamara Torres | ... | Lana | |
Eric Stafford | ... | Agent Frederick (TAC Leader) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Adam Desautels | ... | US Marshal (uncredited) |
Produced by
Laura Benson | ... | executive producer (as Laura A. Benson) |
Jon Bokenkamp | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Cerone | ... | executive producer |
T Cooper | ... | co-executive producer |
John Davis | ... | executive producer |
John Eisendrath | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Bonnie Finnegan | ... | co-producer |
John Fox | ... | executive producer |
Allison Glock-Cooper | ... | co-executive producer |
Zee Hatley | ... | producer |
Sean Hennen | ... | executive producer |
Steven Jacobs | ... | co-producer |
Taylor Martin | ... | consulting producer |
Breanna Mosley | ... | co-producer |
Lukas Reiter | ... | executive producer |
Noah Schechter | ... | co-producer |
James Spader | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dave Porter |
Cinematography by
Saade Mustafa | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Brookshire |
Casting By
Bonnie Finnegan | ||
Steven Jacobs | ||
Zoe E. Rotter |
Production Design by
Nicholas Lundy |
Art Direction by
Bradley Schmidt |
Set Decoration by
Shelley Barclay |
Costume Design by
Christine Bean |
Makeup Department
Shannon Dollison | ... | makeup artist |
Lena Jemmott | ... | hair stylist |
Angie Johnson | ... | hair department head |
Cat Lawless | ... | hair stylist |
Danielle Minnella | ... | makeup artist |
Anthony Pepe | ... | makeup department head / special makeup effects artist |
Amy Wadford | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist: Aida Turturro / makeup artist: Laila Robins |
Production Management
Casey Madigan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Theron Alford | ... | second second assistant director |
Renee Marsella | ... | second assistant director |
Adam T. Weisinger | ... | first assistant director |
Cort Hessler | ... | second director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Pierfrancesco Baccaro | ... | assistant property master |
Jim Bauer | ... | set dresser |
Ernie Foster | ... | charge scenic |
Kate Foster | ... | assistant set decorator |
Catherine Leask | ... | art department production assistant |
Don O'Reilly | ... | property master |
Ronnie Petagna | ... | construction coordinator (as Ronnie A. Petagna) |
Gerard H. Pineo | ... | leadman |
Joseph Fernandez | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Kyle Evan-Reed Hill | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sumiko Braun | ... | post sound operations |
Shaun Burdick | ... | foley editor |
Jason Gaya | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor |
Thomas W. Jordan | ... | boom operator |
Elijah Spader | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Robin Harlan | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mark Petersen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gus Curcio | ... | special effects foreman |
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor |
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Kyle Anderson | ... | cg generalist: FuseFX |
Paul A. Baccam | ... | compositor: Sony Pictures |
Chun Yao Chang | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Chris Jackson | ... | compositing supervisor |
Nikki Jieun Lee | ... | compositor: Sony |
Jonathan McClintic | ... | digital compositor |
Valeriy Nabilskiy | ... | digital compositor |
Cara Schroeder | ... | compositor |
Mengxi Zhou | ... | compositor: FuseFX |
Stunts
Andre Da Silva | ... | stunt performer |
Gene Harrison | ... | stunt: EMT #1 |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andrew Mihalko | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Morena | ... | stunt performer |
Declan Mulvey | ... | stunt coordinator: 2nd unit |
Ashley Pynn | ... | stunt double: Megan Boone |
Bob Roseman | ... | stunt truck driver |
Matt Triplett | ... | stunt double: James Spader |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mary Boyle | ... | loader |
Kevin Burns | ... | video playback |
Daniel Casey | ... | first assistant: camera |
Peter DeNicola | ... | rigging electric |
Nicholas DiBlasio | ... | 24 frame engineer |
Pat Gillen | ... | rigging electrician |
Jim Gourley | ... | first assistant camera "c" camera |
Mike Guaspari | ... | first assistant camera |
Bill Hoffmann | ... | lamp operator |
Kate Iuele | ... | c camera |
Devin Ladd | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michael Ludwig | ... | key grip |
James Parsons | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Peter Reniers | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Chris Scarafile | ... | camera operator |
Kathleen Topham | ... | video assist: streaming |
Derek Walker | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Debi Manwiller | ... | original casting |
Richard Pagano | ... | original casting (as Rick Pagano) |
Deanna Gallucio Young | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Luana Busetti | ... | key costumer |
Stephanie Rae Dixon | ... | costumer |
Tami Eldridge | ... | truck costumer |
Billie Jo Fisher | ... | tailor |
Anna Kukla | ... | personal costumer: James Spader |
Annie Kuty | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Olivia LaTronica | ... | costume coordinator |
Alex McBean | ... | assistant costume designer |
Eric S. Miller | ... | costumer: principals |
Editorial Department
Walker Davis | ... | post-production coordinator |
Elyse Holloway | ... | assistant editor |
Gil Litver | ... | vfx editor: visual effects |
Harry Domenico Rossi | ... | post-production assistant: New York based |
David-Aaron Waters | ... | colorist |
Location Management
John Colby | ... | location scout |
Tim Jeyschune | ... | location assistant |
Nicholas Moore | ... | location assistant |
Zachary Rusher | ... | location assistant |
Billy Soistmann | ... | assistant location manager |
Raya Williamson | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
Roger Kosteck | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Larry Miles | ... | script supervisor |
Sam Rubinek | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Liam Ferguson | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Craig Austin | ... | photo double: Diego Klattenhoff |
Alexandria Baldini | ... | production assistant |
James Bodnar | ... | law enforcement technical advisor |
Marissa Fiore | ... | production assistant |
Maggie Gottlieb | ... | assistant |
Benjamin Gregory | ... | production secretary |
YeJin Joy Kim | ... | production assistant |
Colo Larinde | ... | production assistant (as Nicole Larinde) / production assistant |
Danielle McGowan | ... | unit pa |
Holly Popowski | ... | production accountant |
Brittany Schumacher | ... | accounting clerk |
Lidia Sek | ... | translator & consultant |
Julia Shebek | ... | office production assistant |
Katie Tuohy | ... | office production assistant |
Julie Aldrich | ... | financial manager: Sony Pictures Television (uncredited) |
Thanks
Megan Boone | ... | special thanks |
James Spader | ... | special thanks |