I Hate Suzie (TV Series)
Acceptance (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Georgi Banks-Davies | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Lucy Prebble | ... | (created by) and |
Billie Piper | ... | (created by) |
Lucy Prebble | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Billie Piper | ... | Suzie Pickles | |
Leila Farzad | ... | Naomi Jones | |
Daniel Ings | ... | Cob Betterton | |
Caroline Boulton | ... | Rebecca | |
Alastair Parker | ... | Dave | |
Rob Ostlere | ... | Young Phil | |
Charlotte Workman | ... | Young Karen | |
Emma Smithin | ... | Young Suzie | |
Molly Jackson-Shaw | ... | Teenage Suzie | |
Serene Elsokari | ... | Young Naomi | |
Priya Blackburn | ... | Teenage Naomi | |
Max Dowler | ... | Policeman 1 | |
Asmara Gabrielle | ... | PC Sandy Kellog | |
Nila Aalia | ... | Doctor Yessaday | |
Samuel Briton | ... | Alex | |
Georgina Brett | ... | Alex's Mum | |
Matthew Jordan-Caws | ... | Frank | |
Fatima Niemogha | ... | Farrah Porter | |
Brian Duffy | ... | Greg Porter | |
Daisy Boo Brandford | ... | Hattie Porter (as Daisy Brandford) | |
Filip Krenus | ... | Andrei | |
Stevie Raine | ... | Ian |
Produced by
Andrea Dewsbery | ... | producer (produced by) |
Julie Gardner | ... | executive producer |
Liz Lewin | ... | executive producer: Sky |
Billie Piper | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Prebble | ... | executive producer |
Cameron Roach | ... | executive producer: Sky |
Jane Tranter | ... | executive producer |
Caroline Wyard | ... | line producer |
Music by
Nathan Coen | ||
Johnny Lloyd |
Cinematography by
Tim Sidell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Izabella Curry |
Casting By
Kahleen Crawford |
Production Design by
Alison Dominitz |
Art Direction by
Paul Frost |
Costume Design by
Grace Snell |
Makeup Department
Zoe Ann Cowell | ... | main team trainee |
Carly Guy | ... | make-up artist & hair stylist |
Siobhan Harper Ryan | ... | makeup designer |
Gary Jordan | ... | Dailies hair & makeup artist |
Heather Manson | ... | makeup supervisor |
Gloria Peñaranda | ... | Main team hair and makeup artist / hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Dan Bentham | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marion Comengre | ... | production executive: Sky Studios |
Emma Morley | ... | production manager |
Viney Sharma | ... | unit manager |
Devan Vimal | ... | post producer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah Gray | ... | floor runner |
Edward Howes | ... | floor runner |
Sophie Kenny | ... | third assistant director |
Paul Murphy | ... | first assistant director |
Gemma Read | ... | additional second assistant director |
Alex Tawney | ... | floor runner |
George Taylor | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gary Bacon | ... | dressing props |
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle co-ordinator |
Ricky Cook | ... | dressing props |
Ashley Dando | ... | production buyer |
Sakara Dawson-Marsh | ... | petty cash buyer |
Alison Dominitz | ... | production designer |
Harry Larkin | ... | stand-by props |
Rachel Mathewson | ... | assistant art director |
Marisa Mito | ... | art department assistant |
Stephen Pike | ... | property master |
Mariano Quijada | ... | dressing props |
Richard Rowntree | ... | key greensman |
Martin Southwood | ... | property master / stand-by props |
Adam Thompson | ... | standby art director |
Natalie Valentine | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
Harry Barnes | ... | sound effects editor |
Ben Carr | ... | adr mixer |
James Drake | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laura Lovejoy | ... | dialogue editor |
Sam Masters | ... | boom operator |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Ben Ring | ... | second assistant sound |
Geoff Wong | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael Alcantara | ... | audio description recordist (uncredited) |
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
James Bowman | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jack Simpson | ... | second assistant sound: second unit (uncredited) |
James Trusson | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Miguel Algora | ... | compositor |
Nicholas Bennett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Keagan Harris | ... | compositor |
Karl Kuehn | ... | visual effects producer |
Conor O'Sullivan | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Marc Cass | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christine Alexander | ... | lighting technician |
Will Anderson | ... | grip trainee |
Josh Brooks | ... | Steadi Cam Operator |
Charlie Burdge | ... | electrician dailies |
Andy Clarke | ... | rigging gaffer/best boy |
Deloris Collins | ... | digital imaging technician |
Justin Downing | ... | still photographer |
George Ellsworth | ... | lighting technician |
Rich Harris | ... | 2nd unit best boy |
Chris Hayden | ... | first assistant camera |
Josh Lee | ... | b: camera operator |
Mihalis Margaritis | ... | steadicam operator |
Kev McFadden | ... | electrical: dailies |
Kiloran McLaren | ... | second assistant camera |
Rory Power | ... | camera trainee |
Thomas Thomas | ... | gaffer |
Carlo Vera | ... | grip trainee |
Aaron Walters | ... | gaffer |
Rick Woollard | ... | steadicam operator: daily |
Casting Department
Abigail Barbier | ... | adr voice casting |
Ross Barratt | ... | casting assistant |
Eliza Heslop | ... | casting assistant |
Sally McCleery | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jade Elise Campkin | ... | key costumer |
Tessa Gibson | ... | costume trainee |
Naomi Golding | ... | key costumer |
Kirsty Hanlon | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Stephanie Amponsah | ... | second assistant editor |
Kierra Colker-Pearlman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matt Davies | ... | first assistant editor |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Simone Grattarola | ... | colourist |
Location Management
Michael Bangs | ... | location assistant |
Tom Harden | ... | location assistant |
Catherine Myers | ... | location manager |
Jacqui Sweeney | ... | assistant location manager |
Jess Waluga | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jacobo Alvarez | ... | music clearances |
Zoë Ellen Bryant | ... | music supervisor |
Ed Hamilton | ... | music editor |
Charlotte Hazelby | ... | singer |
Pete Saville | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elena Hamilton | ... | assistant script editor |
Janet Kellock | ... | script supervisor |
Ben Power | ... | story producer |
Transportation Department
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Eddie Wilcox | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Douglas Cox | ... | production coordinator |
Warren Djanogly | ... | production accountant |
Mary Furlong | ... | Head of Finance |
Ian Johnson | ... | publicist |
Demian Lovett | ... | floor runner dailies |
Kate Lush | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Ita O'Brien | ... | intimacy coordinator / lead intimacy coordinator |
Eve Perry | ... | floor runner dailies |
Alex Protherough | ... | head of production |
Gabriella Ricci | ... | production executive |
Lucy Roff | ... | floor runner dailies |
Rosemary Rwama | ... | production secretary |
Sean Seymour | ... | floor runner dailies |
Kat Blair | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Richard Woolford | ... | banking services provided by (uncredited) |