Directed by
Ashley Way |
Writing Credits
Russell T. Davies | ... | (creator) |
J.C. Wilsher | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
John Barrowman | ... | Captain Jack Harkness | |
Eve Myles | ... | Gwen Cooper | |
Burn Gorman | ... | Owen Harper | |
Naoko Mori | ... | Toshiko Sato | |
Gareth David-Lloyd | ... | Ianto Jones | |
Freema Agyeman | ... | Martha Jones | |
Alan Dale | ... | Copley | |
Jacqueline Boatswain | ... | Plummer | |
Jan Anderson | ... | Marie | |
Rhodri Miles | ... | Billy | |
Michael Sewell | ... | Mike | |
John Samuel Worsey | ... | Policeman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Natalie Danks-Smith | ... | Elin Morgan (uncredited) | |
Martin Fox | ... | Security Guard (uncredited) | |
Paul Kasey | ... | Weevil (uncredited) | |
Michael Llewellyn Williams | ... | Barry Leonard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Chibnall | ... | co-producer |
Russell T. Davies | ... | executive producer |
Catrin Lewis Defis | ... | associate producer |
Julie Gardner | ... | executive producer |
Richard Stokes | ... | producer |
Music by
Ben Foster | ... | co-composer |
Cinematography by
Simon Butcher | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William Webb |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Julian Luxton | ... | series designer |
Edward Thomas |
Art Direction by
Keith Dunne | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Adrian Anscombe |
Costume Design by
Ray Holman |
Makeup Department
Emma Bailey | ... | makeup artist |
Marrie Dorris | ... | makeup designer (as Marie Doris) |
Claire Pritchard | ... | makeup supervisor (as Claire Pritchard Jones) |
Andrea Dowdall-Goddard | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Chris Blatchford | ... | post-production supervisor |
Steffan Morris | ... | production manager |
Helen Vallis | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nick Brown | ... | first assistant director |
Lynsey Muir | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Beverley Gerard | ... | stand-by art director |
Matthew Hywel-Davies | ... | construction manager |
John Pinkerton | ... | chargehand scenic painter |
Matt Watts | ... | dressing prop daily |
Stuart Wooddisse | ... | props master |
Martin Broadbent | ... | props chargehand (uncredited) |
John Cooling | ... | stand-by rigger (uncredited) |
Paul Jones | ... | stand-by carpenter (uncredited) |
Clare Keyte | ... | production buyer (uncredited) |
Ben Morris | ... | production buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeff Matthews | ... | sound recordist |
Tim Ricketts | ... | dubbing mixer |
Doug Sinclair | ... | supervising sound editor |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Howard Eaves | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Simon Koelmeyer | ... | unit sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ben Ashmore | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Barney Curnow | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rebecca Johnson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Marie A. Jones | ... | visual effects producer (as Marie Jones) |
Sara Bennett | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Jean-Claude Deguara | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Nicolas Hernandez | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Russell Horth | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jenna Powell | ... | visual effects coordinator: The Mill (uncredited) |
Neil Roche | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Keith Bainton | ... | assistant camera |
Chris Davies | ... | best boy |
Antony Robert Ephgrave | ... | electrician (as Tony Ephgrave) |
James Moss | ... | camera operator |
Tom Olley | ... | electrician |
Christopher J. Reynolds | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Chris Reynolds) |
Alan Tippetts | ... | electrician |
John Truckle | ... | gaffer |
Paul Duffy | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Albert James | ... | practical electrician (uncredited) |
Gafin Riley | ... | practical electrician (uncredited) |
Guto Vaughan | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
David Wyatt | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Andy Brierley | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Mitchell | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mark Bright | ... | on-line editor |
Jon Everett | ... | on-line editor |
Mick Vincent | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Nicky James | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ben Foster | ... | incidental music |
Murray Gold | ... | composer: theme music |
Jake Jackson | ... | score engineer & mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Heulwen Jones | ... | continuity |
Brian Minchin | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Brynach Day | ... | production assistant |
Julie Scott | ... | production executive |
Hannah Simpson | ... | production coordinator |
Claire Thomas | ... | production secretary |
Ceri Tothill | ... | production accountant |
Richard Jenkins | ... | interactive assistant producer (uncredited) |