Directed by
Ron Davis | ||
Stewart Halpern-Fingerhut | ... | (as Stewart Halpern) |
Writing Credits
Ron Davis | ... | (written by) & |
Stewart Halpern-Fingerhut | ... | (written by) (as Stewart Halpern) |
Cast (in credits order)
Carl Glorioso | ... | Self | |
Victoria Parker | ... | Self (as Victor Bowling) | |
Robert Martin | ... | Self | |
David Lowman | ... | Self (as David Lohman) | |
Tony Brewer | ... | Self (as Toney Brewer) | |
Raquel Chevallier | ... | Self - Reigning Miss Gay America | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Steve Devore | ... | Self - Pageant Judge | |
Nicole Dubois | ... | Self | |
Alyssa Edwards | ... | Self | |
Larry Edwards | ... | Self - Pageant Judge / Miss Gay America 1980 | |
Truly Fabu | ... | Self | |
Jake Fisher | ... | Self - Robert's Friend | |
Vicki Holleman | ... | Self - Pageant Judge | |
Layla LaRue | ... | Self | |
Luscious | ... | Self | |
Spencer May | ... | Self - Pageant Judge | |
Kirk Nelson | ... | Self - Carl's Manager / Dresser | |
Roger Piatt | ... | Self - Miss Gay America 1989 | |
Leigh Shannon | ... | Shop clerk | |
Robert G. Speas | ... | Self - Director, The Chute Bar | |
Wayne Wolters | ... | (as Makeup Artist) | |
Randy Fenoli | ... | Self (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kerry Carlock | ... | field producer: Memphis, TN |
Ron Davis | ... | executive producer / producer |
Stewart Halpern-Fingerhut | ... | producer (as Stewart Halpern) |
Kevin Weiler | ... | line producer: Memphis, TN |
Music by
Rob Johnson |
Cinematography by
Clay Westervelt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Cude | ||
Federico González-Runnebaum | ... | (as Federico Gonzales) |
Stewart Halpern-Fingerhut | ... | (as Stewart Halpern) |
William Haugse |
Sound Department
Doug Ball | ... | sound engineer: Memphis, TN |
John Bickelhaupt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Bradford | ... | sound re-recording editor |
Mike Leigh | ... | audio mixer: Memphis, TN |
John Lusitana | ... | sound engineer: Memphis, TN (as John Luisitana) |
Jim Machowski | ... | audio engineer: Memphis, TN |
Charlie McDaniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Randall Reinke | ... | audio mixer: Memphis, TN |
Beth Wiehe | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Carrier | ... | camera operator: Memphis, TN |
Richard Choi | ... | camera operator: Memphis, TN |
Ed Griffith | ... | camera operator: Memphis, TN |
Gilbert Halpern | ... | best boy electric / key grip |
Jody Herndon | ... | photographer |
Kurt Roehr | ... | camera operator: Memphis, TN |
James Stewart | ... | camera operator: Memphis, TN |
Grizzly Systems | ... | camera operator: Memphis, TN |
Don Warren | ... | camera operator: Memphis, TN |
Lisa Wiegand | ... | camera operator: Memphis, TN |
Editorial Department
Shaley Brooks | ... | colorist |
Chad Cole | ... | on-line editor |
Steve Elliot | ... | additional editing |
Gino Tadiar | ... | additional editing |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Joe Chiofalo | ... | additional music |
Andrew Gowan | ... | additional music consultant |
Grant Lovelace | ... | music editor |
John Swihart | ... | additional music |
Additional Crew
Patrick Beisman | ... | graphic design |
Ken Berkley | ... | individual sponsor |
Anthony Boco | ... | production assistant |
Joel Carp | ... | individual sponsor |
Sooz Carp | ... | individual sponsor |
Mark Crayton | ... | production assistant |
Dale Davis | ... | graphic design |
Ronald Davis | ... | individual sponsor |
Robert Dover | ... | individual sponsor |
Ingrid Dunowitz | ... | restaurant scout |
Sue Federman | ... | individual sponsor |
Fred Fingerhut | ... | individual sponsor |
Susi Fingerhut | ... | individual sponsor |
Marc B. Freedman | ... | accountant |
Suzy Greenberg | ... | individual sponsor |
Beverly Halpern | ... | craft services: Memphis, TN |
Herbert Halpern | ... | event coordinator: Memphis, TN |
Jeffrey Halpern | ... | individual sponsor |
William Haugse | ... | voice |
Rick Heard | ... | production assistant |
Benee Hilton | ... | individual sponsor |
Roger Kass | ... | distribution advisor (as Roger E. Kass) |
David Magdael | ... | publicist |
Debra McMillan | ... | production assistant |
Howard Montgomery | ... | production assistant |
Pala Mostoller | ... | individual sponsor |
Rafi Pogosyan | ... | titles |
Robert Ross | ... | individual sponsor |
Howard Sisko | ... | website |
Jack Song | ... | publicist |
John Stanek | ... | coordinator: Memphis, TN |
Steve Thomas | ... | individual sponsor |
Steven W. Wallace | ... | publicist (as Steven Wallace) |
Blaine Westervelt | ... | production assistant |
Sandra Widlan | ... | individual sponsor |
Mick Wieland | ... | graphic design |
Thanks
William H. Angarola | ... | thanks: Warner Bros. (as Bill Angarola) |
John Corney | ... | thanks |
Ronald Davis | ... | dedicatee |
Stephanie Gilespi | ... | thanks: The Cannon Center |
Jon Johnson | ... | thanks: Modern VideoFilm, Inc. |
Lynzee Klingman | ... | thanks |
Dana McIure | ... | thanks: The French Quarter Suites |
Nicki Newburger | ... | thanks |
Rick Oberdahlhoff | ... | thanks: The Radisson Hotel & Suites, Kansas City |
Scott Roberson | ... | thanks: The Cannon Center |
Amy Sewell | ... | thanks |
Chelsea Simon | ... | thanks |