Directed by
Max Ponischowski |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christian Skibinski |
Cast
Matthias Schmidt | ... | Sid (as Moloch) | |
Ingo van Gulijk | ... | Herr Möller | |
Maike Elena Schmidt | ... | Alexandra | |
Thomas Kautenburger | ... | Michael | |
Elikem Anyigba | ... | Großer | |
Nora Charlotte Schilling | ... | Betty | |
Raphaela Kiczka | ... | Eva | |
Filiz Bayrak | ... | Leiche | |
Louis Lenger | ... | Anhalter | |
Sönke Hünding | ... | Fahrer | |
Christian Skibinski | ... | Weinladen Kunde (uncredited) |
Produced by
Cem Arslan | ... | producer |
Yasar Firat | ... | producer |
Walter März | ... | producer |
Max Ponischowski | ... | producer |
Christian Skibinski | ... | producer |
Nils A. Witt | ... | producer |
Music by
Malte Andrae | ||
Simon Rahm |
Cinematography by
Nils A. Witt |
Editing by
Artur Przibylla | ||
Andreas Wiechers |
Production Design by
Oliver Timmreck |
Set Decoration by
Michael Hellwig | ||
Kai Van Nuffel |
Costume Design by
Doro Cordes |
Makeup Department
Vivienne Aubrey | ... | makeup artist |
Ralf Danberg | ... | makeup artist |
Filip Halo | ... | makeup artist |
Inga Hinz | ... | makeup artist |
Maria Mergel | ... | makeup artist |
Daria Oleg | ... | makeup artist |
Jennifer Pan | ... | makeup artist |
Alex Reimer | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Robert Schmermer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Cem Arslan | ... | unit production manager |
Seckin Gusgun | ... | assistant unit manager |
Mark Hangebruch | ... | set manager |
Jaroscha Kressin | ... | unit manager |
Christian Skibinski | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Annika Borchardt | ... | first assistant director |
Robin Roedel | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Julian Büsselberg | ... | production sound mixer |
Henning Kapschack | ... | production sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Erdinc Arslan | ... | title designer |
Nils A. Witt | ... | colorist |
Stunts
Merza Duderi | ... | stunt performer |
Stefan Flosbach | ... | stunt performer |
Ilana Frank | ... | stunt performer |
Eddie Geber | ... | stunt performer |
Mandy Ellena Hahn | ... | stunt performer |
Max Jundt | ... | stunt performer |
Eva Kaminski | ... | stunt performer |
Dominik Kowalski | ... | stunt performer |
Jens Lange | ... | stunt performer |
Lukas Laub | ... | stunt trainee |
Walter März | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver |
Oufaa Rabhioui | ... | stunt performer |
Luca Rathke | ... | stunt performer |
Luis Sanchez | ... | stunt performer |
Thorsten Sarrazin | ... | stunt performer |
Jacqueline Schulz | ... | stunt performer |
Holger Schumacher | ... | stunt performer |
Tomas Vogel | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Weisser | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bashar Almurabea | ... | second assistant camera |
Benny Bonk | ... | second assistant camera |
Zeynel Bozkurt | ... | additional electrician |
Tom Büscher | ... | electrician |
Nikolas J. Damentgen | ... | gaffer (as Nikolas Damentgen) |
Eike Derer | ... | first assistant camera |
Schoman Djoumma | ... | first assistant camera |
Patrick Grzanna | ... | crane operator |
Jonas Hauser | ... | steadycam operator |
Marcel Kaya | ... | additional electrician |
Anniki Lee | ... | gaffer |
Francesco Mauritz | ... | camera operator |
Christian Mono | ... | first assistant camera |
Artur Przibylla | ... | first assistant camera |
Stefan Riesner | ... | grip assistant |
Felix Schlösser | ... | gaffer |
Dana Schmidt | ... | still photographer |
Johannes Suntrup | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Szoszok | ... | drone camera |
Ioannis Tsolakis | ... | grip assistant |
Christian Vorzeigekind | ... | first assistant camera |
Dario Waltschev | ... | electrician |
Timo Weiser | ... | electrician |
Andreas Wiechers | ... | camera operator |
Hasan Özer | ... | grip assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Xenia Heisig | ... | set costumer |
Tim Pollmüller | ... | costumer |
Script and Continuity Department
Tim Cürlis | ... | script contributor |
Katharina Dolle | ... | continuity |
Anja Halbach | ... | continuity |
Damia Tuana | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Nils Baukus | ... | making of |
Annika Borchardt | ... | set manager |
Güney Öztürk | ... | production intern |
Yilmaz Öztürk | ... | production intern |