Equinox (TV Series)
Jeg hører stemmer (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mads Matthiesen |
Writing Credits
Tea Lindeburg | ... | (creator) & |
Tea Lindeburg | ... | (writer) and |
Jacob Katz Hansen | ... | (writer) |
Tue Walin Storm | ... | (developed by/storyline) & |
Mette Kruse | ... | (developed by/storyline) |
Cast (in credits order)
Danica Curcic | ... | Astrid | |
Karoline Hamm | ... | Ida | |
Lars Brygmann | ... | Dennis | |
Viola Martinsen | ... | Astrid, 9 years | |
Hanne Hedelund | ... | Lene | |
Fanny Leander Bornedal | ... | Amelia (as Fanny Bornedal) | |
Marie Boda | ... | Betty | |
August Carter | ... | Jakob | |
Ask Truelsen | ... | Falke | |
Alexandre Willaume | ... | Henrik | |
Maria Rossing | ... | Cybelle | |
Peder Holm Johansen | ... | Torben | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Luca Reichardt Ben Coker | ... | Rune | |
Rasmus Hammerich | ... | Mathias | |
Joen Højerslev | ... | Adult Falke | |
Mette Kolding | ... | Dance Facilitator | |
Zaki Nobel Mehabil | ... | David | |
Tina Gylling Mortensen | ... | Doris | |
Asbjørn Krogh Nissen | ... | Nurse | |
Elvir Ramovic | ... | Cybelle's Assistant | |
Susanne Storm | ... | Isobel | |
Sadi Tekelioglu | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Eskil Bøgh Tonnesen | ... | Hare man (as Eskil Tonnesen) | |
Jesper Rosenberg Antonsen | ... | Gartner (uncredited) |
Produced by
Piv Bernth | ... | executive producer |
Sara Bringskov | ... | line producer: 2nd unit |
Lars Hermann | ... | executive producer |
Dorthe Riis Lauridsen | ... | producer |
Susanne Stranddorf | ... | line producer |
Lina Wichmann | ... | post producer |
Elisabeth Victoria Winther | ... | associate producer (as Elisabeth Victoria Poulsen) |
Music by
Kristian Leth | ||
Fridolin Nordsø |
Cinematography by
Mattias Troelstrup |
Editing by
Anja Farsig |
Casting By
Anja Philip |
Production Design by
Knirke Madelung |
Costume Design by
Rikke Simonsen |
Makeup Department
Cianne Denize Hende | ... | makeup artist |
Christina Vestergård Prip | ... | makeup artist (as Christina Vestergaard) |
Maja Provstgard | ... | makeup artist |
Katrine Tersgov | ... | makeup department head |
Louise Weiland | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Bettina Züberlein | ... | make up artist: 2nd unit |
Production Management
Rikke Rolver Elk | ... | producer's assistant (as Rikke Elk) |
Anne Hedegaard | ... | production manager |
Christina Jensen Lassen | ... | production manager |
Merle Normann Pedersen | ... | producer's assistant |
Louise Røsvoll Rasmussen | ... | producer's assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mathias Broe | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Louise Clausen | ... | second assistant director |
Ida Øversveen Gabrielsen | ... | first assistant director |
Ditte Marie Pedersen | ... | third assistant director |
Caroline Uggerhøj | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kasper Aastradsen | ... | props |
Benny Box | ... | title sequence |
Sune Elskær | ... | storyboard artist |
Maria Grieg | ... | property master |
Oscar Breyen Gröning | ... | props |
Mathias Hallgreen | ... | props assitant |
Mie Gjersen Hansen | ... | props assitant (as Mie Gjersen) |
Karsten Holst | ... | property master |
Jude Kimuli | ... | props runner |
Emil Landgreen | ... | illustrator |
Carla Madelung | ... | production design assistant |
Ulla Malmos | ... | props |
Lucas Benjamin Nielsen | ... | props runner |
Magnus Nyholm | ... | props assitant |
Jacob Stig Olsson | ... | property master |
Mathias Holbæk Pedersen | ... | props runner |
Winnie Rytter | ... | on-set props assistant |
Lasse Strøm | ... | graphic designer |
Anne Marie Vagner | ... | on-set props |
Rasmus With | ... | props |
Sound Department
Bo Asdal Andersen | ... | sound editor |
Miguel Barbosa | ... | foley artist |
Morten Groth Brandt | ... | sound designer |
Kevin Carvalho | ... | foley mixer |
Nanna Dam-Hendriksen | ... | sound assistant |
Brian Dyrby | ... | sound editor |
Morten Bak Jensen | ... | sound recordist |
Peter Kofoed | ... | boom operator |
Andreas Kongsgaard | ... | sound editor |
Rune Kristiansen | ... | sound recordist: 2nd unit |
Diego S. Staub | ... | foley mixer & edior |
Kristoffer Salting | ... | sound editor |
Richard N. Shapiro | ... | re-recording mixer (english version) |
Special Effects by
Nanna Sofie Brovang | ... | special effects |
Mark Hedegaard | ... | special effects |
Carl Oscar Høimark | ... | special effects |
Hummer Højmark | ... | special effects |
Hasse Nørgaard | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Dennis Bahnson | ... | visual effects artist |
Katharina Bormann | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects coordinator |
Mads Hagbarth Damsbo | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Dirckinck-Holmfeld | ... | visual effects artist |
Urs Franzen | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Martin Madsen | ... | VFX head of production |
Asger Peder Mortensen | ... | visual effects artist |
Matias Brandt Møller | ... | visual effects artist |
Sune Reinhardt | ... | visual effects artist |
Simon Sandin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lasse Strøm | ... | visual effects artist |
Thomas Øhlenschlæger | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Jacob Malm Carlsen | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jacob Sebastian Malm Carlsen) |
Valdimar Jóhannsson | ... | stunt driver |
Rune Teit Strøm | ... | safety |
Camera and Electrical Department
Asker Frølund Andersen | ... | electrician |
Martin Andersen | ... | best boy |
Natalie Hviid Andersen | ... | electrician |
William Bekker | ... | c camera operator: second unit |
Franz Alexander Borde | ... | first assistant camera |
Yann Bruckert | ... | best boy: 2nd unit |
Oskar Ditzel | ... | electrician |
Magnus Sort Eidemak | ... | first assistant camera: 2nd unit (as Magnus Sort Eidemark) |
Gitte Gammelgaard | ... | first assistant b-camera |
Kristian Hansen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tine Harden | ... | still photographer |
Daniel Riisbrigh Heinsmann | ... | second assistant camera |
Morten Kastberg | ... | best boy |
Henrik Kristensen | ... | b camera operator |
Lars Krogsgaard | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeppe Lassen | ... | grip |
Selma Kaag Levysohn | ... | video assistant |
Sebastian Lyding | ... | best boy / electrician |
Aslak Lytthans | ... | gaffer |
Rasmus Ellegaard Nielsen | ... | best boy grip / grip: 2nd unit |
Sebastian Radich Nielsen | ... | video assistant (as Sebastian Nielsen) |
Daniel Parmo | ... | b camera operator 2nd unit |
Emil Pyndt Søholt Rasmussen | ... | dit on set |
Martin Riello | ... | gaffer: 2nd unit |
Alex Suhr | ... | drone operator |
Rune Wedel-Heinen | ... | best boy grip |
Lukas Westtoft | ... | on-set digital imaging technician: second unit |
Casting Department
Casper Steffensen | ... | casting assistant |
Trine Marie Witte | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mathilde Kjær Bang | ... | costumer |
Tania Maria Henneberg | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Mads Nikolaj Elley Jacobsen | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Simone Lauritzen | ... | costumer |
Ann-Sofie Lund Hagelskjær Nielsen | ... | costume runner/costume intern |
Sarah Thaning | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Lea Benjovitz | ... | post-production assistant |
Anders Bloch-Rose | ... | colorist |
Thomas Caspersen | ... | digital mastering |
Helle Hansen | ... | dailies |
Kristian Hansen | ... | on-line editor |
Maggie Winther Hansen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sandra Klass | ... | colorist |
Anna Gedde Løvkvist | ... | assistant editor / first assistant editor |
Jakob Schaumburg | ... | avid supervisor / post-production manager |
Nina Strøm | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Kenneth Berg | ... | location scout |
Rasmus Christoffersen | ... | location manager |
Christian Dahl | ... | location scout |
Søren Dahl | ... | location manager |
Gustav Mellgren | ... | location assistant |
Mikkel Schiller | ... | location scout |
Sofie Terpager Staal | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Christian Knudsen | ... | script translator |
Josephine Leonora Vedel Larsen | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Benny Holmgaard | ... | production driver |
Mikkel Sørensen | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Julie Therese Andersen | ... | blocker |
Camilla Bendix | ... | actors coach |
Bjarne Brønno | ... | blocker |
Lotte Bundgaard | ... | extras coordinator |
Julie Skov Dalsgaard | ... | production coordinator |
Marikka Sekjær Grarup | ... | blocker |
Lars Halby | ... | extras coordinator assistant |
Vivi Hollænder | ... | intimacy consultant |
Jane Hyldgaard | ... | shadow theatre consultant |
Linus Calov Jacobsen | ... | blocker |
Mads Kelbæk | ... | runner |
Isabella Kjær | ... | runner |
Josefine Koch | ... | production accountant assistant |
Albert Krag | ... | runner |
Niels Kromann Laursen | ... | runner |
Neel Lydholm | ... | runner |
Anita Juel Lystbæk | ... | extras coordinator |
Ditte Normann Løve | ... | blocker |
Marie-Louise Munk | ... | extras coordinator assistant |
Kamille Mortensen Ninn | ... | blocker |
Gitte Nørgaard | ... | production accountant |
Nick Palsdorf | ... | blocker |
Kohyar Partovi-Deilami | ... | Doctor consultant/COVID-19 Team Leader |
Jette Termann | ... | childrens coach |
Agnes Thiele | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Mia Sohlman | ... | special thanks |